Supplementary Materials
10.1071/RJ16076_AC
© CSIRO 2017
Supplementary Material: Rangeland Journal, 2017, 39(1), 85–95.
Assessing the invasion threat of non-native plant species in protected areas using
Herbarium specimen and ecological survey data. A case study in two rangeland
bioregions in Queensland
Michael R. NgugiA,B and Victor John NeldnerA
A
Queensland Herbarium, Department of Science Information Technology and Innovation, Mt Coot-
tha Road, Toowong, Qld 4066, Australia.
B
Corresponding author. Email: Michael.ngugi@dsiti.qld.gov.au
Table S1. List of native species in Cape York Peninsula and Desert Uplands bioregions
Cape York Peninsula native Species
Abelmoschus ficulneus
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. Tuberosus
Abildgaardia ovata
Abildgaardia vaginata
Abrodictyum brassii
Abrodictyum obscurum
Abroma molle
Abrophyllum ornans
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. precatorius
Abutilon albescens
Abutilon auritum
Abutilon micropetalum
Acacia armillata
Acacia armitii
Acacia aulacocarpa
Acacia auriculiformis
Acacia brassii
Acacia calyculata
Acacia celsa
Acacia chisholmii
Acacia colei
Acacia crassicarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia decora Rchb.
Acacia dimidiata Benth.
Acacia disparrima subsp. Calidestris
Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia fleckeri Pedley
Acacia galioides Benth.
Acacia guymeri Tindale
Acacia hammondii Maiden
Acacia hemignosta F.Muell.
Acacia hemsleyi Maiden
Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don
Acacia humifusa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia hyaloneura Pedley
Acacia johannis Pedley
Acacia julifera Benth. subsp. julifera
Acacia julifera subsp. gilbertensis Pedley
Acacia legnota Pedley
Acacia leiocalyx
Acacia leptocarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia leptoloba Pedley
Acacia leptostachya Benth.
Desert Uplands native Species
Abelmoschus ficulneus
Abildgaardia ovata
Abildgaardia vaginata
Abutilon arenarium
Abutilon calliphyllum
Abutilon fraseri
Abutilon hannii
Abutilon leucopetalum
Abutilon malvifolium
Abutilon nobile Domin
Abutilon otocarpum
Abutilon oxycarpum
Abutilon oxycarpum
Abutilon oxycarpum var. incanum
Abutilon oxycarpum var. subsagittatum
Acacia acradenia
Acacia adsurgens
Acacia aneura F.Muell. ex Benth. var.
aneura
Acacia aneura var. major Pedley
Acacia angusta Maiden & Blakely
Acacia aprepta Pedley
Acacia argyrodendron Domin
Acacia armitii F.Muell. ex Maiden
Acacia bancroftiorum Maiden
Acacia bivenosa DC.
Acacia burdekensis Pedley
Acacia burrana Pedley
Acacia cambagei R.T.Baker
Acacia catenulata C.T.White
Acacia chisholmii F.M.Bailey
Acacia colei Maslin & L.A.J.Thomson var.
colei
Acacia complanata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia cowleana Tate
Acacia crassa Pedley
Acacia crassa Pedley subsp. crassa
Acacia cretata Pedley
Acacia crombiei C.T.White
Acacia decora Rchb.
Acacia dietrichiana F.Muell.
Acacia drepanocarpa F.Muell. subsp.
drepanocarpa
Acacia elachantha M.W.McDonald &
Maslin
Acacia excelsa Benth. subsp. excelsa
Acacia faucium Pedley
Acacia mangium Willd.
Acacia melanoxylon
Acacia midgleyi M.W.McDonald & Maslin
Acacia multisiliqua (Benth.) Maconochie
Acacia nesophila
Acacia ommatosperma (Pedley) Pedley
Acacia oraria F.Muell.
Acacia platycarpa F.Muell.
Acacia polyadenia (Pedley) Pedley
Acacia polystachya A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia pubirhachis Pedley
Acacia racospermoides Pedley
Acacia rothii F.M.Bailey
Acacia rubricaulis Pedley
Acacia shirleyi Maiden
Acacia simsii A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia solenota Pedley
Acacia sp. (Iron Range D.G.Fell DF2327)
Acacia sp. (Mekunga Creek J.R.Clarkson 4373)
Acacia torulosa Benth.
Acacia tropica (Maiden & Blakely) Tindale
Acacia umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia webbii Pedley
Acalypha eremorum Muell.Arg.
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. var. lanceolata
Acanthus ebracteatus subsp. ebarbatus R.M.Barker
Acanthus ilicifolius L.
Aceratium concinnum (S.Moore) C.T.White
Achyranthes aspera L.
Ackama australiensis (Schltr.) C.T.White
Acmella grandiflora (Turcz.) R.K.Jansen
Acmella grandiflora var. brachyglossa (Benth.)
R.K.Jansen
Acmena hemilampra
Acmena hemilampra subsp. orophila B.Hyland
Acmena mackinnoniana B.Hyland
Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
Acmenosperma pringlei B.Hyland
Acomis bella A.E.Holland
Acriopsis emarginata D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Acronychia acronychioides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Acronychia imperforata F.Muell.
Acronychia laevis J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Acronychia peninsularis T.G.Hartley
Acrostichum aureum L.
Acrostichum speciosum Willd.
Actephila flavescens P.I.Forst.
Actephila latifolia Benth.
Acacia flavescens A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia fodinalis Pedley
Acacia galioides Benth.
Acacia gnidium Benth.
Acacia gonoclada F.Muell.
Acacia harpophylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
Acacia hemignosta F.Muell.
Acacia hemsleyi Maiden
Acacia holosericea A.Cunn. ex G.Don
Acacia hyaloneura Pedley
Acacia ixiophylla Benth.
Acacia ixodes Pedley
Acacia julifera Benth. subsp. julifera
Acacia julifera subsp. curvinervia (Maiden)
Pedley
Acacia julifera subsp. gilbertensis Pedley
Acacia juncifolia Benth.
Acacia laccata Pedley
Acacia lazaridis Pedley
Acacia leiocalyx
Acacia leiocalyx (Domin) Pedley subsp.
leiocalyx
Acacia leptocarpa
Acacia leptostachya Benth.
Acacia longispicata Benth.
Acacia macradenia Benth.
Acacia maitlandii F.Muell.
Acacia meiosperma (Pedley) Pedley
Acacia melleodora Pedley
Acacia melvillei Pedley
Acacia microcybe Pedley
Acacia microsperma Pedley
Acacia minyura Randell
Acacia multisiliqua (Benth.) Maconochie
Acacia omalophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia orthocarpa F.Muell.
Acacia oswaldii F.Muell.
Acacia platycarpa F.Muell.
Acacia polifolia Pedley
Acacia ramiflora Domin
Acacia retivenea F.Muell. subsp. retivenea
Acacia salicina Lindl.
Acacia sericophylla F.Muell.
Acacia shirleyi Maiden
Acacia simsii
Acacia sp. (Blackall D.Orr DO1)
Acacia sp. (Charters Towers E.J.Thompson+
347)
Acacia sp. (Comet L.Pedley 4091)
Acacia sp. (Coolullah M.Lazarides 3988)
Actephila lindleyi
Actephila longipedicellata P.I.Forst.
Actephila petiolaris Benth.
Actephila traceyi P.I.Forst.
Actephila venusta P.I.Forst.
Actinoscirpus grossus (L.f.) Goetgh. & D.A.Simpson
Actinostachys digitata (L.) Wall.
Actinostachys wagneri (Selling) C.F.Reed
Acunniana procumbens (DC.) Orchard
Adenanthera abrosperma F.Muell.
Adenanthera pavonina L.
Adenia heterophylla (Blume) Koord.
Adenia heterophylla subsp. australis
Adenosma caerulea R.Br.
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze var. lavenia
Adenostemma lavenia var. lanceolatum (Miq.)
Koster
Adiantum aethiopicum
Adiantum atroviride Bostock
Adiantum diaphanum Blume
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. var. hispidulum
Adiantum philippense L.
Aegialitis annulata R.Br.
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco
Aeginetia saccharicola Bakh.f.
Aeschynomene aspera L.
Aeschynomene brevifolia L.f. ex Poir.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Aglaia argentea Blume
Aglaia brownii Pannell
Aglaia cooperae Pannell
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth.
Aglaia euryanthera Harms
Aglaia ferruginea C.T.White & W.D.Francis
Aglaia sapindina (F.Muell.) Harms
Aglaia silvestris (M.Roem.) Merr.
Aglaia spectabilis (Miq.) S.S.Jain & Bennet
Aidia cowleyi Puttock
Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.
Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. subsp. integrifolia
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston
Ajuga australis
Alangium sp. (Claudie River B.P.Hyland 2682RFK)
Alangium villosum subsp. polyosmoides
Albizia carrii Kanis
Acacia sp. (Jericho G.R.Beeston 1065C)
Acacia sp. (Ronlow Park E.J.Thompson+ 61)
Acacia sp. (Urandangi L.Pedley 2025)
Acacia spania Pedley
Acacia stenophylla A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia stipuligera F.Muell.
Acacia tenuissima F.Muell.
Acacia tephrina Pedley
Acacia tetragonophylla F.Muell.
Acacia torulosa Benth.
Acacia triptera Benth.
Acacia tropica (Maiden & Blakely) Tindale
Acacia umbellata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Acacia uncifera Benth.
Acacia victoriae Benth. subsp. victoriae
Acacia victoriae subsp. fasciaria Ariati
Acalypha eremorum Muell.Arg.
Achyranthes aspera L.
Acmella grandiflora var. brachyglossa
(Benth.) R.K.Jansen
Acomis macra F.Muell.
Acrachne racemosa (B.Heyne ex Roem. &
Schult.) Ohwi
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. var. hispidulum
Adriana tomentosa Gaudich. var.
tomentosa
Aeschynomene brevifolia L.f. ex Poir.
Aeschynomene indica L.
Albizia canescens Benth.
Alectryon diversifolius
Alectryon oleifolius subsp. elongatus
S.T.Reynolds
Allocasuarina luehmannii (R.T.Baker)
L.A.S.Johnson
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.
Alphitonia excelsa (Fenzl) Benth.
Alphitonia pomaderroides (Fenzl) A.R Bean
Alstonia constricta F.Muell.
Alternanthera angustifolia R.Br.
Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
Alternanthera denticulata var. micrantha
Benth.
Alternanthera nana R.Br.
Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
Alternanthera sp. (Mt Isa R.L.Specht+ 49)
Alyxia spicata R.Br.
Amaranthus cochleitepalus Domin
Amaranthus interruptus R.Br.
Amaranthus macrocarpus Benth.
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
Albizia retusa Benth. subsp. retusa
Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) Muell.Arg.
Alchornea thozetiana (Baill.) Baill. ex Benth.
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Alectryon connatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Alectryon repandodentatus Radlk.
Alectryon reticulatus Radlk.
Alectryon tomentosus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Alectryon tropicus (S.T.Reynolds) S.T.Reynolds
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd.
Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Allocasuarina sp. (Shaw Island G.N.Batianoff+ 3360)
Allocasuarina torulosa (Aiton) L.A.S.Johnson
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Blume
Allopterigeron filifolius (F.Muell.) Dunlop
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchc.
Alocasia brisbanensis (F.M.Bailey) Domin
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don
Alphitonia excelsa (Fenzl) Benth.
Alphitonia oblata A.R.Bean
Alphitonia petriei Braid & C.T.White
Alphitonia pomaderroides (Fenzl) A.R Bean
Alphitonia whitei Braid
Alpinia caerulea (R.Br.) Benth.
Alstonia actinophylla (A.Cunn.) K.Schum.
Alstonia muelleriana
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br.
Alstonia spectabilis R.Br. subsp. spectabilis
Alternanthera angustifolia R.Br.
Alternanthera denticulata R.Br.
Alternanthera denticulata var. micrantha Benth.
Alternanthera nana R.Br.
Alternanthera nodiflora R.Br.
Alternanthera sp. (Mt Isa R.L.Specht+ 49)
Alysicarpus aurantiacus Pedley
Amaranthus mitchellii Benth.
Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
Ammannia robertsii (F.Muell.) S.A.Graham
& Gandhi
Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell.
Amphipogon caricinus F.Muell. var.
caricinus
Amphipogon caricinus var. scaber Vickery
Amphipogon sericeus (Vickery)
T.D.Macfarl.
Amyema bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.
Amyema biniflora Barlow
Amyema congener subsp. rotundifolia
Barlow
Amyema maidenii subsp. angustifolia
Barlow
Amyema miquelii (Lehm. ex Miq.) Tiegh.
Amyema miraculosa subsp. boormanii
(Blakely) Barlow
Amyema quandang (Lindl.) Tiegh. var.
quandang
Amyema quandang var. bancroftii
(F.M.Bailey) Barlow
Amyema sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser var.
sanguinea
Ancistrachne uncinulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten subsp.
costata
Angophora leiocarpa (L.A.S.Johnson ex
G.J.Leach) K.R.Thiele & Ladiges
Anthobolus leptomerioides F.Muell.
Aphyllodium biarticulatum (L.) Gagnep.
Aponogeton queenslandicus H.Bruggen
Apophyllum anomalum F.Muell.
Apowollastonia cylindrica Orchard
Apowollastonia spilanthoides (F.Muell.)
Orchard
Archidendropsis basaltica (F.Muell.)
I.C.Nielsen
Aristida acuta S.T.Blake
Aristida anthoxanthoides (Domin) Henrard
Aristida benthamii Henrard var. benthamii
Aristida benthamii var. spinulifera
Aristida biglandulosa J.M.Black
Aristida burraensis B.K.Simon
Aristida calycina R.Br.
Aristida calycina R.Br. var. calycina
Aristida calycina var. praealta Domin
Aristida caput-medusae Domin
Aristida contorta F.Muell.
Aristida echinata Henrard
Alysicarpus muelleri Schindl.
Alysicarpus schomburgkii Schindl.
Alyxia oblongata Domin
Alyxia spicata R.Br.
Amaranthus interruptus R.Br.
Amaranthus undulatus R.Br.
Ammannia baccifera L.
Ammannia muelleri (Hewson) S.A.Graham & Gandhi
Ammannia multiflora Roxb.
Amomum dallachyi F.Muell.
Amomum queenslandicum R.M.Sm.
Amorphophallus galbra F.M.Bailey
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson
Amorphospermum antilogum F.Muell.
Ampelocissus acetosa (F.Muell.) Planch.
Ampelocissus gardineri (F.M.Bailey) Jackes
Amphineuron terminans (Hook.) Holttum
Amyema bifurcata (Benth.) Tiegh.
Amyema biniflora Barlow
Amyema congener
Amyema congener subsp. divergens Barlow
Amyema congener subsp. rotundifolia Barlow
Amyema conspicua (F.M.Bailey) Danser subsp.
conspicua
Amyema friesiana (K.Schum.) Danser
Amyema herbertiana Barlow
Amyema miquelii (Lehm. ex Miq.) Tiegh.
Amyema queenslandica (Blakely) Danser
Amyema sanguinea (F.Muell.) Danser var. sanguinea
Amyema seemeniana subsp. flexuosa Barlow
Amyema villiflora (Domin) Barlow subsp. villiflora
Amyema villiflora subsp. tomentilla (Blakely) Barlow
Amylotheca dictyophleba (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
Amylotheca subumbellata Barlow
Anacolosa papuana G.Schellenb.
Ancistrachne uncinulata (R.Br.) S.T.Blake
Aneilema acuminatum R.Br.
Aneilema papuanum Warb.
Aneilema siliculosum R.Br.
Angiopteris evecta (G.Forst.) Hoffm.
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy
Anisomeles inodora R.Br.
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br.
Aristida exserta S.T.Blake
Aristida gracilipes (Domin) Henrard
Aristida helicophylla S.T.Blake
Aristida holathera Domin var. holathera
Aristida hygrometrica R.Br.
Aristida inaequiglumis Domin
Aristida ingrata Domin
Aristida jerichoensis (Domin) Henrard var.
jerichoensis
Aristida jerichoensis var. subspinulifera
Henrard
Aristida latifolia Domin
Aristida lazaridis B.K.Simon
Aristida leptopoda Benth.
Aristida lignosa B.K.Simon
Aristida longicollis (Domin) Henrard
Aristida muricata Henrard
Aristida perniciosa Domin
Aristida personata Henrard
Aristida pruinosa Domin
Aristida queenslandica var. dissimilis
(S.T.Blake) B.K.Simon
Aristida queenslandica var. queenslandica
Aristida sciuroides Domin
Aristida spuria Domin
Aristida warburgii Mez
Arthragrostis aristispicula B.K.Simon
Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
Arundinella setosa Trin.
Astrebla elymoides F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
Astrebla lappacea (Lindl.) Domin
Astrebla pectinata (Lindl.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Astrebla squarrosa C.E.Hubb.
Astrotricha pterocarpa Benth.
Atalaya hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Atriplex elachophylla F.Muell.
Atriplex lindleyi Moq. subsp. lindleyi
Atriplex morrisii R.H.Anderson
Atriplex muelleri Benth.
Atriplex nummularia Lindl. subsp.
nummularia
Atriplex semibaccata R.Br.
Atriplex sp. (Doongmabulla Homestead
E.J.Thompson+ GAL20)
Atriplex sp. (Edgbaston E.J.Thompson+
MUT401)
Atriplex spongiosa F.Muell.
Atriplex vesicaria Heward ex Benth.
Anisomeles moschata R.Br.
Anisomeles sp. (Agnew J.R.Clarkson 4993)
Anthobolus filifolius R.Br.
Anthocarapa nitidula (Benth.) T.D.Penn. ex Mabb.
Antiaris toxicaria var. macrophylla (R.Br.) Corner
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
Antidesma erostre F.Muell. ex Benth.
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertn.
Antidesma hylandii Airy Shaw
Antidesma parvifolium Thwaites & F.Muell.
Antirhea ovatifolia (M.E.Jansen) Chaw
Antirhea tenuiflora F.Muell. ex Benth.
Antrophyum callifolium Blume
Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf.
Aphananthe philippinensis Planch.
Aphyllodium biarticulatum (L.) Gagnep.
Aphyllodium latifolium Pedley
Aphyllodium schindleri Pedley
Aphyllorchis queenslandica Dockrill
Apluda mutica L.
Aponogeton cuneatus S.W.L.Jacobs
Aponogeton queenslandicus H.Bruggen
Aponogeton vanbruggenii Hellq. & S.W.L.Jacobs
Apostasia wallichii R.Br.
Apowollastonia longipes (Klatt) Orchard
Apowollastonia spilanthoides
Appendicula australiensis
Araucaria cunninghamii Mudie var. cunninghamii
Archidendron grandiflorum
Archidendron hendersonii (F.Muell.) I.C.Nielsen
Archidendron hirsutum I.C.Nielsen
Archontophoenix alexandrae
Archontophoenix tuckeri Dowe
Ardisia brevipedata
Arenga australasica
Argophyllum verae P.I.Forst.
Argusia argentea (L.f.) Heine
Argyrodendron polyandrum L.S.Sm.
Aristida calycina R.Br. var. calycina
Aristida calycina var. praealta Domin
Aristida cumingiana Trin. & Rupr.
Aristida dominii B.K.Simon
Aristida holathera Domin
Aristida holathera Domin var. holathera
Austrochloris dichanthioides (Everist)
Lazarides
Austrostipa blakei (Vickery, S.W.L.Jacobs &
J.Everett) S.W.L.Jacobs & J.Everett
Azolla pinnata R.Br.
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst.
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
Bergia ammannioides Roxb.
Bergia pedicellaris (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Bergia trimera Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Bertya oleifolia Planch.
Bertya opponens (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
Guymer
Bertya pedicellata F.Muell.
Beyeria viscosa Miq.
Blechnum cartilagineum Sw.
Blumea benthamiana
Blumea diffusa R.Br. ex Benth.
Blumea integrifolia DC.
Blumea mollis
Blumea saxatilis Zoll. & Moritzi
Blumea tenella DC.
Boerhavia burbidgeana Hewson
Boerhavia dominii Meikle & Hewson
Boerhavia paludosa (Domin) Meikle
Boerhavia pubescens R.Br.
Boerhavia sp. (Bargara L.Pedley 5382)
Boerhavia sp. (St George A.Hill AQ399299)
Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f.
Boronia bipinnata
Boronia bowmanii F.Muell.
Boronia eriantha Lindl.
Boronia occidentalis Duretto
Boronia odorata Duretto
Boronia rosmarinifolia
Boronia warangensis Duretto
Boronia yarrowmerensis Duretto
Bossiaea armitii F.Muell.
Bossiaea carinalis Benth.
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake
subsp. bladhii
Bothriochloa decipiens (Hack.) C.E.Hubb.
var. decipiens
Bothriochloa decipiens var. cloncurrensis
(Domin) C.E.Hubb.
Bothriochloa ewartiana (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
Brachyachne ciliaris (Kuntze) C.E.Hubb.
Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
Brachyachne tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.
Aristida hygrometrica R.Br.
Aristida ingrata Domin
Aristida latifolia Domin
Aristida macroclada Henrard var. macroclada
Aristida macroclada var. queenslandica
Aristida perniciosa Domin
Aristida psammophila Henrard
Aristida schultzii Mez
Aristida sciuroides Domin
Aristida superpendens Domin
Aristida utilis F.M.Bailey
Aristida utilis F.M.Bailey var. utilis
Aristida utilis var. grandiflora B.K.Simon
Aristida warburgii Mez
Aristolochia acuminata Lam.
Aristolochia chalmersii O.C.Schmidt
Aristolochia holtzei F.Muell.
Aristolochia pubera R.Br. var. pubera
Aristolochia thozetii F.Muell.
Artabotrys carnosipetalus Jessup
Artanema fimbriatum D.Don
Arthragrostis aristispicula B.K.Simon
Arthragrostis brassiana B.K.Simon var. brassiana
Arthragrostis brassiana var. minutiflora B.K.Simon
Arthragrostis clarksoniana B.K.Simon
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor
Arthrochilus apectus D.L.Jones
Arthrochilus aquilus D.L.Jones
Arthrochilus corinnae D.L.Jones
Arthrochilus dockrillii Lavarack
Arthrochilus irritabilis F.Muell.
Arthrochilus lavarackianus (D.L.Jones) Lavarack
Arthrochilus rosulatus D.L.Jones
Arthrochilus sabulosus D.L.Jones
Arthropodium strictum R.Br.
Arthropteris palisotii (Desv.) Alston
Arthrostylis aphylla R.Br.
Arundinella nepalensis Trin.
Arundinella setosa Trin.
Arytera bifoliolata S.T.Reynolds
Arytera divaricata F.Muell.
Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.)
A.Terracc.
Brachychiton populneus subsp. trilobus
Guymer
Brachychiton rupestris
Brachychiton x turgidulus Guymer
Brachyscome ciliaris (Labill.) Less.
Brachyscome dalbyensis P.S.Short
Brachyscome microcarpa F.Muell. subsp.
microcarpa
Brachyscome trachycarpa
Brachyscome whitei subsp. lophoptera
P.S.Short
Breynia oblongifolia (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.
Brunonia australis Sm. ex R.Br.
Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek. subsp.
acaulis
Brunoniella australis (Cav.) Bremek.
Buchnera gracilis R.Br.
Buchnera linearis R.Br.
Buchnera ramosissima R.Br.
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz.
Bursaria incana Lindl.
Byblis liniflora Salisb.
Cajanus acutifolius (Benth.) Maesen
Cajanus marmoratus (Benth.) F.Muell.
Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars var.
scarabaeoides
Calandrinia balonensis Lindl.
Calandrinia pleiopetala F.Muell.
Calandrinia polyandra Benth.
Calandrinia ptychosperma F.Muell.
Calandrinia pumila (Benth.) F.Muell.
Calandrinia sp. (Lumeah R.W.Purdie 2168)
Calandrinia spergularina
Calandrinia stagnensis J.M.Black
Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchenau
Callitris glaucophylla Joy Thomps. &
L.A.S.Johnson
Calocephalus platycephalus (F.Muell.)
Benth.
Calocephalus sp. (Edgbaston J.Silcock
JLS800)
Calochlaena dubia (R.Br.) M.D.Turner &
R.A.White
Calostemma luteum Sims
Calotis cuneata
Calotis cuneifolia R.Br.
Calotis dentex R.Br.
Calotis erinacea Steetz
Arytera pseudofoveolata H.Turner
Asparagus racemosus Willd.
Asplenium australasicum (J.Sm.) Hook.
Asplenium capitisyork D.L.Jones
Asplenium cuneatum Lam.
Asplenium laserpitiifolium Lam.
Asplenium nidus L.
Asplenium paleaceum R.Br.
Asteromyrtus angustifolia (Gaertn.) Craven
Asteromyrtus brassii (Byrnes) Craven
Asteromyrtus lysicephala (F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey)
Craven
Asteromyrtus symphyocarpa (F.Muell.) Craven
Astonia australiensis (Aston) S.W.L.Jacobs
Astrotricha pterocarpa Benth.
Asystasia australasica F.M.Bailey
Asystasia sp. (Newcastle Bay L.J.Brass 18671)
Atalaya angustifolia S.T.Reynolds
Atalaya australiana Leenh.
Atalaya hemiglauca (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
Atalaya salicifolia (A.DC.) Blume
Atalaya sericopetala S.T.Reynolds
Atalaya variifolia (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
Atractocarpus fitzalanii (F.Muell.) Puttock subsp.
fitzalanii
Atractocarpus sessilis (F.Muell.) Puttock
Auranticarpa ilicifolia L.Cayzer, Crisp & I.Telford
Auranticarpa melanosperma (F.Muell.) L.Cayzer,
Crisp & I.Telford
Austrodolichos errabundus (M.B.Scott) Verdc.
Austrodolichos errabundus
Austrosteenisia blackii (F.Muell.) R.Geesink var.
blackii
Austrosteenisia blackii var. astipella D.J.Dixon
Austrosteenisia mollitricha D.J.Dixon
Austrosteenisia stipularis
Austrostipa ramosissima (Trin.) S.W.L.Jacobs &
J.Everett
Avicennia marina (Forssk.) Vierh.
Avicennia marina subsp. australasica (Walp.)
J.Everett
Avicennia marina subsp. eucalyptifolia (Valeton)
J.Everett
Azolla pinnata R.Br.
Azolla rubra R.Br.
Calotis hispidula (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Calotis lappulacea Benth.
Calotis sp. (Lake Buchanan J.Kemp+ 3384H)
Calotis squamigera C.T.White
Calotis xanthosioidea Domin
Calyptochloa cylindrosperma E.J.Thomps.
& B.K.Simon
Calytrix microcoma Craven
Camptacra barbata N.T.Burb.
Canavalia papuana Merr. & L.M.Perry
Capillipedium parviflorum
Capparis canescens Banks ex DC.
Capparis lasiantha R.Br. ex DC.
Capparis loranthifolia Lindl. var.
loranthifolia
Capparis mitchellii Lindl.
Capparis nummularia DC.
Capparis umbonata Lindl.
Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
Carissa ovata R.Br.
Cartonema brachyantherum Benth.
Cassia brewsteri (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Cassinia laevis R.Br.
Cassytha capillaris
Cassytha filiformis L.
Cassytha glabella forma glabella
Cassytha pubescens R.Br.
Cassytha rufa J.Z.Weber
Casuarina cristata Miq.
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. subsp.
cunninghamiana
Cenchrus purpurascens Thunb.
Centipeda borealis N.G.Walsh
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Braun & Asch.
subsp. minima
Centipeda nidiformis N.G.Walsh
Centipeda racemosa (Hook.) F.Muell.
Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
Centrolepis exserta (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Cerbera dumicola P.I.Forst.
Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin &
Barneby var. absus
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst.
Baeckea frutescens L.
Balanophora fungosa J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. subsp.
fungosa
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) B.Hansen
Baloghia inophylla (G.Forst.) P.S.Green
Baloskion tetraphyllum subsp. meiostachyum
(L.A.S.Johnson & O.D.Evans) B.G.Briggs &
L.A.S.Johnson
Banksia dentata L.f.
Banksia robur Cav.
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. subsp.
acutangula
Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Barringtonia calyptrata (R.Br. ex Miers) R.Br. ex
F.M.Bailey
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng.
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench
Batis argillicola P.Royen
Baumea rubiginosa (Spreng.) Boeckeler
Baumea teretifolia (R.Br.) Palla
Beilschmiedia bancroftii (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
Beilschmiedia obtusifolia (F.Muell. ex Meisn.)
F.Muell.
Beilschmiedia peninsularis B.Hyland
Beilschmiedia tooram (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
Belvisia mucronata (Fee) Copel. var. mucronata
Benstonea lauterbachii (K.Schum. & Warb. ex
Warb.) Callm. & Buerki
Bergia ammannioides Roxb.
Bergia pusilla Benth.
Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch
Bischofia javanica Blume
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson
Blainvillea cunninghamii (DC.) Orchard
Blechnum cartilagineum Sw.
Blechnum indicum Burm.f.
Blechnum orientale L.
Blepharocarya involucrigera F.Muell.
Blumea diffusa R.Br. ex Benth.
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC.
Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr.
Blumea saxatilis Zoll. & Moritzi
Blumea tenella DC.
Blyxa aubertii Rich.
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Thwaites
Chamaecrista biddulphiana Pedley
Chamaecrista concinna (Benth.) Pedley
Chamaecrista deserti Pedley
Chamaecrista exigua var. minor Pedley
Chamaecrista longipes (Domin) Pedley
Chamaecrista nomame var. nomame
Chamaecrista symonii Pedley
Cheilanthes brownii (Kuhn) Domin
Cheilanthes distans (R.Br.) Mett.
Cheilanthes nitida (R.Br.) P.S.Green
Cheilanthes nudiuscula
Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze subsp. sieberi
Chenopodium auricomum Lindl.
Chenopodium desertorum subsp.
anidiophyllum (Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
Chenopodium desertorum subsp.
microphyllum Paul G.Wilson
Chenopodium hubbardii Aellen
Chloanthes parviflora Walp.
Chloris divaricata R.Br. var. divaricata
Chloris pectinata Benth.
Chloris pumilio R.Br.
Chloris sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham 5694)
Chloris truncata
Chloris ventricosa R.Br.
Choretrum candollei F.Muell. ex Benth.
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Labill.) Steetz
Chrysopogon fallax S.T.Blake
Chrysopogon filipes (Benth.) Reeder
Citrus glauca (Lindl.) Burkill
Cleistochloa subjuncea C.E.Hubb.
Clematicissus opaca (F.Muell.) Jackes &
Rossetto
Cleome tetrandra DC. var. tetrandra
Cleome viscosa L.
Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br.
Codonocarpus attenuatus (Hook.) H.Walter
Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Desf.) F.Muell.
Coelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.)
Benth.
Comesperma pallidum Pedley
Comesperma sylvestre Lindl.
Commelina ciliata Stanley
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Boea hygroscopica F.Muell.
Boerhavia albiflora Fosberg
Boerhavia albiflora Fosberg var. albiflora
Boerhavia burbidgeana Hewson
Boerhavia dominii Meikle & Hewson
Boerhavia mutabilis R.Br.
Boerhavia pubescens R.Br.
Boerhavia sp. (Bargara L.Pedley 5382)
Bolbitis quoyana (Gaudich.) Ching
Bombax ceiba var. leiocarpum A.Robyns
Bonamia linearis (R.Br.) Hallier f.
Bonamia media (R.Br.) Hallier f.
Bonamia multiflora R.W.Johnson
Bonamia toniae R.W.Johnson
Boronia alulata Sol. ex Benth.
Boronia bowmanii F.Muell.
Boronia quinkanensis Duretto
Boronia squamipetala Duretto
Bosistoa medicinalis (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Bossiaea arenicola J.H.Ross
Bossiaea armitii F.Muell.
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake subsp. bladhii
Bothriochloa decipiens (Hack.) C.E.Hubb. var.
decipiens
Bothriochloa decipiens var. cloncurrensis (Domin)
C.E.Hubb.
Bowenia spectabilis Hook. ex Hook.f.
Brachyachne convergens (F.Muell.) Stapf
Brachyachne tenella (R.Br.) C.E.Hubb.
Brachychiton acerifolius Macarthur
Brachychiton australis (Schott & Endl.) A.Terracc.
Brachychiton diversifolius subsp. orientalis Guymer
Brachychiton garrawayae (F.M.Bailey) Guymer
Brachychiton grandiflorus Guymer
Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
Commelina lanceolata R.Br.
Convolvulus clementii Domin
Convolvulus erubescens
Corchorus aestuans L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus pumilio R.Br. ex Benth.
Corchorus sidoides subsp. vermicularis
(F.Muell.) Halford
Corchorus tomentellus F.Muell.
Corchorus tridens L.
Corchorus trilocularis L.
Coronidium glutinosum (Hook.) Paul
G.Wilson
Coronidium lanosum Paul G.Wilson
Coronidium lanuginosum (A.Cunn. ex DC.)
Paul G.Wilson
Coronidium oxylepis subsp. lanatum Paul
G.Wilson
Corymbia aparrerinja K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia blakei K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
subsp. blakei
Corymbia brachycarpa (D.J.Carr &
S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson subsp. citriodora
Corymbia clarksoniana (D.J.Carr &
S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia dallachiana (Benth.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia dimorpha (Brooker & A.R.Bean)
K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia erythrophloia (Blakely) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia gilbertensis (Maiden & Blakely)
K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia lamprophylla (Brooker &
A.R.Bean) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia leichhardtii (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill
& L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia peltata (Benth.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia plena K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia polycarpa
Corymbia serendipita (Brooker & Kleinig)
A.R.Bean
Corymbia setosa subsp. pedicellaris K.D.Hill
& L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia terminalis (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Brachychiton muellerianus Guymer
Brachychiton sp. (Altanmoui Range D.G.Fell+
DGF3202)
Brachychiton velutinosus Kosterm.
Brachychiton vitifolius (F.M.Bailey) Guymer
Brachystelma glabriflorum (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Breynia cernua (Poir.) Muell.Arg.
Breynia oblongifolia (Muell.Arg.) Muell.Arg.
Bridelia finalis P.I.Forst.
Bridelia insulana Hance
Bridelia tomentosa Blume
Bromheadia pulchra Schltr.
Brownlowia argentata Kurz
Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume
Bruguiera exaristata Ding Hou
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Savigny
Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. ex Griff.
Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir.
Brunoniella acaulis (R.Br.) Bremek. subsp. acaulis
Brunoniella acaulis subsp. ciliata R.M.Barker
Brunoniella australis (Cav.) Bremek.
Bubbia semecarpoides (F.Muell.) B.L.Burtt
Buchanania arborescens (Blume) Blume
Buchnera ciliata Pennell
Buchnera gracilis R.Br.
Buchnera linearis R.Br.
Buchnera ramosissima R.Br.
Buchnera tetragona R.Br.
Buchnera urticifolia R.Br.
Buckinghamia celsissima F.Muell.
Bulbophyllum baileyi F.Muell.
Bulbophyllum bowkettiae F.M.Bailey
Bulbophyllum gracillimum (Rolfe) Rolfe
Bulbophyllum johnsonii T.E.Hunt
Bulbophyllum longiflorum Thouars
Bulbophyllum maxillare (Lindl.) Rchb.
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz.
Corymbia tessellaris
Corymbia trachyphloia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson subsp. trachyphloia
Crassula tetramera (Toelken) A.P.Druce &
Sykes
Cressa australis R.Br.
Crinum flaccidum Herb.
Crotalaria brevis Domin
Crotalaria dissitiflora Benth. subsp.
dissitiflora
Crotalaria dissitiflora subsp. rugosa
(Benth.) A.T.Lee
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam. var.
medicaginea
Crotalaria medicaginea var. linearis
A.E.Holland
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta
(Wight & Arn.) Baker
Crotalaria mitchellii Benth. subsp. mitchellii
Crotalaria montana var. angustifolia
(Gagnep.) Niyomdham
Crotalaria montana var. exserta (Domin)
A.E.Holland
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC. subsp.
novae-hollandiae
Crotalaria smithiana A.T.Lee
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
Croton phebalioides F.Muell. ex Muell.Arg.
Cucumis melo L.
Cullen australasicum (Schltdl.) J.W.Grimes
Cullen cinereum (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes
Cullen graveolens (Domin) J.W.Grimes
Cullen tenax (Lindl.) J.W.Grimes
Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
Cuscuta victoriana Yunck.
Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
Cyathea rebeccae (F.Muell.) Domin
Cycas couttsiana K.D.Hill
Cycnogeton dubius (R.Br.) Mering &
Kadereit
Cycnogeton multifructus (Aston) Mering &
Kadereit
Cycnogeton procerus (R.Br.) Mering &
Kadereit
Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.
Cymbopogon ambiguus A.Camus
Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin
Cymbopogon obtectus S.T.Blake
Cymbopogon queenslandicus S.T.Blake
Cymbopogon refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus
Burmannia coelestis D.Don
Burmannia disticha L.
Burmannia juncea Sol. ex R.Br.
Burmannia sp. (Melville Island R.J.Fensham 2909)
Bursaria incana Lindl.
Bursaria tenuifolia F.M.Bailey
Byblis liniflora Salisb.
Cadetia clausa D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Cadetia collinsii Lavarack
Cadetia maideniana (Schltr.) Schltr.
Cadetia taylorii (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Cadetia wariana Schltr.
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb.
Caesalpinia erythrocarpa Pedley
Caesalpinia hymenocarpa (Prain) Hattink
Caesalpinia sp. (Bromley B.P.Hyland 9022)
Caesalpinia traceyi Pedley
Caesia parviflora R.Br.
Caesia parviflora R.Br. var. parviflora
Caesia setifera Baker
Cajanus acutifolius (Benth.) Maesen
Cajanus confertiflorus F.Muell.
Cajanus mareebensis (S.T.Reynolds & Pedley)
Maesen
Cajanus marmoratus (Benth.) F.Muell.
Cajanus reticulatus (Dryand.) F.Muell. var.
reticulatus
Cajanus scarabaeoides (L.) Thouars var.
scarabaeoides
Cajanus scarabaeoides var. pedunculatus
(S.T.Reynolds & Pedley) Maesen
Caladenia carnea R.Br. var. carnea
Caladenia chamaephylla D.L.Jones
Calamus aruensis Becc.
Calamus australis Mart.
Calamus caryotoides A.Cunn. ex Mart.
Calamus vitiensis Warb. ex Becc.
Calamus warburgii K.Schum.
Calandrinia arenicola Syeda
Calandrinia gracilis Benth.
Calandrinia pumila (Benth.) F.Muell.
Calandrinia sp. (Olive River J.R.Clarkson+ 10012)
Calandrinia tumida Syeda
Calandrinia uniflora F.Muell.
Caldcluvia australiensis
Cyperus alterniflorus R.Br.
Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
Cyperus betchei (Kuek.) S.T.Blake subsp.
betchei
Cyperus betchei subsp. commiscens
K.L.Wilson
Cyperus bifax C.B.Clarke
Cyperus blakeanus K.L.Wilson
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
Cyperus carinatus R.Br.
Cyperus castaneus Willd.
Cyperus concinnus R.Br.
Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler
Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler var.
conicus
Cyperus cristulatus S.T.Blake
Cyperus dactylotes Benth.
Cyperus dietrichiae
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
Cyperus flaccidus R.Br.
Cyperus flavidus Retz.
Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
Cyperus gilesii Benth.
Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
Cyperus gymnocaulos Steud.
Cyperus haspan L. subsp. haspan
Cyperus holoschoenus R.Br.
Cyperus iria L.
Cyperus isabellinus K.L.Wilson
Cyperus javanicus Houtt.
Cyperus laevigatus L.
Cyperus leiocaulon Benth.
Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
Cyperus macrostachyos Lam.
Cyperus microcephalus R.Br. subsp.
microcephalus
Cyperus nervulosus (Kuek.) S.T.Blake
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth)
T.Koyama
Cyperus orgadophilus K.L.Wilson
Cyperus perangustus S.T.Blake
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb. var.
polystachyos
Cyperus polystachyos var. laxiflorus Benth.
Cyperus procerus Rottb.
Cyperus pulchellus R.Br.
Caldesia acanthocarpa (F.Muell.) Buchenau
Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchenau
Callicarpa brevistyla Munir
Callicarpa candicans (Burm.f.) Hochr.
Callicarpa longifolia Lam.
Callicarpa pedunculata
Callitris intratropica R.T.Baker & H.G.Sm.
Calochilus ammobius D.L.Jones & B.Gray
Calochilus caeruleus L.O.Williams
Calochilus cleistanthus D.L.Jones
Calochilus imperiosus D.L.Jones
Calochilus metallicus D.L.Jones
Calophyllum australianum F.Muell. ex Vesque
Calophyllum bicolor P.F.Stevens
Calophyllum costatum F.M.Bailey
Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Calophyllum sil Lauterb.
Calotis breviseta Benth.
Calycopeplus casuarinoides L.S.Sm.
Calytrix leptophylla Benth.
Camptacra barbata N.T.Burb.
Camptacra gracilis (Benth.) Lander
Camptostemon schultzii Mast.
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Canarium australianum F.Muell. var. australianum
Canarium australianum var. glabrum Leenh.
Canarium australianum var. velutinum Hewson
Canarium vitiense A.Gray
Canavalia cathartica Thouars
Canavalia papuana Merr. & L.M.Perry
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC.
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Cansjera leptostachya Benth.
Capillipedium parviflorum (R.Br.) Stapf
Capillipedium spicigerum S.T.Blake
Capparis arborea
Capparis canescens Banks ex DC.
Capparis lanceolaris DC.
Capparis lucida (DC.) R.Br. ex Benth.
Cyperus rigidellus (Benth.) J.M.Black
Cyperus sanguinolentus Vahl
Cyperus scariosus R.Br.
Cyperus sphaeroideus L.A.S.Johnson &
O.D.Evans
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyperus subulatus R.Br.
Cyperus tenuispica Steud.
Cyperus triceps (Rottb.) Endl.
Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
Dactyloctenium buchananensis B.K.Simon
Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Dampiera adpressa A.Cunn. ex DC.
Dampiera discolor (de Vriese) K.Krause
Daucus glochidiatus (Labill.) Fisch.,
C.A.Mey. & Ave-Lall.
Daviesia filipes Benth.
Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.
Dendrophthoe glabrescens (Blakely)
Barlow
Dendrophthoe vitellina
Denhamia cunninghamii (Hook.)
M.P.Simmons
Denhamia disperma (F.Muell.)
M.P.Simmons
Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
Denhamia pittosporoides subsp.
angustifolia Jessup
Dentella minutissima C.T.White &
W.D.Francis
Desmodium brachypodum A.Gray
Desmodium campylocaulon F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Desmodium filiforme Zoll. & Moritzi
Desmodium macrocarpum Domin
Desmodium muelleri Benth.
Desmodium rhytidophyllum F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Desmodium sp. (Mt Pleasant E.R.Anderson
3953)
Desmodium varians (Labill.) G.Don
Dianella longifolia R.Br.
Dianella longifolia var. stupata R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella nervosa R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella rara
Dianella revoluta
Dichanthium fecundum S.T.Blake
Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus
subsp. sericeum
Dichanthium sericeum subsp.
polystachyum (Benth.) B.K.Simon
Capparis nummularia DC.
Capparis quiniflora DC.
Capparis sarmentosa
Capparis sepiaria L.
Capparis sp. (Bamaga V.Scarth-Johnson 1048A)
Capparis sp. (Coen L.S.Smith 11862)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
Carex rafflesiana Boott
Carissa lanceolata R.Br.
Carissa laxiflora Benth.
Carissa ovata R.Br.
Carissa scabra R.Br.
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.
Carronia protensa (F.Muell.) Diels
Cartonema baileyi F.M.Bailey
Cartonema brachyantherum Benth.
Cartonema parviflorum Hassk.
Cartonema spicatum R.Br. var. spicatum
Cartonema spicatum var. humile Hassk.
Caryota albertii F.Muell. ex H.Wendl. & Drude
Casearia dallachii F.Muell.
Casearia grewiifolia var. gelonioides (Blume)
Sleumer
Casearia sp. (Possum Scrub G.Sankowsky 1057)
Cassia queenslandica C.T.White
Cassia sp. (Kalpowar D.G.Fell+ DF2769)
Cassytha capillaris Meisn.
Cassytha filiformis L.
Cassytha glabella R.Br. forma glabella
Cassytha rufa J.Z.Weber
Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. ex Mudie
Casuarina cunninghamiana Miq. subsp.
cunninghamiana
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. miodon
L.A.S.Johnson
Casuarina equisetifolia L. subsp. equisetifolia
Casuarina equisetifolia subsp. incana (Benth.)
L.A.S.Johnson
Cathormion umbellatum subsp. moniliforme (DC.)
Brummitt
Dichanthium setosum S.T.Blake
Dichanthium tenue (R.Br.) A.Camus
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw.
var. linearis
Dicrastylis lewellinii (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Digitaria ammophila (F.Muell.) Hughes
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Digitaria breviglumis (Domin) Henrard
Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes
Digitaria ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes
Digitaria diffusa Vickery
Digitaria diminuta Hughes
Digitaria divaricatissima (R.Br.) Hughes
Digitaria divaricatissima (R.Br.) Hughes var.
divaricatissima
Digitaria gibbosa
Digitaria hystrichoides Vickery
Digitaria imbricata R.D.Webster
Digitaria leucostachya (Domin) Henrard
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.
Digitaria minima R.D.Webster
Digitaria nematostachya (F.M.Bailey)
Henrard
Digitaria orbata Hughes
Digitaria parviflora (R.Br.) Hughes
Digitaria ramularis (Trin.) Henrard
Dimorphochloa sp. (Charters Towers
E.J.Thompson+ CHA554)
Dinebra decipiens (R.Br.) P.M.Peterson &
N.Snow var. decipiens
Dinebra decipiens var. asthenes (Roem. &
Schult.) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
Dinebra decipiens var. peacockii (Maiden &
Betche) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
Dinebra divaricatissima (S.T.Blake)
P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
Dinebra ligulata (Lazarides) P.M.Peterson &
N.Snow
Dinebra neesii (Thwaites) P.M.Peterson &
N.Snow
Diospyros geminata
Diospyros humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. &
Schult. var. fusca
Diplachne fusca var. muelleri (Benth.)
P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
Diplatia grandibractea (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
Cayratia acris (F.Muell.) Domin
Cayratia cardiophylla Jackes
Cayratia clematidea (F.Muell.) Domin
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep.
Cayratia maritima Jackes
Cayratia saponaria (Seem. ex Benth.) Domin
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
Cecarria obtusifolia (Merr.) Barlow
Celtis hildebrandii Soepadmo
Celtis paniculata (Endl.) Planch.
Celtis philippensis Blanco var. philippensis
Celtis sp. (Cape Melville D.G.Fell+ DGF3025)
Celtis timorensis Span.
Cenchrus brevisetosus (B.K.Simon) B.K.Simon
Cenchrus elymoides F.Muell.
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Centipeda borealis N.G.Walsh
Centipeda minima
Centipeda nidiformis N.G.Walsh
Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv.
Centotheca philippinensis (Merr.) C.Monod
Centranthera cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr.
Centrolepis banksii (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Centrolepis exserta (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Centrolepis strigosa (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Cerbera manghas L.
Ceriops australis (C.T.White) Ballment, T.J.Sm. &
J.A.Stoddart
Ceriops pseudodecandra Sheue, H.Y.Liu, C.C.Tsai &
Yuen P.Yang
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob.
Ceropegia cumingiana Decne.
Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var.
absus
Chamaecrista concinna (Benth.) Pedley
Chamaecrista exigua Pedley var. exigua
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey
Dipodium elegantulum D.L.Jones
Dipteracanthus australasicus F.Muell.
subsp. australasicus
Dissocarpus biflorus F.Muell. var. biflorus
Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus
(F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
Dissocarpus paradoxus (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex
Ulbr.
Dissocarpus sp. (Doongmabulla
E.J.Thompson+ GAL21)
Dodonaea boroniifolia G.Don
Dodonaea dodecandra (Domin) M.G.Harr.
Dodonaea filifolia Hook.
Dodonaea hispidula Endl. var. hispidula
Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell.
Dodonaea lanceolata F.Muell. var.
lanceolata
Dodonaea lanceolata var. subsessilifolia
J.G.West
Dodonaea peduncularis Lindl.
Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry
Dodonaea stenophylla F.Muell.
Dodonaea tenuifolia Lindl.
Dodonaea triangularis Lindl.
Dodonaea vestita Hook.
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L.f.)
J.G.West
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima
(DC.) J.G.West
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. cuneata
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. mucronata
J.G.West
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Sm.)
J.G.West
Dolichandrone heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Drosera burmanni Vahl
Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Arn.
Drosera lunata Buch.-Ham. ex DC.
Drosera serpens Planch.
Drosera spatulata Labill. var. spatulata
Duma florulenta (Meisn.) T.M.Schust.
Dysphania carinata (R.Br.) Mosyakin &
Clemants
Dysphania cristata (F.Muell.) Mosyakin &
Clemants
Dysphania glomulifera (Nees) Paul
G.Wilson subsp. glomulifera
Dysphania kalpari Paul G.Wilson
Chamaecrista nomame (Siebold) H.Ohashi var.
nomame
Chamaecrista nomame var. grandiflora Pedley
Cheilanthes brownii (Kuhn) Domin
Cheilanthes caudata R.Br.
Cheilanthes contigua Baker
Cheilanthes nitida (R.Br.) P.S.Green
Cheilanthes nudiuscula (R.Br.) T.Moore
Cheilanthes prenticei Luerss.
Cheilanthes pumilio (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Cheilanthes sieberi Kunze subsp. sieberi
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm.f.) Sw.
Cheilocostus potierae (F.Muell.) M.G.Harr. & Zich
Cheirostylis ovata (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
Chiloschista phyllorhiza (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Chionachne cyathopoda (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Chionanthus axillaris R.Br.
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb.
Chisocheton longistipitatus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
Chloanthes parviflora Walp.
Chloris lobata Lazarides
Chloris pumilio R.Br.
Chlorophytum laxum R.Br.
Choriceras tricorne (Benth.) Airy Shaw
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
Christella hispidula (Decne.) Holttum
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don
Chrysopogon elongatus (R.Br.) Benth.
Chrysopogon fallax S.T.Blake
Chrysopogon filipes (Benth.) Reeder
Chrysopogon oliganthus Veldkamp
Chrysopogon pallidus (R.Br.) Trin. ex Steud.
Chrysopogon rigidus (B.K.Simon) Veldkamp
Chrysopogon setifolius Stapf
Cinnamomum baileyanum (F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey)
W.D.Francis
Cinnamomum laubatii F.Muell.
Cinnamomum oliveri F.M.Bailey
Cissampelos pareira L.
Dysphania littoralis R.Br.
Dysphania melanocarpa (J.M.Black)
Mosyakin & Clemants forma melanocarpa
Dysphania plantaginella F.Muell.
Dysphania pumilio (R.Br.) Mosyakin &
Clemants
Dysphania rhadinostachya (F.Muell.)
A.J.Scott subsp. rhadinostachya
Dysphania rhadinostachya subsp. inflata
(Aellen) Paul G.Wilson
Echinochloa inundata P.W.Michael &
Vickery
Echinochloa turneriana (Domin) J.M.Black
Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell.
Ectrosia leporina R.Br.
Ectrosia schultzii Benth. var. schultzii
Ectrosia schultzii var. annua C.E.Hubb.
Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
Ehretia saligna R.Br.
Einadia hastata (R.Br.) A.J.Scott
Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp.
nutans
Einadia nutans subsp. eremaea Paul
G.Wilson
Einadia nutans subsp. linifolia (R.Br.) Paul
G.Wilson
Einadia polygonoides (Murr) Paul G.Wilson
Einadia trigonos subsp. stellulata (Benth.)
Paul G.Wilson
Elatine gratioloides A.Cunn.
Elatine macrocalyx Albr.
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) Kunth
Eleocharis equisetina C.Presl
Eleocharis pallens S.T.Blake
Eleocharis philippinensis Svenson
Eleocharis plana S.T.Blake
Eleocharis pusilla R.Br.
Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.
Elionurus citreus (R.Br.) Munro ex Benth.
Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) E.G.Camus &
A.Camus
Enchylaena tomentosa R.Br. var.
tomentosa
Enchylaena tomentosa var. glabra Benth.
Endiandra wolfei B.Hyland
Enneapogon avenaceus (Lindl.) C.E.Hubb.
Enneapogon cylindricus N.T.Burb.
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch.-Ham. ex DC.)
Forman
Cissus adnata Roxb.
Cissus aristata Blume
Cissus cardiophylla (F.Muell.) Jackes
Cissus hastata Miq.
Cissus oblonga (Benth.) Planch.
Cissus penninervis (F.Muell.) Planch.
Cissus pentaclada Jackes
Cissus reniformis Domin
Cissus repens Lam.
Citronella smythii (F.Muell.) R.A.Howard
Citrus garrawayi F.M.Bailey
Claoxylon hillii Benth.
Claoxylon tenerifolium (F.Muell. ex Baill.) F.Muell.
Claoxylon tenerifolium subsp. boreale P.I.Forst.
Clausena brevistyla Oliv.
Cleidion javanicum Blume
Cleistanthus apodus Benth.
Cleistanthus hylandii Airy Shaw
Cleistanthus peninsularis Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
Cleistanthus semiopacus F.Muell. ex Benth.
Cleistanthus xerophilus Domin
Cleistochloa sclerachne (F.M.Bailey) C.E.Hubb.
Cleistochloa subjuncea C.E.Hubb.
Clematicissus opaca (F.Muell.) Jackes & Rossetto
Clematis glycinoides DC.
Clematis pickeringii A.Gray
Cleome tetrandra DC. var. tetrandra
Cleome tetrandra var. pentata Hewson
Cleome viscosa L.
Clerodendrum costatum R.Br.
Clerodendrum floribundum R.Br.
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
Clerodendrum longiflorum var. glabrum Munir
Clerodendrum parvulum L.S.Sm.
Clerodendrum tomentosum (Vent.) R.Br.
Cochlospermum gillivraei Benth.
Cochlospermum gregorii F.Muell.
Cocos nucifera L.
Codiaeum membranaceum S.Moore
Codiaeum variegatum var. moluccanum (Decne.)
Muell.Arg.
Coelachne pulchella R.Br.
Coelospermum decipiens Benth.
Coelospermum paniculatum F.Muell. var.
paniculatum
Coelospermum reticulatum (F.Muell.) Benth.
Enneapogon gracilis (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Enneapogon intermedius N.T.Burb.
Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
Enneapogon nigricans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Enneapogon polyphyllus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
Enneapogon robustissimus (Domin)
N.T.Burb.
Enneapogon truncatus Kakudidi
Enneapogon virens (Lindl.) Kakudidi
Enteropogon acicularis (Lindl.) Lazarides
Enteropogon minutus Lazarides
Enteropogon ramosus B.K.Simon
Eragrostis alveiformis Lazarides
Eragrostis australasica (Steud.) C.E.Hubb.
Eragrostis basedowii Jedwabn.
Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees ex Wight
Eragrostis confertiflora J.M.Black
Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
Eragrostis dielsii Pilg.
Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
Eragrostis eriopoda Benth.
Eragrostis exigua Lazarides
Eragrostis falcata (Gaudich.) Gaudich. ex
Steud.
Eragrostis filicaulis Lazarides
Eragrostis jerichoensis B.K.Simon
Eragrostis kennedyae F.Turner
Eragrostis lacunaria F.Muell. ex Benth.
Eragrostis lanicaulis Lazarides
Eragrostis leptocarpa Benth.
Eragrostis leptostachya (R.Br.) Steud.
Eragrostis longipedicellata
Eragrostis microcarpa Vickery
Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
Eragrostis pergracilis S.T.Blake
Eragrostis pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.
Eragrostis schultzii Benth.
Eragrostis setifolia Nees
Eragrostis sororia Domin
Eragrostis sp. (Lakefield NP J.R.Clarkson+
7010)
Eragrostis spartinoides Steud.
Eragrostis speciosa (Roem. & Schult.)
Steud.
Eragrostis sterilis Domin
Eragrostis tenellula (Kunth) Steud.
Eragrostis triquetra Lazarides
Eragrostis xerophila Domin
Coffea brassii (J.-F.Leroy) A.P.Davis
Coix gasteenii B.K.Simon
Coldenia procumbens L.
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Colysis ampla (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Copel.
Combretum trifoliatum Vent.
Comesperma secundum Banks ex DC.
Commelina agrostophylla F.Muell.
Commelina diffusa Burm.f.
Commelina ensifolia R.Br.
Commelina lanceolata R.Br.
Commelina sp. (Lakefield NP P.I.Forster+ PIF12943)
Commelina sp. (Laura River J.R.Clarkson 4723)
Commersonia bartramia (L.) Merr.
Commersonia macrostipulata Guymer
Connarus conchocarpus F.Muell. subsp.
conchocarpus
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & P.H.Raven
Corchorus aestuans L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus pumilio R.Br. ex Benth.
Corchorus sericeus subsp. densiflorus (Benth.)
Halford
Corchorus tridens L.
Cordia dichotoma G.Forst.
Cordia subcordata Lam.
Cordyline cannifolia R.Br.
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev.
Cordyline manners-suttoniae F.Muell.
Coronidium lanuginosum (A.Cunn. ex DC.) Paul
G.Wilson
Coronidium rupicola (DC.) Paul G.Wilson
Corymbia bella K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia citriodora (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
subsp. citriodora
Corymbia clarksoniana (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr)
K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia confertiflora (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia dallachiana (Benth.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia disjuncta K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Eremochloa bimaculata Hack.
Eremophea spinosa (Ewart & O.B.Davies)
Paul G.Wilson
Eremophila bignoniiflora (Benth.) F.Muell.
Eremophila bowmanii subsp. latifolia
(L.S.Sm.) Chinnock
Eremophila deserti (A.Cunn. ex Benth.)
Chinnock
Eremophila freelingii F.Muell.
Eremophila gilesii F.Muell. subsp. gilesii
Eremophila latrobei F.Muell. subsp.
latrobei
Eremophila latrobei subsp. glabra
Eremophila longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Eremophila maculata (Ker Gawl.) F.Muell.
subsp. maculata
Eremophila mitchellii Benth.
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. rubra
(C.T.White & W.D.Francis) Chinnock
Eremophila polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Eriachne aristidea F.Muell.
Eriachne armitii F.Muell. ex Benth.
Eriachne benthamii W.Hartley
Eriachne ciliata R.Br.
Eriachne glauca R.Br. var. glauca
Eriachne glauca var. barbinodis W.Hartley
Eriachne helmsii
Eriachne mucronata forma (Alpha
C.E.Hubbard 7882)
Eriachne mucronata forma (Burnham
R.W.Purdie 1370)
Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
Eriachne obtusa R.Br.
Eriachne pallescens R.Br. var. pallescens
Eriachne pulchella Domin subsp. pulchella
Eriachne pulchella subsp. dominii
(W.Hartley) Lazarides
Eriachne rara R.Br.
Eriachne sp. (Dugald River B.K.Simon+
3007)
Eriachne stipacea F.Muell.
Eriocaulon aloefolium R.J.Davies
Eriocaulon carsonii F.Muell.
Eriocaulon carsonii subsp. orientale
R.J.Davies
Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br.
Corymbia erythrophloia (Blakely) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia hylandii (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia intermedia (R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia latifolia (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia nesophila (Blakely) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia novoguinensis (D.J.Carr & S.G.M.Carr)
K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia papuana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia polycarpa (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia setosa subsp. pedicellaris K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia stockeri subsp. stockeri (D.J.Carr &
S.G.M.Carr) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson subsp. stockeri
Corymbia stockeri subsp. peninsularis (K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson) A.R.Bean
Corymbia terminalis (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia tessellaris (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill &
L.A.S.Johnson
Corymborkis veratrifolia Thouars ex Blume
Corynocarpus cribbianus (F.M.Bailey) L.S.Sm.
Corypha utan Lam.
Coveniella poecilophlebia (Hook.) Tindale
Crateva religiosa G.Forst.
Crepidium fimbriatum (Lavarack) Szlach.
Crepidium flavovirens D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Crepidium marsupichilum (Upton) Szlach.
Crepidomanes aphlebioides (Christ) Bostock
Crepidomanes barnardianum (F.M.Bailey) Tindale
Crepidomanes bipunctatum (Poir.) Copel.
Crepidomanes humile (G.Forst.) Bosch
Crepidomanes proliferum (Blume) Bostock
Crepidomanes saxifragoides (C.Presl) P.S.Green
Cressa australis R.Br.
Crinum angustifolium R.Br.
Crinum pedunculatum R.Br.
Crinum uniflorum F.Muell.
Crinum venosum R.Br.
Eriocaulon giganticum R.J.Davies
Eriocaulon nanum R.Br.
Eriocaulon pygmaeum Sol. ex Sm.
Eriochlamys cupularis N.G.Walsh
Eriochloa australiensis Stapf ex Thell.
Eriochloa crebra S.T.Blake
Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.)
J.M.Black
Eryngium fontanum A.E.Holland &
E.J.Thomps.
Eryngium plantagineum F.Muell.
Erythrina vespertilio Benth. subsp.
vespertilio
Erythrina vespertilio subsp. biloba
(F.Muell.) A.R.Bean
Erythroxylum australe F.Muell.
Eucalyptus ammophila Brooker & Slee
Eucalyptus bakeri Maiden
Eucalyptus brownii Maiden & Cambage
Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehnh.
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. acuta
Brooker & M.W.McDonald
Eucalyptus cambageana Maiden
Eucalyptus chartaboma D.Nicolle
Eucalyptus cloeziana F.Muell.
Eucalyptus coolabah Blakely & Jacobs
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
Eucalyptus decorticans (F.M.Bailey) Maiden
Eucalyptus drepanophylla F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Eucalyptus exilipes Brooker & A.R.Bean
Eucalyptus exserta F.Muell.
Eucalyptus mediocris L.A.S.Johnson &
K.D.Hill
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. subsp.
melanophloia
Eucalyptus miniata
Eucalyptus orgadophila Maiden & Blakely
Eucalyptus persistens L.A.S.Johnson &
K.D.Hill
Eucalyptus platyphylla F.Muell.
Crinum yorkense Lehmiller, Lykos & Hamilton
Crotalaria aridicola Domin subsp. aridicola
Crotalaria brevis Domin
Crotalaria calycina Schrank
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth.
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam. var. medicaginea
Eucalyptus populnea F.Muell.
Eucalyptus portuensis K.D.Hill
Eucalyptus quadricostata Brooker
Eucalyptus shirleyi Maiden
Eucalyptus similis Maiden
Eucalyptus socialis subsp. eucentrica
(L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill) D.Nicolle
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Eucalyptus sp. (Mt Hope Homestead
Baker
E.J.Thompson+ BUC175)
Crotalaria montana var. angustifolia (Gagnep.)
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. subsp.
Niyomdham
tereticornis
Crotalaria montana var. exserta (Domin) A.E.Holland Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.
Crotalaria novae-hollandiae DC. subsp. novaeEucalyptus thozetiana F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker
hollandiae
Crotalaria quinquefolia L.
Eucalyptus whitei Maiden & Blakely
Crotalaria sessiliflora var. anthylloides (Lam.)
Eucalyptus xanthoclada Brooker &
A.A.Ansari & Thoth.
A.R.Bean
Crotalaria sp. (Torres Strait J.R.Clarkson 2044)
Euchiton sp. (Hughenden C.E.Hubbard+
7639)
Crotalaria verrucosa L.
Eulalia aurea (Bory) Kunth
Croton arnhemicus Muell.Arg.
Euphorbia biconvexa Domin
Croton brachypus Airy Shaw
Euphorbia bifida Hook. & Arn.
Croton capitis-york Airy Shaw
Euphorbia boophthona C.A.Gardner
Croton caudatus Geiseler
Euphorbia coghlanii F.M.Bailey
Croton choristadenius K.Schum.
Euphorbia crassimarginata Halford &
W.K.Harris
Croton dichromifolius P.I.Forst.
Euphorbia dallachyana Baill.
Croton dockrillii Airy Shaw
Euphorbia drummondii Boiss.
Croton insularis Baill.
Euphorbia ferdinandi var. appendiculata
Halford & W.K.Harris
Croton multicaulis P.I.Forst. subsp. multicaulis
Euphorbia hassallii Halford & W.K.Harris
Croton multicaulis subsp. velutinus P.I.Forst.
Euphorbia inappendiculata var.
queenslandica Domin
Croton mutabilis P.I.Forst.
Euphorbia macdonaldii Halford &
W.K.Harris var. macdonaldii
Croton rarus P.I.Forst.
Euphorbia mitchelliana Boiss. var.
mitchelliana
Croton simulans P.I.Forst.
Euphorbia mitchelliana var. filipes
Croton stockeri (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
Euphorbia mitchelliana var. longiloba
Halford & W.K.Harris
Croton triacros F.Muell.
Euphorbia papillata Halford & W.K.Harris
var. papillata
Croton waterhouseae P.I.Forst.
Euphorbia papillata var. laevicaulis Halford
& W.K.Harris
Crudia abbreviata A.R.Bean
Euphorbia parvicaruncula D.C.Hassall
Crudia papuana Kosterm.
Euphorbia petala Ewart & L.R.Kerr
Cryptandra pogonoloba subsp. septentrionalis
Euphorbia sarcostemmoides J.H.Willis
Kellermann
Cryptocarya bamagana B.Hyland
Euphorbia schultzii Benth. var. schultzii
Cryptocarya brassii C.K.Allen
Euphorbia stevenii F.M.Bailey
Cryptocarya burckiana Warb.
Cryptocarya clarksoniana B.Hyland
Cryptocarya claudiana B.Hyland
Cryptocarya cunninghamii Meisn.
Cryptocarya densiflora Blume
Cryptocarya endiandrifolia Kosterm.
Cryptocarya exfoliata C.K.Allen
Cryptocarya glaucocarpa B.Hyland
Cryptocarya grandis B.Hyland
Cryptocarya hypospodia F.Muell.
Cryptocarya laevigata Blume
Cryptocarya mackinnoniana F.Muell.
Cryptocarya murrayi F.Muell.
Cryptocarya rhodosperma B.Hyland
Cryptocarya triplinervis R.Br.
Cryptocarya triplinervis var. riparia B.Hyland
Cryptocarya vulgaris B.Hyland
Ctenopteris blechnoides (Grev.) W.H.Wagner &
Grether
Ctenopteris gordonii S.B.Andrews
Cucumis althaeoides (Ser.) P.Sebastian & I.Telford
Cucumis costatus I.Telford
Cucumis melo L.
Cullen badocanum (Blanco) Verdc.
Cullen leucanthum (F.Muell.) J.W.Grimes
Cullen spicigerum (Domin) A.E.Holland
Cupaniopsis anacardioides (A.Rich.) Radlk.
Cupaniopsis flagelliformis (F.M.Bailey) Radlk. var.
flagelliformis
Cupaniopsis fleckeri S.T.Reynolds
Cupaniopsis foveolata (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Curculigo ensifolia R.Br. var. ensifolia
Curcuma australasica Hook.f.
Cyanotis axillaris (L.) D.Don
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob.
Cyathea exilis Holttum
Cyathea felina (Roxb.) C.V.Morton
Cyathea rebeccae (F.Muell.) Domin
Cyathostemma micranthum (A.DC.) J.Sinclair
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume
Cycas badensis K.D.Hill
Cycas media subsp. banksii K.D.Hill
Cycas media subsp. ensata K.D.Hill
Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila
(A.Cunn. ex T.Mitch.) D.C.Hassall
Euphorbia tannensis subsp. tannensis
Euphorbia thelephora Halford & W.K.Harris
var. thelephora
Eustrephus latifolius
Everistia vacciniifolia forma crassa
S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens (R.Br.)
Ooststr.
Evolvulus alsinoides var. villosicalyx
Ooststr.
Exocarpos cupressiformis Labill.
Exocarpos sparteus R.Br.
Ficus opposita Miq.
Ficus rubiginosa Desf. ex Vent. forma
rubiginosa
Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Fimbristylis blakei Latz
Fimbristylis caespitosa R.Br.
Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link
Fimbristylis corynocarya F.Muell.
Fimbristylis costiglumis Domin
Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
Fimbristylis macrantha Boeckeler
Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.
Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.
Fimbristylis nuda Boeckeler
Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl
Fimbristylis oxystachya F.Muell.
Fimbristylis phaeoleuca S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis rara R.Br.
Fimbristylis simplex S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis sp. (Elizabeth Springs
R.J.Fensham 3743)
Fimbristylis sp. (Lake Buchanan
V.J.Neldner+ 3362)
Fimbristylis squarrulosa F.Muell.
Fimbristylis subaristata Benth.
Fimbristylis vagans
Flemingia pauciflora Benth.
Flindersia dissosperma (F.Muell.) Domin
Flindersia maculosa (Lindl.) Benth.
Flueggea leucopyrus Willd.
Cycas papuana F.Muell.
Cycas scratchleyana F.Muell.
Cycas semota K.D.Hill
Cycas silvestris K.D.Hill
Cycas tuckeri K.D.Hill
Cycas xipholepis K.D.Hill
Cycas yorkiana K.D.Hill
Cyclophyllum brevipes (Merr. & L.M.Perry)
S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides (F.Muell.) S.T.Reynolds
& R.J.F.Hend. var. coprosmoides
Cyclophyllum coprosmoides var. spathulatum
(O.Schwarz) S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Cyclophyllum costatum (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Cyclophyllum maritimum S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Cyclophyllum multiflorum S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Cyclophyllum rostellatum S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Cyclosorus interruptus (Willd.) H.Ito
Cycnogeton dubius (R.Br.) Mering & Kadereit
Cymbidium canaliculatum R.Br.
Cymbidium madidum Lindl.
Cymbopogon ambiguus A.Camus
Cymbopogon bombycinus (R.Br.) Domin
Cymbopogon globosus Henrard
Cymbopogon procerus (R.Br.) Domin
Cymbopogon queenslandicus S.T.Blake
Cymbopogon refractus (R.Br.) A.Camus
Cymodocea rotundata (Hempr. & Ehrenb.) Asch. &
Schweinf.
Cynanchum brachystelmoides P.I.Forst.
Cynanchum carnosum (R.Br.) Schltr.
Cynanchum leptolepis (Benth.) Domin
Cynanchum ovalifolium Wight
Cynanchum pedunculatum R.Br.
Cynometra iripa Kostel.
Cynometra sp. (Paira Homestead Rd G.Sankowsky+
1223)
Cyperus alaticaulis R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottb.
Cyperus angustatus R.Br.
Cyperus aquatilis R.Br.
Cyperus bowmannii F.Muell. ex Benth.
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl
Cyperus castaneus Willd.
Flueggea virosa subsp. melanthesoides
(F.Muell.) G.L.Webster
Frankenia gracilis Summerh.
Frankenia serpyllifolia Lindl.
Fuirena arenosa R.Br.
Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.
Fuirena incrassata S.T.Blake
Fuirena nudiflora S.T.Blake
Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.
Galactia tenuiflora (Spreng.) Willd. ex
Wight & Arn.
Galactia tenuiflora forma sericea Domin
Galactia tenuiflora var. lucida Baker
Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
Geijera parviflora Lindl.
Geijera salicifolia Schott
Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.
Glinus lotoides L.
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
Glossocardia bidens (Retz.) Veldkamp
Glossocardia refracta Veldkamp
Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze
Glycine clandestina
Glycine clandestina var. sericea Benth.
Glycine falcata Benth.
Glycine sp. (Laglan Station L.S.Smith 10302)
Glycine sp. (Mackay S.B.Andrews+ 43)
Glycine tabacina
Glycine tomentella Hayata
Gompholobium foliolosum Benth.
Gomphrena breviflora F.Muell.
Gomphrena humilis R.Br.
Gomphrena lanata R.Br.
Gomphrena leontopodioides Domin
Gomphrena sp. (Doongmabulla
E.J.Thompson+ GAL137)
Gonocarpus acanthocarpus (Brongn.)
Orchard
Gonocarpus elatus (A.Cunn. ex Fenzl)
Orchard
Goodenia armitiana F.Muell.
Goodenia byrnesii Carolin
Goodenia cycloptera R.Br.
Goodenia disperma F.Muell.
Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler
Cyperus conicus (R.Br.) Boeckeler var. conicus
Cyperus cristulatus S.T.Blake
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) J.V.Suringar
Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze
Cyperus decompositus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Cyperus dietrichiae Boeckeler var. dietrichiae
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus digitatus Roxb.
Cyperus distans L.f.
Cyperus eboracensis R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon
Cyperus enervis R.Br.
Cyperus exaltatus Retz.
Cyperus flaccidus R.Br.
Cyperus fucosus K.L.Wilson
Cyperus fulvus R.Br.
Cyperus gracilis R.Br.
Cyperus haspan L.
Cyperus haspan L. subsp. haspan
Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuek.
Cyperus holoschoenus R.Br.
Cyperus hyalinus Vahl
Cyperus iria L.
Cyperus javanicus Houtt.
Cyperus laxus Lam.
Cyperus leiocaulon Benth.
Cyperus lucidus R.Br.
Cyperus multispiceus R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon
Cyperus nervulosus (Kuek.) S.T.Blake
Cyperus orgadophilus K.L.Wilson
Cyperus oxycarpus S.T.Blake
Cyperus pedunculatus (R.Br.) J.Kern
Cyperus platystylis R.Br.
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb.
Cyperus polystachyos Rottb. var. polystachyos
Cyperus polystachyos var. laxiflorus Benth.
Cyperus procerus Rottb.
Cyperus pulchellus R.Br.
Cyperus pumilus L.
Cyperus pygmaeus
Cyperus scaber (R.Br.) Boeckeler
Cyperus scariosus R.Br.
Cyperus serotinus Rottb.
Goodenia expansa A.E.Holland & T.P.Boyle
Goodenia fascicularis F.Muell. & Tate
Goodenia glabra R.Br.
Goodenia goodeniacea (F.Muell.) Carolin
Goodenia gracilis R.Br.
Goodenia grandiflora Sims
Goodenia heterochila F.Muell.
Goodenia hirsuta F.Muell.
Goodenia lunata J.M.Black
Goodenia paniculata Sm.
Goodenia pilosa (R.Br.) Carolin
Goodenia rosulata Domin
Goodenia sp. (Torrens Creek
E.J.Thompson+ HUG754)
Goodenia splendida A.E.Holland &
T.P.Boyle
Goodenia strangfordii F.Muell.
Goodenia viridula Carolin
Gossypium australe F.Muell.
Grevillea decora Domin subsp. decora
Grevillea glauca Banks & Sol. ex Knight
Grevillea juncifolia Hook. subsp. juncifolia
Grevillea longistyla Hook.
Grevillea parallela Knight
Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
Grevillea sessilis C.T.White & W.D.Francis
Grevillea striata R.Br.
Grewia latifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
Grewia retusifolia Kurz
Gunniopsis sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham
5094)
Gynochthodes jasminoides (A.Cunn.)
Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gyrocarpus americanus subsp.
sphenopterus (R.Br.) Kubitzki
Haemodorum coccineum R.Br.
Hakea arborescens
Hakea chordophylla F.Muell.
Hakea leucoptera R.Br.
Hakea lorea (R.Br.) R.Br. subsp. lorea
Hakea purpurea Hook.
Halgania cyanea var. (Charleville
R.W.Purdie+ 111)
Haloragis aspera Lindl.
Haloragis heterophylla Brongn.
Hannafordia bissillii F.Muell. subsp. bissillii
Hannafordia shanesii F.Muell.
Hardenbergia perbrevidens R.J.F.Hend.
Harmogia densifolia (Sm.) Schauer
Harmsiodoxa blennodioides (F.Muell.)
O.E.Schulz
Cyperus sharpei R.Booth, D.J.Moore & Hodgon
Cyperus sp. (Coleman River J.R.Clarkson 3455)
Cyperus sp. (Mission Beach N.Byrnes MB14)
Cyperus squarrosus L.
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz.
Cyperus sulcinux C.B.Clarke
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler
Cyperus tenuispica Steud.
Cyperus tetracarpus Boeckeler
Cyperus triceps (Rottb.) Endl.
Cyperus trinervis R.Br.
Cyperus victoriensis C.B.Clarke
Cyperus zollingeri Steud.
Cyrtococcum capitis-york B.K.Simon
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Hochst. ex Steud.) Stapf
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus
Cyrtococcum trigonum (Retz.) A.Camus
Dactyliophora novae-guineae (F.M.Bailey) Danser
Dactyloctenium radulans (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain
Dalbergia densa var. australis Prain
Dallwatsonia felliana B.K.Simon
Dansiea grandiflora Pedley
Dansiea sp. (Altanmoui Range D.G.Fell+ DGF3198)
Dapsilanthus elatior (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs &
L.A.S.Johnson
Dapsilanthus ramosus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs &
L.A.S.Johnson
Dapsilanthus spathaceus (R.Br.) B.G.Briggs &
L.A.S.Johnson
Davallia denticulata (Burm.f.) Mett. var. denticulata
Davallia solida (G.Forst.) Sw.
Daviesia flava Pedley
Decaisnina angustata (Barlow) Barlow
Decaisnina brittenii (Blakely) Barlow subsp. brittenii
Decaisnina congesta Barlow
Decaisnina hollrungii (K.Schum.) Barlow
Decaschistia peninsularis Craven & Fryxell
Decaspermum humile (G.Don) A.J.Scott
Deeringia amaranthoides (Lam.) Merr.
Deeringia arborescens (R.Br.) Druce
Dendrobium antennatum Lindl.
Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch.
Dendrobium bifalce Lindl.
Dendrobium bigibbum Lindl.
Heliotropium brachygyne Benth.
Heliotropium conocarpum F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Heliotropium consimile
Heliotropium cunninghamii Benth.
Heliotropium geocharis Domin
Heliotropium haesum Craven
Heliotropium moorei Craven
Heliotropium muelleri (I.M.Johnst.) Craven
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
Heliotropium peninsulare Craven
Heliotropium tabuliplagae Craven
Heliotropium tanythrix Craven
Heliotropium tenuifolium R.Br.
Hemigenia sp. (Crooked Creek
E.J.Thompson+ CHA228)
Hemigenia sp. (White Mountains D.G.Fell
DF1379)
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex
Roem. & Schult.
Heteropogon triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf
Hibbertia acicularis (Labill.) F.Muell.
Hibbertia exutiacies N.A.Wakef.
Hibbertia oligodonta S.T.Reynolds
Hibbertia riparia (R.Br. ex DC.) Hoogland
Hibbertia sp. (Isla Gorge P.Sharpe 598)
Hibbertia stelligera (C.T.White) Toelken
Hibbertia stricta (DC.) R.Br. ex F.Muell.
Hibbertia synandra F.Muell.
Hibiscus brachysiphonius F.Muell.
Hibiscus burtonii F.M.Bailey
Hibiscus krichauffianus F.Muell.
Hibiscus leptocladus Benth.
Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
Hibiscus normanii F.Muell.
Hibiscus pentaphyllus
Hibiscus phyllochlaenus F.Muell.
Hibiscus setulosus F.Muell.
Hibiscus sp. (Emerald S.L.Everist 2124)
Hibiscus sturtii Hook.
Hibiscus sturtii Hook. var. sturtii
Hibiscus sturtii var. campylochlamys
F.Muell. ex Benth.
Hibiscus sturtii var. grandiflorus Benth.
Hibiscus tridactylites
Hibiscus verdcourtii Craven
Holcolemma dispar Clayton
Dendrobium canaliculatum R.Br.
Dendrobium carronii Lavarack & P.J.Cribb
Dendrobium discolor Lindl.
Dendrobium johannis Rchb.f.
Dendrobium jonesii Rendle
Dendrobium litorale Schltr.
Dendrobium lobbii Teijsm. & Binn.
Dendrobium malbrownii Dockrill
Dendrobium smillieae F.Muell.
Dendrobium speciosum Sm.
Dendrobium tetragonum A.Cunn.
Dendrobium trilamellatum J.J.Sm.
Dendrocnide corallodesme (Lauterb.) Chew
Dendrocnide cordata (Warb. ex H.J.P.Winkl.) Chew
Dendrocnide moroides (Wedd.) Chew
Dendrocnide photinophylla
Dendrolobium arbuscula (Domin) H.Ohashi
Dendrolobium umbellatum (L.) Benth. var.
umbellatum
Dendromyza reinwardtiana (Blume ex Korth.)
Danser
Dendrophthoe curvata (Blume) Miq.
Dendrophthoe glabrescens (Blakely) Barlow
Dendrophthoe vitellina (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
Denhamia bilocularis
Denhamia cunninghamii (Hook.) M.P.Simmons
Denhamia fasciculiflora (Jessup) M.P.Simmons
Denhamia oleaster (Lindl.) F.Muell.
Denhamia sp. (Jardine River B.P.Hyland 10250)
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Dentella serpyllifolia Wall. ex Craib
Deplanchea tetraphylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Derris rubrocalyx Verdc. subsp. rubrocalyx
Derris sp. (Claudie River L.J.Webb+ 8348)
Derris sp. (Daintree D.E.Boyland+ 469)
Derris trifoliata Lour.
Desmodium brachypodum A.Gray
Desmodium brownii Schindl.
Desmodium filiforme Zoll. & Moritzi
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC.
Desmodium hannii Schindl.
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC. var.
heterocarpon
Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen
Desmodium muelleri Benth.
Homoranthus thomasii (F.Muell.) Craven &
S.R.Jones
Hovea longipes Benth.
Hovea parvicalyx I.Thomps.
Hovea tholiformis I.Thomps.
Hybanthus aurantiacus (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
F.Muell.
Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
Hybanthus monopetalus (Schult.) Domin
Hybanthus stellarioides (Domin) P.I.Forst.
Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle
Hydrocotyle acutiloba
Hydrocotyle dipleura A.R.Bean
Hydrocotyle grammatocarpa F.Muell.
Hygrophila angustifolia R.Br.
Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
Hypoxis hygrometrica var. villosisepala
R.J.F.Hend.
Hypoxis pratensis R.Br.
Indigastrum parviflorum (B.Heyne ex Wight
& Arn.) Schrire
Indigofera bancroftii Peter G.Wilson
Indigofera brevidens Benth.
Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr.
Indigofera ewartiana Domin
Indigofera haematica Peter G.Wilson
Indigofera haplophylla F.Muell.
Indigofera hirsuta L.
Indigofera leucotricha E.Pritz.
Indigofera linifolia (L.f.) Retz.
Indigofera linnaei Ali
Indigofera pratensis F.Muell.
Indigofera queenslandica Peter G.Wilson &
Rowe
Indigofera sericovexilla C.T.White
Indigofera triflora Peter G.Wilson & Rowe
Indigofera trita L.f.
Iotasperma australiense G.L.Nesom
Iphigenia indica (L.) Kunth
Ipomoea argillicola R.W.Johnson
Ipomoea brassii C.T.White
Ipomoea brownii Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roem. &
Schult.
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Ipomoea funicularis R.W.Johnson
Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.
Ipomoea lonchophylla J.M.Black
Desmodium nemorosum F.Muell. ex Benth.
Desmodium pullenii Pedley
Desmodium pycnotrichum Pedley
Desmodium rhytidophyllum F.Muell. ex Benth.
Desmodium tenax Schindl.
Desmodium trichostachyum Benth.
Desmos polycarpus Jessup
Desmos wardianus (F.M.Bailey) Jessup
Dianella atraxis R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella bambusifolia Hallier f.
Dianella caerulea var. aquilonia R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella caerulea var. vannata R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella incollata R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella longifolia R.Br. var. longifolia
Dianella longifolia var. stupata R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella nervosa R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella odorata Blume
Dianella pavopennacea R.J.F.Hend. var.
pavopennacea
Dianella pavopennacea var. major R.J.F.Hend.
Dianella pavopennacea var. robusta R.J.F.Hend.
Dichanthium fecundum S.T.Blake
Dichanthium sericeum (R.Br.) A.Camus subsp.
sericeum
Dichanthium sericeum subsp. humilius (J.M.Black)
B.K.Simon
Dichanthium sericeum subsp. polystachyum
(Benth.) B.K.Simon
Dichapetalum papuanum (Becc.) Boerl.
Dichapetalum timorense (DC.) Boerl.
Dicliptera ciliata Decne.
Dicliptera glabra Decne.
Dicliptera spicata Decne.
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm.f.) Underw. var. linearis
Dicranopteris linearis var. subferruginea (Hieron. ex
Brause) Nakai
Dictyoneura microcarpa Radlk.
Dictyoneura obtusa
Didymoglossum bimarginatum (Bosch) Ebihara &
K.Iwats.
Didymoglossum motleyi (Bosch) Ebihara & K.Iwats.
Didymoglossum tahitense (Nadeaud) Ebihara &
K.Iwats.
Didymoplexis pallens Griff.
Dienia montana (Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult.
Digitaria breviglumis
Ipomoea muelleri Benth.
Ipomoea plebeia R.Br.
Ipomoea polymorpha Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea racemigera F.Muell. & Tate
Isachne globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze
Ischaemum australe R.Br. var. australe
Ischaemum australe var. villosum (R.Br.)
Benth.
Iseilema calvum C.E.Hubb.
Iseilema convexum C.E.Hubb.
Iseilema fragile S.T.Blake
Iseilema macratherum Domin
Iseilema membranaceum (Lindl.) Domin
Iseilema vaginiflorum Domin
Iseilema windersii C.E.Hubb.
Isotoma sp. (Myross R.J.Fensham 3883)
Jacksonia quinkanensis Chappill
Jacksonia ramosissima Benth.
Jacksonia rhadinoclona F.Muell.
Jacksonia thesioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
Jacquemontia sp. (Fairview R.W.Johnson
4026)
Jasminum didymum subsp. didymum
Jasminum didymum subsp. lineare (R.Br.)
P.S.Green
Jasminum didymum subsp. racemosum
(F.Muell.) P.S.Green
Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
Juncus aridicola L.A.S.Johnson
Juncus continuus L.A.S.Johnson
Juncus polyanthemus Buchenau
Juncus usitatus L.A.S.Johnson
Kardomia squarrulosa (Domin) Peter
G.Wilson
Kennedia procurrens Benth.
Keraudrenia collina Domin
Keraudrenia hookeriana Walp.
Keraudrenia lanceolata (Steetz) Benth.
Keraudrenia nephrosperma (F.Muell.)
F.Muell.
Labichea rupestris Benth.
Lagenophora gracilis Steetz
Larsenaikia ochreata (F.Muell.) Tirveng.
Lastreopsis tenera (R.Br.) Tindale
Lawrencia buchananensis Lander
Digitaria brownii (Roem. & Schult.) Hughes
Digitaria ctenantha (F.Muell.) Hughes
Digitaria diminuta Hughes
Digitaria fumida S.T.Blake
Digitaria gibbosa (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Digitaria leucostachya (Domin) Henrard
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers.
Digitaria minima R.D.Webster
Digitaria nematostachya (F.M.Bailey) Henrard
Digitaria orbata Hughes
Digitaria parviflora (R.Br.) Hughes
Digitaria ramularis (Trin.) Henrard
Dillenia alata (R.Br. ex DC.) Martelli
Dimeria acinaciformis R.Br.
Dimeria chloridiformis (Gaudich.) K.Schum. &
Lauterb.
Dimeria ornithopoda Trin.
Dimeria sp. (Mosquito Point J.R.Clarkson+ 9994)
Dimocarpus australianus Leenh.
Dimorphocalyx australiensis C.T.White
Dinebra decipiens (R.Br.) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
var. decipiens
Dinebra neesii (Thwaites) P.M.Peterson & N.Snow
Dinebra simoniana (N.Snow) P.M.Peterson &
N.Snow
Dinghoua globularis (Ding Hou) R.H.Archer
Dinosperma erythrococcum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Dinosperma melanophloia (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
Dioscorea bulbifera L. var. bulbifera
Dioscorea bulbifera var. elongata (F.M.Bailey) Prain
& Burkill
Dioscorea pentaphylla var. papuana Burkill
Dioscorea transversa R.Br.
Diospyros areolifolia Kosterm.
Diospyros calycantha O.Schwarz
Diospyros compacta (R.Br.) Kosterm.
Diospyros fasciculosa (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Diospyros geminata (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Diospyros hebecarpa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Diospyros humilis (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Diospyros laurina (R.Br.) Jessup
Diospyros littorea (R.Br.) Kosterm.
Diospyros maritima Blume
Diospyros peninsularis Jessup
Diospyros sp. (Ham Hill B.Hyland 2941RFK)
Lawrencia glomerata Hook.
Laxmannia gracilis R.Br.
Leersia hexandra Sw.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna trisulca L.
Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.
Lepilaena bilocularis Kirk
Leptochloa digitata (R.Br.) Domin
Leptosema chapmanii Crisp
Leptosema oxylobioides F.Muell.
Leptospermum lamellatum Joy Thomps.
Leptospermum polygalifolium Salisb.
Leptospermum sericatum Lindl.
Leucopogon mitchellii Benth.
Lindsaea brachypoda (Baker) Salomon
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. subsp. ensifolia
Lindsaea microphylla Sw.
Lindsaea obtusa J.Sm.
Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
Lithomyrtus microphylla (Benth.) N.Snow &
Guymer
Livistona lanuginosa Rodd
Lobelia concolor R.Br.
Lobelia leucotos Albr.
Lobelia quadrangularis R.Br.
Logania albiflora (Andrews & Jacks.) Druce
Lomandra confertifolia subsp. Pallida
Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten subsp.
filiformis
Lomandra leucocephala (R.Br.) Ewart
subsp. leucocephala
Lomandra longifolia Labill.
Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten subsp.
multiflora
Lophostemon confertus
Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius
(Domin) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.)
Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Lotus cruentus Court
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
Ludwigia peploides subsp. montevidensis
(Spreng.) P.H.Raven
Ludwigia perennis L.
Lysiana exocarpi subsp. exocarpi
Lysiana exocarpi subsp. tenuis (Blakely)
Barlow
Lysiana linearifolia Tiegh.
Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow
Diplachne fusca (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. var.
fusca
Diplatia furcata Barlow
Diplatia grandibractea (F.Muell.) Tiegh.
Diplatia tomentosa Barlow
Diplocaulobium glabrum (J.J.Sm.) Kraenzl.
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) C.Jeffrey subsp. palmatus
Diplocyclos palmatus subsp. affinis (Endl.) P.S.Green
Diploglottis diphyllostegia (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
Diploglottis macrantha L.S.Sm. ex S.T.Reynolds
Diploglottis smithii S.T.Reynolds
Dipodium elegantulum D.L.Jones
Dipodium ensifolium F.Muell.
Dipodium hamiltonianum F.M.Bailey
Dipodium pictum (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Dipodium stenochilum O.Schwarz
Dipodium variegatum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Dipteracanthus bracteatus (R.Br.) Nees
Dipteracanthus sp. (Kalpowar D.G.Fell+ DGF2969B)
Dischidia littoralis Schltr.
Dischidia major (Vahl) Merr.
Dischidia nummularia R.Br.
Dischidia ovata Benth.
Dissiliaria laxinervis Airy Shaw
Dissiliaria surculosa P.I.Forst.
Dockrillia calamiformis (Lodd.) M.A.Clem. &
D.L.Jones
Dockrillia rigida (R.Br.) Rauschert
Dockrillia wassellii (S.T.Blake) Brieger
Dodonaea dodecandra (Domin) M.G.Harr.
Dodonaea hispidula Endl. var. hispidula
Dodonaea lanceolata var. subsessilifolia J.G.West
Dodonaea malvacea (Domin) M.G.Harr.
Dodonaea physocarpa F.Muell.
Dodonaea platyptera F.Muell.
Dodonaea polyandra Merr. & L.M.Perry
Dodonaea viscosa Jacq. subsp. viscosa
Dolichandrone heterophylla (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Dolichandrone spathacea (L.f.) K.Schum.
Doodia media R.Br.
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn
Drosera banksii R.Br. ex DC.
Lysiana spathulata (Blakely) Barlow subsp.
spathulata
Lysiana spathulata subsp. parvifolia Barlow
Lysiana subfalcata (Hook.) Barlow
Lysicarpus angustifolius (Hook.) Druce
Lysimachia ovalis (Ruiz & Pav.) U.Manns &
Anderb.
Lysiphyllum carronii (F.Muell.) Pedley
Lysiphyllum cunninghamii
Lysiphyllum gilvum (F.M.Bailey) Pedley
Lysiphyllum hookeri (F.Muell.) Pedley
Macarthuria neocambrica F.Muell.
Maireana campanulata Paul G.Wilson
Maireana coronata (J.M.Black) Paul
G.Wilson
Maireana dichoptera (F.Muell.) Paul
G.Wilson
Maireana enchylaenoides (F.Muell.) Paul
G.Wilson
Maireana georgei (Diels) Paul G.Wilson
Maireana lobiflora (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Paul
G.Wilson
Maireana microphylla (Moq.) Paul
G.Wilson
Maireana triptera (Benth.) Paul G.Wilson
Maireana villosa (Lindl.) Paul G.Wilson
Malvastrum americanum var. stellatum
S.R.Hill
Marsdenia australis (R.Br.) Druce
Marsdenia microlepis Benth.
Marsdenia pleiadenia
Marsdenia viridiflora R.Br. subsp. viridiflora
Marsilea costulifera D.L.Jones
Marsilea exarata A.Braun
Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
Marsilea mutica Mett.
Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.
Melaleuca chisholmii (Cheel) Craven
Melaleuca fluviatilis Barlow
Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
Melaleuca linariifolia
Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel
Melaleuca nodosa (Gaertn.) Sm.
Melaleuca pallescens Byrnes
Melaleuca sp. (Cudmore E.J.Thompson+
GAL174)
Melaleuca sp. (Windsor E.J.Thompson+
CHA206)
Melaleuca tamariscina Hook.f.
Melaleuca trichostachya Lindl.
Drosera burmanni Vahl
Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Arn.
Drosera indica
Drosera lanata K.Kondo
Drosera lunata Buch.-Ham. ex DC.
Drosera petiolaris R.Br. ex DC.
Drosera schizandra Diels
Drosera serpens Planch.
Drosera spatulata Labill. var. spatulata
Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J.Sm.
Drynaria rigidula (Sw.) Bedd.
Drynaria sparsisora (Desv.) T.Moore
Drypetes deplanchei (Brongn. & Gris) Merr.
Drypetes vernicosa P.I.Forst.
Duboisia myoporoides R.Br.
Dunbaria punctata (Wight & Arn.) Benth.
Dunbaria rotundifolia (Lour.) Merr.
Dysoxylum acutangulum subsp. foveolatum (Radlk.)
Mabb.
Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.
Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (A.Juss.) Miq.
Dysoxylum klanderi F.Muell.
Dysoxylum latifolium Benth.
Dysoxylum mollissimum Blume
Dysoxylum mollissimum subsp. molle (Miq.) Mabb.
Dysoxylum oppositifolium F.Muell.
Dysoxylum papuanum (Merr. & L.M.Perry) Mabb.
Dysoxylum parasiticum (Osbeck) Kosterm.
Dysoxylum pettigrewianum F.M.Bailey
Dysoxylum setosum (Span.) Miq.
Echinochloa elliptica P.W.Michael & Vickery
Echinochloa inundata P.W.Michael & Vickery
Echinochloa picta (J.Koenig) P.W.Michael
Eclipta platyglossa F.Muell.
Eclipta platyglossa subsp. borealis E.W.Cross &
Orchard
Ectrosia agrostoides Benth.
Ectrosia anomala C.E.Hubb.
Ectrosia blakei C.E.Hubb.
Ectrosia confusa C.E.Hubb.
Ectrosia lasioclada (Merr.) S.T.Blake
Ectrosia laxa S.T.Blake
Ectrosia leporina R.Br.
Ectrosia nervilemma (B.K.Simon) Nightingale
Ectrosia ovata Night.
Ectrosia scabrida C.E.Hubb.
Melaleuca uncinata R.Br.
Melaleuca viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Byrnes
Melaleuca viridiflora
Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
Melichrus sp. (Isla Gorge P.Sharpe+ 601)
Melichrus urceolatus R.Br.
Mentha australis R.Br.
Micromyrtus capricornia A.R.Bean
Micromyrtus gracilis A.R.Bean
Micromyrtus leptocalyx (F.Muell.) Benth.
Micromyrtus rotundifolia A.R.Bean
Microstachys chamaelea (L.) A.Juss. ex
Hook.f.
Mimulus prostratus Benth.
Mimulus repens R.Br.
Mimulus uvedaliae Benth.
Minuria cunninghamii (DC.) Benth.
Minuria integerrima (DC.) Benth.
Mirbelia aotoides F.Muell.
Mirbelia pungens A.Cunn. ex G.Don
Mirbelia viminalis (A.Cunn. ex Benth.)
C.A.Gardner
Mitrasacme brachystemonea Domin
Mitrasacme connata R.Br.
Mitrasacme nummularia S.Moore
Mitrasacme pygmaea R.Br.
Mitrasacme sp. (Warang M.B.Thomas
1571)
Mnesithea formosa (R.Br.) de Koning &
Sosef
Mnesithea granularis (L.) de Koning & Sosef
Mnesithea rottboellioides (R.Br.) de Koning
& Sosef
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser.
Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Monotaxis macrophylla Benth.
Muehlenbeckia rhyticarya F.Muell.
Muelleranthus stipularis (J.M.Black) A.T.Lee
Murdannia cryptantha Faden
Murdannia graminea (R.Br.) G.Brueckn.
Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.
Myriophyllum artesium Halford & Fensham
Myriophyllum filiforme Benth.
Myriophyllum gracile var. lineare Orchard
Myriophyllum implicatum Orchard
Myriophyllum striatum Orchard
Myriophyllum verrucosum Lindl.
Najas tenuifolia R.Br.
Nelsonia campestris R.Br.
Ectrosia schultzii Benth.
Ehretia membranifolia R.Br.
Ehretia saligna R.Br.
Elaeagnus triflora Roxb.
Elaeagnus triflora var. brevilimbata E.'t Hart
Elaeocarpus arnhemicus F.Muell.
Elaeocarpus bancroftii
Elaeocarpus eumundi F.M.Bailey
Elaeocarpus grandis F.Muell.
Elaeocarpus michaelii C.T.White
Elaeodendron australe var. (Windsor Tableland
B.P.Hyland 5574)
Elaeodendron melanocarpum F.Muell.
Elattostachys megalantha S.T.Reynolds
Elattostachys microcarpa S.T.Reynolds
Elattostachys rubrofructus Adema
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) Kunth
Eleocharis brassii S.T.Blake
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch.
Eleocharis equisetina C.Presl
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis nuda C.B.Clarke
Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud.
Eleocharis philippinensis Svenson
Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
Eleocharis rivalis K.L.Wilson
Eleocharis sanguinolenta K.L.Wilson
Eleocharis setifolia (A.Rich.) J.Raynal subsp. setifolia
Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br.
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis sundaica J.Kern
Elionurus citreus (R.Br.) Munro ex Benth.
Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) E.G.Camus & A.Camus
Embelia australiana (F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey
Embelia caulialata S.T.Reynolds
Embelia curvinervia S.T.Reynolds
Embelia grayi S.T.Reynolds
Emmenosperma alphitonioides
Emmenosperma cunninghamii Benth.
Empusa habenarina (F.Muell.) M.A.Clem. &
D.L.Jones
Enchylaena tomentosa var. glabra Benth.
Endiandra acuminata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
Neptunia dimorphantha Domin
Neptunia gracilis Benth. forma gracilis
Neptunia monosperma F.Muell. ex Benth.
Neurachne munroi (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Neurachne queenslandica S.T.Blake
Nicotiana forsteri Roem. & Schult.
Nicotiana megalosiphon
Nicotiana megalosiphon Van Heurck &
Muell.Arg. subsp. megalosiphon
Notelaea microcarpa R.Br.
Notelaea microcarpa R.Br. var. microcarpa
Nymphaea carpentariae S.W.L.Jacobs &
Hellq.
Nymphaea gigantea Hook.
Nymphaea jacobsii Hellq. subsp. jacobsii
Nymphaea violacea Lehm.
Nymphoides aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze
Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Nymphoides exiliflora (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Nymphoides geminata (R.Br.) Kuntze
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze
Nyssanthes diffusa
Nyssanthes erecta R.Br.
Ochrosperma adpressum A.R.Bean
Ocimum caryophyllinum F.Muell.
Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
Oldenlandia coerulescens (F.Muell.)
F.Muell.
Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Oldenlandia laceyi (Halford) Halford
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.)
F.Muell.
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.)
F.Muell. subsp. mitrasacmoides
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp.
nigricans Halford
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp.
trachymenoides (F.Muell.) Halford
Olearia subspicata (Hook.) Benth.
Olearia xerophila (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Operculina aequisepala
Ophioglossum gramineum Willd.
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A.Braun
Oryza australiensis Domin
Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich. subsp.
ovalifolia
Owenia acidula F.Muell.
Oxalis perennans Haw.
Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.
Endiandra collinsii B.Hyland
Endiandra compressa C.T.White
Endiandra cowleyana F.M.Bailey
Endiandra dielsiana Teschner
Endiandra glauca R.Br.
Endiandra hypotephra F.Muell.
Endiandra impressicosta C.K.Allen
Endiandra limnophila B.Hyland
Endiandra longipedicellata C.T.White & W.D.Francis
Endiandra monothyra B.Hyland subsp. monothyra
Endiandra montana
Endospermum myrmecophilum L.S.Sm.
Endressia wardellii (F.Muell.) Whiffin
Enhalus acoroides (L.f.) Royle
Enneapogon lindleyanus (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
Enneapogon pallidus (R.Br.) P.Beauv.
Enneapogon robustissimus (Domin) N.T.Burb.
Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
Entada rheedii Spreng.
Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex
Lazarides
Epipremnum amplissimum (Schott) Engl.
Epipremnum pinnatum (L.) Engl.
Eragrostis brownii (Kunth) Nees ex Wight
Eragrostis capitula Lazarides
Eragrostis cassa Lazarides
Eragrostis concinna (R.Br.) Steud.
Eragrostis cumingii Steud.
Eragrostis elongata (Willd.) J.Jacq.
Eragrostis exigua Lazarides
Eragrostis fallax Lazarides
Eragrostis filicaulis Lazarides
Eragrostis interrupta P.Beauv.
Eragrostis jacobsiana B.K.Simon
Eragrostis parviflora (R.Br.) Trin.
Eragrostis pubescens (R.Br.) Steud.
Eragrostis rigidiuscula Domin
Eragrostis schultzii Benth.
Eragrostis sororia Domin
Eragrostis sp. (Lakefield NP J.R.Clarkson+ 7010)
Eragrostis spartinoides Steud.
Eragrostis speciosa
Eragrostis stagnalis Lazarides
Eragrostis stenostachya (R.Br.) Steud.
Eragrostis sterilis Domin
Oxychloris scariosa (F.Muell.) Lazarides
Pandanus spiralis R.Br.
Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
Panicum bombycinum B.K.Simon
Panicum decompositum R.Br. var.
decompositum
Panicum decompositum var. tenuius
F.M.Bailey
Panicum effusum R.Br.
Panicum laevinode Lindl.
Panicum larcomianum Hughes
Panicum mindanaense Merr.
Panicum queenslandicum Domin var.
queenslandicum
Panicum robustum B.K.Simon
Panicum seminudum var. cairnsianum
Domin
Panicum simile Domin
Panicum trachyrhachis Benth.
Paraceterach muelleri (Hook.) Copel.
Paraneurachne muelleri (Hack.) S.T.Blake
Parsonsia eucalyptophylla
Parsonsia lanceolata R.Br.
Parsonsia rotata Maiden & Betche
Parsonsia straminea
Paspalidium albovillosum S.T.Blake
Paspalidium caespitosum C.E.Hubb.
Paspalidium clementii (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
Paspalidium constrictum (Domin)
C.E.Hubb.
Paspalidium criniforme S.T.Blake
Paspalidium distans (Trin.) Hughes
Paspalidium globoideum (Domin) Hughes
Paspalidium gracile (R.Br.) Hughes
Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
Paspalidium rarum (R.Br.) Hughes
Paspalidium retiglume (Domin) Hughes
Paspalidium spartellum S.T.Blake
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia
Pavetta granitica Bremek.
Peplidium foecundum W.R.Barker
Peplidium maritimum (L.f.) Asch.
Peplidium sp. (Edgbaston R.J.Fensham
3341)
Peripleura arida (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura bicolor (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura diffusa (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura hispidula
Eragrostis tenellula (Kunth) Steud.
Eremochloa bimaculata Hack.
Eremochloa ciliaris (L.) Merr.
Eremochloa muricata (Retz.) Hack.
Eria eriaeoides (F.M.Bailey) Rolfe
Eria fitzalanii F.Muell.
Eria irukandjiana St.Cloud
Eria kingii F.Muell.
Eria queenslandica T.E.Hunt
Eriachne agrostidea F.Muell.
Eriachne armitii F.Muell. ex Benth.
Eriachne burkittii Jansen
Eriachne ciliata R.Br.
Eriachne filiformis W.Hartley
Eriachne glabrata (Maiden) W.Hartley
Eriachne glauca var. barbinodis W.Hartley
Eriachne glauca var. glauca
Eriachne humilis W.Hartley
Eriachne insularis Domin
Eriachne melicacea F.Muell.
Eriachne mucronata forma (Burnham R.W.Purdie
1370)
Eriachne mucronata R.Br.
Eriachne obtusa R.Br.
Eriachne pallescens R.Br. var. pallescens
Eriachne pallescens var. gracilis (Brongn.) Lazarides
Eriachne pulchella Domin subsp. pulchella
Eriachne rara R.Br.
Eriachne sp. (Dugald River B.K.Simon+ 3007)
Eriachne squarrosa R.Br.
Eriachne stipacea F.Muell.
Eriachne triodioides Domin
Eriachne triseta Nees ex Steud.
Eriachne vesiculosa Lazarides
Eriocaulon athertonense G.J.Leach
Eriocaulon australe R.Br.
Eriocaulon carpentariae G.J.Leach
Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br.
Eriocaulon clarksonii G.J.Leach
Eriocaulon depressum R.Br. ex Sm.
Eriocaulon fistulosum R.Br. ex Sm.
Eriocaulon nematophyllum G.J.Leach
Peripleura hispidula (F.Muell. ex A.Gray)
G.L.Nesom var. hispidula
Peripleura hispidula var. setosa (N.T.Burb.)
G.L.Nesom
Peripleura obovata (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura scabra (DC.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura virgata (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Perotis rara R.Br.
Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Sojak
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) Gray
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persoonia falcata R.Br.
Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore
Petalostigma pubescens Domin
Petalostylis cassioides (F.Muell.) Symon
Petalostylis labicheoides R.Br.
Phebalium glandulosum Hook. subsp.
glandulosum
Phebalium nottii (F.Muell.) Maiden &
Betche
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phyllanthus carpentariae Muell.Arg.
Phyllanthus collinus Domin
Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
Phyllanthus hebecarpus Benth.
Phyllanthus lacerosus Airy Shaw
Phyllanthus lacunarius F.Muell.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. var.
maderaspatensis
Phyllanthus mitchellii
Phyllanthus simplex Retz.
Phyllanthus sp. (Pentland R.J.Cumming
9742)
Phyllanthus virgatus G.Forst.
Pimelea decora Domin
Pimelea linifolia Sm.
Pimelea microcephala R.Br. subsp.
microcephala
Pimelea simplex F.Muell.
Pimelea simplex F.Muell. subsp. simplex
Pimelea simplex subsp. continua
(J.M.Black) Threlfall
Pimelea trichostachya Lindl.
Pittosporum angustifolium Lodd.
Pittosporum spinescens
Pityrodia salviifolia R.Br.
Eriocaulon odontospermum G.J.Leach
Eriocaulon pallidum R.Br.
Eriocaulon pusillum R.Br.
Eriocaulon pygmaeum Sol. ex Sm.
Eriocaulon scariosum Sm.
Eriocaulon setaceum L.
Eriocaulon spectabile F.Muell.
Eriocaulon tortuosum F.Muell.
Eriocaulon truncatum Buch.-Ham.
Eriocaulon willdenovianum Moldenke
Eriocaulon zollingerianum Koern.
Eriochloa crebra S.T.Blake
Eriochloa fatmensis (Hochst. & Steud.) Clayton
Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.Hubb.
Eriochloa pseudoacrotricha (Stapf ex Thell.)
J.M.Black
Eriosema chinense Vogel
Eriostemon banksii A.Cunn. ex Endl.
Erycibe coccinea (F.M.Bailey) Hoogland
Erythrina insularis F.M.Bailey
Erythrina variegata L.
Erythrina vespertilio Benth. subsp. vespertilio
Erythrophleum chlorostachys (F.Muell.) Baill.
Erythroxylum ellipticum R.Br. ex Benth.
Erythroxylum sp. (Cholmondely Creek J.R.Clarkson
9367)
Erythroxylum sp. (Mosquito Point J.R.Clarkson+
9991)
Etlingera australasica (R.M.Sm.) R.M.Sm.
Eucalyptus acroleuca L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill
Eucalyptus brassiana S.T.Blake
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. acuta Brooker &
M.W.McDonald
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. simulata Brooker &
Kleinig
Eucalyptus chlorophylla Brooker & Done
Eucalyptus cloeziana F.Muell.
Eucalyptus crebra F.Muell.
Eucalyptus cullenii Cambage
Eucalyptus leptophleba F.Muell.
Eucalyptus megasepala A.R.Bean
Eucalyptus melanophloia F.Muell. subsp.
melanophloia
Eucalyptus microtheca F.Muell.
Eucalyptus pellita F.Muell.
Eucalyptus phoenicea F.Muell.
Planchonella cotinifolia var. pubescens
P.Royen
Planchonia careya
Plantago cunninghamii Decne.
Plantago debilis R.Br.
Platycerium veitchii (Underw.) C.Chr.
Platysace valida (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.
Plectranthus graveolens R.Br.
Plectranthus intraterraneus S.T.Blake
Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
Pluchea alata A.R.Bean
Pluchea baccharoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Pluchea dentex R.Br. ex Benth.
Pluchea dunlopii Hunger
Pluchea ferdinandi-muelleri Domin
Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.
Pluchea xanthina A.R.Bean
Podolepis arachnoidea (Hook.) Druce
Podolepis longipedata A.Cunn. ex DC.
Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. var.
corymbosa
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. minor Pedley
Polycarpaea multicaulis Cowie
Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell. subsp.
spirostylis
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. compacta
Pedley
Polygala crassitesta R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala difficilis R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala longifolia Poir.
Polygala pycnantha R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala triflora L.
Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
Polymeria ambigua R.Br.
Polymeria calycina R.Br.
Polymeria lanata R.Br.
Polymeria longifolia Lindl.
Polymeria marginata Benth.
Polymeria pusilla R.Br.
Polymeria sp. (Greenvale A.R.Bean 18928)
Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.)
Harms
Eucalyptus platyphylla F.Muell.
Eucalyptus portuensis K.D.Hill
Eucalyptus similis Maiden
Eucalyptus staigeriana F.Muell. ex F.M.Bailey
Eucalyptus tardecidens (L.A.S.Johnson & K.D.Hill)
A.R.Bean
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. subsp. tereticornis
Eucalyptus tetrodonta F.Muell.
Eugenia reinwardtiana (Blume) DC.
Eulalia annua B.K.Simon
Eulalia aurea (Bory) Kunth
Eulalia mackinlayi (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Kuntze
Eulalia sp. (Sabai Island J.R.Clarkson 7801)
Eulalia trispicata (Schult.) Henrard
Eulophia pelorica D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Eulophia zollingeri (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm.
Euonymus australiana F.Muell.
Euphorbia bifida Hook. & Arn.
Euphorbia carissoides F.M.Bailey
Euphorbia hassallii Halford & W.K.Harris
Euphorbia macdonaldii var. potentillina (Baill.)
Halford & W.K.Harris
Euphorbia mitchelliana Boiss. var. mitchelliana
Euphorbia mitchelliana var. filipes (Benth.) Halford
& W.K.Harris
Euphorbia mitchelliana var. longiloba Halford &
W.K.Harris
Euphorbia pallens Dillwyn
Euphorbia petala Ewart & L.R.Kerr
Euphorbia plumerioides Teijsm. & Binn.
Euphorbia tannensis Spreng. subsp. tannensis
Euphorbia tannensis subsp. eremophila (A.Cunn. ex
T.Mitch.) D.C.Hassall
Eupomatia laurina R.Br.
Euroschinus falcatus Hook.f. var. falcatus
Euroschinus falcatus var. angustifolius Benth.
Eustrephus latifolius R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.
Everistia vacciniifolia S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.
Evolvulus alsinoides var. decumbens (R.Br.) Ooststr.
Pomaderris argyrophylla N.A.Wakef.
Pomax umbellata
Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
Portulaca australis Endl.
Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca filifolia F.Muell.
Portulaca oligosperma F.Muell.
Portulaca sp. (Bang Bang A.Schmid AS158)
Portulaca tuberosa Roxb.
Potamogeton crispus L.
Potamogeton tricarinatus F.Muell. &
A.Benn. ex A.Benn.
Prostanthera collina Domin
Prostanthera cryptandroides subsp.
euphrasioides (Benth.) B.J.Conn
Prostanthera parvifolia Domin
Prostanthera sp. (Baking Board V.Hando
135)
Prostanthera sp. (Gilbert River
M.D.Godwin+ C4040)
Pseudanthus ligulatus Halford &
R.J.F.Hend. subsp. ligulatus
Pseuderanthemum variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard
& B.L.Burtt
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Psydrax attenuata (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax attenuata forma megalantha
S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax forsteri S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax johnsonii S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax latifolia
Psydrax odorata
Psydrax oleifolia (Hook.) S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax paludosa S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax saligna S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
forma saligna
Pterocaulon ciliosum A.R.Bean
Pterocaulon intermedium (DC.) A.R.Bean
Pterocaulon redolens (Willd.) Fern.-Vill.
Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.)
Guillaumin var. serrulatum
Pterocaulon serrulatum var. velutinum
(Ewart & O.B.Davies) Guillaumin
Evolvulus alsinoides var. sericeus Benth.
Excoecaria agallocha L.
Excoecaria ovalis Endl.
Excoecaria parvifolia Muell.Arg.
Exocarpos latifolius R.Br.
Fagraea berteroana A.Gray ex Benth.
Fagraea racemosa Jack ex Wall.
Falcataria toona (F.M.Bailey) Gill.K.Br., D.J.Murphy
& Ladiges
Faradaya splendida F.Muell.
Fatoua villosa (Thunb.) Nakai
Ficus aculeata Miq. var. aculeata
Ficus adenosperma
Ficus albipila (Miq.) King var. albipila
Ficus benjamina L. var. benjamina
Ficus congesta Roxb. var. congesta
Ficus copiosa Steud.
Ficus coronata Spin
Ficus destruens F.Muell. ex C.T.White
Ficus drupacea Thunb. var. drupacea
Ficus drupacea var. glabrata Corner
Ficus fraseri Miq.
Ficus henneana Miq.
Ficus hispida L.f. var. hispida
Ficus melinocarpa var. hololampra (Diels) Corner
Ficus microcarpa L.f. var. microcarpa
Ficus microcarpa var. hillii (F.M.Bailey) Corner
Ficus microcarpa var. latifolia (Miq.) Corner
Ficus nodosa Teijsm. & Binn.
Ficus obliqua G.Forst.
Ficus opposita Miq.
Ficus pantoniana King var. pantoniana
Ficus racemosa L. var. racemosa
Ficus rubiginosa Desf. ex Vent. forma rubiginosa
Ficus rubiginosa forma glabrescens (F.M.Bailey)
D.J.Dixon
Ficus septica Burm.f. var. septica
Ficus septica var. cauliflora Corner
Ficus subnervosa Corner
Ficus variegata Blume var. variegata
Ficus virens Aiton var. virens
Ficus virgata Reinw. ex Blume var. virgata
Fimbristylis acicularis R.Br.
Pterocaulon sphacelatum (Labill.) F.Muell.
Ptilotus brachyanthus (Benth.) F.Muell.
Ptilotus decipiens (Benth.) C.A.Gardner
Ptilotus fusiformis (R.Br.) Poir.
Ptilotus nobilis (Lindl.) F.Muell. subsp.
nobilis
Ptilotus nobilis subsp. semilanatus (Lindl.)
A.R.Bean
Ptilotus obovatus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.
Ptilotus pedleyanus Benl & H.Eichler
Ptilotus polystachyus (Gaudich.) F.Muell.
Ptilotus schwartzii (F.Muell.) Tate
Ptilotus spicatus Benth.
Pultenaea petiolaris A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Pycnosorus chrysanthes (Schltdl.) Sond.
Rhagodia parabolica R.Br.
Rhagodia spinescens R.Br.
Rhodanthe gossypina Paul G.Wilson
Rhyncharrhena linearis (Decne.) K.L.Wilson
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. var. minima
Rhynchosia minima var. australis (Benth.)
C.Moore
Rhynchosia minima var. tomentosa Domin
Rhynchospora pterochaeta F.Muell.
Ricinocarpos linearifolius Halford &
R.J.F.Hend.
Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
subsp. adscendens
Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker
var. adscendens
Rostellularia adscendens var. clementii
Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia
(Domin) R.M.Barker
Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne
Rotala mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.
Rotala occultiflora Koehne
Rothia indica subsp. australis A.E.Holland
Rumex crystallinus Lange
Ruppia maritima L.
Rutidosis helichrysoides subsp. acutiglumis
(Philipson) A.E.Holland
Rutidosis leucantha F.Muell.
Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
Salsola australis R.Br.
Santalum acuminatum (R.Br.) A.DC.
Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
Sarcostemma brevipedicellatum
Sarcostemma viminale subsp. australe
(R.Br.) P.I.Forst.
Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl
Fimbristylis adjuncta S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl var. aestivalis
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bubani
Fimbristylis blakei Latz
Fimbristylis cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth
Fimbristylis clavata S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis costiglumis Domin
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br.
Fimbristylis depauperata R.Br.
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis dictyocolea S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis eragrostis (Nees & Meyen ex Nees)
Hance
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
Fimbristylis fimbristyloides (F.Muell.) Druce
Fimbristylis furva R.Br.
Fimbristylis insignis Thwaites
Fimbristylis lanceolata C.B.Clarke
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaudich.
Fimbristylis macrantha Boeckeler
Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell.
Fimbristylis modesta S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis neilsonii F.Muell.
Fimbristylis nuda Boeckeler
Fimbristylis nutans (Retz.) Vahl
Fimbristylis oxystachya F.Muell.
Fimbristylis pachyptera S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis pauciflora R.Br.
Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br.
Fimbristylis pterigosperma R.Br.
Fimbristylis pubisquama J.Kern
Fimbristylis rara R.Br.
Fimbristylis recta F.M.Bailey
Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl
Fimbristylis schultzii Boeckeler
Fimbristylis sericea R.Br.
Fimbristylis signata S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis simplex S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis sp. (Laura N.Byrnes 3315)
Fimbristylis squarrulosa F.Muell.
Sarcostemma viminale subsp.
brunonianum (Wight & Arn.) P.I.Forst.
Sarga plumosum (R.Br.) Spangler
Sarga timorense (Kunth) Spangler
Sauropus elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex
Benth.) Airy Shaw var. elachophyllus
Sauropus hirtellus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
Sauropus hubbardii Airy Shaw
Sauropus ramosissimus (F.Muell.) Airy
Shaw
Sauropus rigens (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
Sauropus trachyspermus (F.Muell.) Airy
Shaw
Scaevola depauperata R.Br.
Scaevola humilis R.Br.
Scaevola parvibarbata Carolin
Scaevola parvifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
subsp. parvifolia
Scaevola spinescens R.Br.
Schenkia australis (R.Br.) G.Mans.
Schizachyrium fragile (R.Br.) A.Camus
Schizachyrium pseudeulalia (Hosok.)
S.T.Blake
Schoenoplectiella dissachantha (S.T.Blake)
Lye
Schoenoplectiella laevis (S.T.Blake) Lye
Schoenoplectiella lateriflora (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
Schoenoplectiella praelongata (Poir.) Lye
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
(C.C.Gmel.) Palla
Schoenus apogon Roem. & Schult. var.
apogon
Schoenus falcatus R.Br.
Schoenus kennyi (F.M.Bailey) S.T.Blake
Schoenus punctatus R.Br.
Schoenus subaphyllus Kuek.
Scleria brownii Kunth
Scleria mackaviensis Boeckeler
Scleria rugosa R.Br.
Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.
Scleria tricuspidata S.T.Blake
Sclerolaena anisacanthoides (F.Muell.)
Domin
Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl.
Sclerolaena bicornis Lindl. var. bicornis
Sclerolaena bicornis var. horrida Domin
Sclerolaena birchii (F.Muell.) Domin
Sclerolaena calcarata (Ising) A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena convexula (R.H.Anderson)
A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena cuneata Paul G.Wilson
Fimbristylis stenostachya S.T.Blake
Fimbristylis tetragona R.Br.
Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br.
Fimbristylis velata R.Br.
Finlaysonia obovata Wall.
Firmiana papuana Mildbr.
Flacourtia sp. (Shiptons Flat L.W.Jessup+ GJD3200)
Flagellaria indica L.
Flemingia lineata (L.) Roxb. ex W.T.Aiton
Flemingia parviflora Benth.
Flemingia pauciflora Benth.
Flemingia trifoliata (Jungh.) C.Y.Wu
Flickingeria clementsii D.L.Jones
Flickingeria convexa (Blume) A.D.Hawkes
Flindersia bourjotiana F.Muell.
Flindersia brassii T.G.Hartley & B.Hyland
Flindersia collina F.M.Bailey
Flindersia ifflaiana F.Muell.
Flindersia schottiana F.Muell.
Flueggea virosa subsp. melanthesoides (F.Muell.)
G.L.Webster
Franciscodendron laurifolium (F.Muell.) B.Hyland &
Steenis
Freycinetia excelsa F.Muell.
Freycinetia marginata Blume
Freycinetia percostata Merr. & L.M.Perry
Freycinetia scandens Gaudich.
Fuirena arenosa R.Br.
Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb.
Fuirena incrassata S.T.Blake
Fuirena umbellata Rottb.
Gahnia aspera (R.Br.) Spreng.
Gahnia sieberiana Kunth
Galactia muelleri Benth.
Galactia sp. (Andoom A.Morton 1149)
Galactia sp. (Laura J.C.Tothill JT53A)
Galactia sp. (Myall Creek J.R.Clarkson 4885)
Galactia tenuiflora (Spreng.) Willd. ex Wight & Arn.
Sclerolaena diacantha (Nees) Benth.
Sclerolaena eriacantha
Sclerolaena everistiana (Ising) A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena glabra (F.Muell.) Domin
Sclerolaena intricata (R.H.Anderson)
A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena johnsonii (Ising) A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena lanicuspis (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Sclerolaena longicuspis
Sclerolaena minuta (Ising) A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena muricata (Moq.) Domin var.
muricata
Sclerolaena muricata var. villosa (Benth.)
Ulbr.
Sclerolaena ramulosa (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
Sclerolaena tetracuspis
Sclerolaena tricuspis (F.Muell.) Ulbr.
Sclerolaena walkeri (C.T.White) A.J.Scott
Secamone elliptica R.Br.
Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
Senecio brigalowensis I.Thomps.
Senna aciphylla (Benth.) Randell
Senna artemisioides (DC.) Randell subsp.
artemisioides
Senna artemisioides subsp. alicia Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. coriacea
(Benth.) Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. filifolia Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. helmsii
(Symon) Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. oligophylla
(F.Muell.) Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. petiolaris
Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. sturtii (R.Br.)
Randell
Senna artemisioides subsp. zygophylla
(Benth.) Randell
Senna barclayana (Sweet) Randell
Senna circinnata (Benth.) Randell
Senna coronilloides
Senna costata (J.F.Bailey & C.T.White)
Randell
Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.)
H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna glutinosa subsp. pruinosa (F.Muell.)
Randell
Senna notabilis (F.Muell.) Randell
Senna phyllodinea (R.Br.) Symon
Galactia tenuiflora var. lucida Baker
Galactia tenuiflora var. macrantha Domin
Galbulimima baccata F.M.Bailey
Ganophyllum falcatum Blume
Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
Garcinia jensenii W.E.Cooper
Garcinia leggeae W.E.Cooper
Garcinia warrenii F.Muell.
Gardenia psidioides Puttock
Gardenia rupicola Puttock
Gardenia scabrella Puttock
Gardenia tessellaris Puttock
Garnotia stricta var. longiseta Hack.
Garuga floribunda Decne. var. floribunda
Gastrolobium grandiflorum F.Muell.
Geijera salicifolia Schott
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Gen.(AQ520454) sp. (Iron Range L.J.Brass 19119)
Geniostoma rupestre var. australianum (F.Muell.)
B.J.Conn
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schltr.
Geophila repens (L.) Johnst.
Germainia capitata Balansa & Poitr.
Germainia grandiflora (S.T.Blake) Chai-Anan
Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.
Glinus lotoides L.
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug.DC.
Glinus sessiliflorus P.S.Short
Globba marantina L.
Glochidion apodogynum Airy Shaw
Glochidion benthamianum Domin
Glochidion disparipes Airy Shaw
Glochidion harveyanum Domin var. harveyanum
Glochidion lobocarpum (Benth.) F.M.Bailey
Glochidion philippicum (Cav.) C.B.Rob.
Glochidion sessiliflorum Airy Shaw var. sessiliflorum
Glochidion sessiliflorum var. pedicellatum Airy Shaw
Glochidion sp. (McIlwraith Range B.P.Hyland 7637)
Glochidion sumatranum Miq.
Glossocardia bidens (Retz.) Veldkamp
Glossocardia orthochaeta (F.Muell.) Veldkamp
Glossocarya calcicola
Senna planitiicola (Domin) Randell
Senna sophera var. (40Mile Scrub
J.R.Clarkson+ 6908)
Seringia adenolasia F.Muell.
Seringia corollata
Sesbania campylocarpa (Domin) N.T.Burb.
Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Poir. var.
cannabina
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.)
K.Schum.
Setaria australiensis (Scribn. & Merr.)
Vickery
Setaria dielsii R.A.W.Herrm.
Setaria oplismenoides R.A.W.Herrm.
Setaria paspalidioides Vickery
Setaria surgens Stapf
Sida ammophila F.Muell. ex J.H.Willis
Sida aprica Domin
Sida aprica Domin var. aprica
Sida aprica var. solanacea Domin
Sida argentea F.M.Bailey
Sida argillacea A.E.Holland & S.T.Reynolds
Sida atherophora Domin
Sida brachypoda F.Muell. ex A.E.Holland &
S.T.Reynolds
Sida cardiophylla F.Muell.
Sida cleisocalyx F.Muell.
Sida corrugata Lindl.
Sida corrugata subsp. (Bollon S.L.Everist
3674)
Sida cunninghamii C.T.White
Sida everistiana S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
Sida fibulifera Lindl.
Sida goniocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Domin
Sida hackettiana W.Fitzg.
Sida intricata F.Muell.
Sida macropoda F.Muell. ex Benth.
Sida magnifica Domin
Sida platycalyx F.Muell. ex Benth.
Sida rohlenae Domin
Sida rohlenae Domin subsp. rohlenae
Sida sp. (Aramac E.J.Thompson+ JER192)
Sida sp. (Charters Towers E.J.THompson+
CHA456)
Sida sp. (Gordonbrook Station
E.J.Thompson+ MUT46)
Sida sp. (Jericho E.J.Thompson+ JER117)
Sida sp. (Laglan Station L.S.Smith 10325)
Glossocarya hemiderma (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Benth.
& Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.
Glycine canescens F.J.Herm.
Glycine curvata Tindale
Glycine cyrtoloba Tindale
Glycine sp. (Bolt Head P.I.Forster PIF8948)
Glycine syndetika B.E.Pfeil & Craven
Glycine tabacina
Glycine tomentella Hayata
Glycosmis trifoliata (Blume) Spreng.
Gmelina dalrympleana (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
Gomphandra australiana F.Muell.
Gompholobium nitidum Sol. ex Benth.
Gompholobium pinnatum
Gompholobium sp. (Point Archer J.Wrigley+
NQ1301)
Gomphrena breviflora F.Muell.
Gomphrena conferta Benth.
Gomphrena flaccida R.Br.
Goniophlebium subauriculatum (Blume) C.Presl
Gonocarpus acanthocarpus (Brongn.) Orchard
Gonocarpus chinensis subsp. verrucosus (Maiden &
Betche) Orchard
Goodenia armstrongiana de Vriese
Goodenia chthonocephala Carolin
Goodenia debilis A.E.Holland & T.P.Boyle
Goodenia janamba Carolin
Goodenia lamprosperma F.Muell.
Goodenia minutiflora F.Muell.
Goodenia pilosa (R.Br.) Carolin
Goodenia pumilio R.Br.
Goodenia purpurascens R.Br.
Goodenia redacta Carolin
Goodenia subauriculata C.T.White
Gossia bamagensis N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia bidwillii (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia byrnesii N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) N.Snow &
Guymer
Gossia floribunda (A.J.Scott) N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia grayi N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia hillii (Benth.) N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia lucida (Banks ex Gaertn.) N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia macilwraithensis N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia myrsinocarpa (F.Muell.) N.Snow & Guymer
Sida sp. (Musselbrook M.B.Thomas+
MRS437)
Sida spenceriana F.Muell.
Sida trichopoda F.Muell.
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Solanum adoxum A.R.Bean
Solanum callosum A.R.Bean
Solanum cleistogamum Symon
Solanum crassitomentosum Domin
Solanum crebrispinum A.R.Bean
Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
Solanum esuriale Lindl.
Solanum ferocissimum Lindl.
Solanum galbinum A.R.Bean
Solanum jucundum A.R.Bean
Solanum parvifolium R.Br. subsp.
parvifolium
Solanum prolatum A.R.Bean
Solanum senticosum A.R.Bean
Solanum ultimum A.R.Bean
Spartothamnella juncea (A.Cunn. ex Walp.)
Briq.
Spartothamnella puberula (F.Muell.)
Maiden & Betche
Spermacoce baileyana Domin
Spermacoce brachystema R.Br. ex Benth.
Spermacoce multicaulis
Spermacoce sp. (Lorim Point A.Morton
AM1237)
Sphaeromorphaea australis (Less.) Kitam.
Sphaeromorphaea ephemera A.R.Bean
Sphaeromorphaea littoralis (Retz.)
A.R.Bean
Sphaeromorphaea major A.R.Bean
Sphaeromorphaea subintegra A.R.Bean
Spirodela oligorrhiza (Kurz) Hegelm.
Sporobolus actinocladus (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Sporobolus australasicus Domin
Sporobolus caroli Mez
Sporobolus contiguus S.T.Blake
Sporobolus creber De Nardi
Sporobolus disjunctus R.Mills ex B.K.Simon
Sporobolus elongatus R.Br.
Sporobolus mitchellii (Trin.) C.E.Hubb. ex
S.T.Blake
Sporobolus pamelae B.K.Simon
Sporobolus partimpatens R.Mills ex
B.K.Simon
Sporobolus scabridus S.T.Blake
Gossia retusa N.Snow & Guymer
Gossia sankowskiorum N.Snow & Guymer
Gouania exilis K.R.Thiele
Grammitis queenslandica Parris
Graptophyllum excelsum (F.Muell.) Druce
Graptophyllum pictum (L.) Griff.
Graptophyllum spinigerum F.Muell.
Grastidium baileyi (F.Muell.) Rauschert
Grastidium insigne (Blume) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Grastidium luteocilium (Rupp) Rauschert
Grastidium tozerense (Lavarack) M.A.Clem. &
D.L.Jones
Grevillea baileyana McGill.
Grevillea banksii R.Br.
Grevillea coriacea McGill.
Grevillea decora subsp. telfordii Makinson
Grevillea dryandri R.Br. subsp. dryandri
Grevillea erythroclada W.Fitzg.
Grevillea glauca Banks & Sol. ex Knight
Grevillea hilliana F.Muell.
Grevillea mimosoides R.Br.
Grevillea parallela Knight
Grevillea pteridifolia Knight
Grevillea striata R.Br.
Grewia australis Burret
Grewia breviflora Benth.
Grewia latifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
Grewia mesomischa Burret
Grewia oxyphylla Burret
Grewia papuana Burret
Grewia retusifolia Kurz
Guettarda speciosa L.
Guioa acutifolia Radlk.
Guioa comesperma Radlk.
Gunnessia pepo P.I.Forst.
Gymnanthera oblonga (Burm.f.) P.S.Green
Gymnosporia inermis Merr. & L.M.Perry
Sporobolus sessilis B.K.Simon
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
Stackhousia intermedia F.M.Bailey
Stackhousia viminea Sm.
Stemodia glabella W.R.Barker
Stemodia viscosa Roxb.
Stenopetalum lineare R.Br. ex DC. var.
lineare
Stephania japonica
Sticherus flabellatus (R.Br.) H.St.John var.
flabellatus
Stigmaphyllon australiense (Nied.)
C.E.Anderson
Streptoglossa adscendens (Benth.) Dunlop
Streptoglossa odora (F.Muell.) Dunlop
Striga curviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
Striga parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
Striga squamigera W.R.Barker
Stylidium adenophorum Lowrie &
Kenneally
Stylidium cordifolium W.Fitzg.
Stylidium desertorum Carlquist
Stylidium eglandulosum F.Muell.
Stylidium eriorhizum R.Br.
Stylidium rotundifolium R.Br.
Stylidium tenerum Spreng.
Stylidium velleioides A.R.Bean
Swainsona campylantha F.Muell.
Swainsona phacoides Benth.
Swainsona swainsonioides (Benth.) A.T.Lee
ex J.M.Black
Synaptantha tillaeacea (F.Muell.) Hook.f.
var. tillaeacea
Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied. subsp.
glomulifera
Tecticornia australasica (Moq.) Paul
G.Wilson
Tecticornia indica (Willd.) K.A.Sheph. &
Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia indica subsp. leiostachya
(Benth.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. divaricata
(Paul G.Wilson) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. elongata
(Paul G.Wilson) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp.
pergranulata
Tecticornia tenuis (Benth.) K.A.Sheph. &
Paul G.Wilson
Templetonia egena (F.Muell.) Benth.
Gynochthodes ammitia (Halford & A.J.Ford)
Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynochthodes australiensis J.T.Johanss.
Gynochthodes jasminoides (A.Cunn.) Razafim. &
B.Bremer
Gynochthodes sessilis Halford
Gynochthodes umbellata (L.) Razafim. & B.Bremer
Gynura drymophila (F.Muell.) F.G.Davies var.
drymophila
Gyrocarpus americanus Jacq. subsp. americanus
Gyrocarpus americanus subsp. sphenopterus
Habenaria elongata R.Br.
Habenaria euryloba D.L.Jones
Habenaria fuscina D.L.Jones
Habenaria hymenophylla Schltr.
Habenaria macraithii Lavarack
Habenaria praecox Lavarack & Dockrill
Habenaria propinquior Rchb.f.
Habenaria rumphii (Brongn.) Lindl.
Habenaria triplonema Schltr.
Habenaria xanthantha F.Muell.
Haemodorum brevicaule F.Muell.
Haemodorum coccineum R.Br.
Hakea lorea (R.Br.) R.Br. subsp. lorea
Hakea pedunculata F.Muell.
Hakea persiehana F.Muell.
Halfordia kendack (Montrouz.) Guillaumin
Halodule pinifolia (Miki) Hartog
Halodule tridentata (Steinh.) Endl. ex Unger
Halodule uninervis (Forssk.) Asch.
Halophila capricorni Larkum
Halophila decipiens Ostenf.
Halophila minor (Zoll.) Hartog
Halophila ovalis (R.Br.) Hook.f.
Halophila spinulosa (R.Br.) Asch.
Halophila tricostata M.Greenway
Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr.
Hanslia ormocarpoides (DC.) H.Ohashi
Hardenbergia sp. (Mt Mulligan J.R.Clarkson 5775)
Tephrosia astragaloides Benth.
Tephrosia astragaloides var. (Belyando
Crossing E.J.Thompson+ 139)
Tephrosia barbatala Bosman & A.J.P.De
Haas
Tephrosia brachyodon var. cloncurrensis
Tephrosia brachyodon var. longifolia
(Benth.) Domin
Tephrosia debilis Domin
Tephrosia delestangii Pedley
Tephrosia filipes Benth. subsp. filipes
Tephrosia filipes forma vestita Domin
Tephrosia flagellaris Domin
Tephrosia juncea Benth.
Tephrosia leptoclada Benth.
Tephrosia purpurea var. sericea Benth.
Tephrosia rosea F.Muell. ex Benth. var.
rosea
Tephrosia rufula
Tephrosia sp. (Cobbold Gorge B.S.Wannan
1167)
Tephrosia sp. (Copperfield River P.I.Forster
PIF14768)
Tephrosia sp. (Lake Buchanan
E.J.Thompson+ BUC2128)
Tephrosia sp. (Magazine Hill P.Jones 365)
Tephrosia sp. (Pannikan Springs A.R.Bean+
5612)
Tephrosia sp. (Prairie N.B.Byrnes 3945)
Tephrosia supina Domin
Terminalia aridicola Domin subsp. aridicola
Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis
(Domin) Pedley
Terminalia oblongata F.Muell. subsp.
oblongata
Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M.Black
Tetrastigma petraeum Jackes
Teucrium argutum R.Br.
Teucrium corymbosum R.Br.
Teucrium integrifolium F.Muell.
Teucrium racemosum R.Br. var.
racemosum
Thaumastochloa major S.T.Blake
Thaumastochloa pubescens (Benth.)
C.E.Hubb.
Thecanthes sanguinea (F.Muell.) Rye
Themeda arguens (L.) Hack.
Themeda avenacea (F.Muell.) Maiden &
Betche
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk.
Harpullia pendula Planch. ex F.Muell.
Harpullia ramiflora Radlk.
Harrisonia brownii A.Juss.
Hedyotis auricularia var. melanesica Fosberg
Hedyotis philippensis (Willd. ex Spreng.) Merr. ex
C.B.Rob.
Hedyotis radicans (Bartl. ex DC.) Miq.
Helicia australasica F.Muell.
Helicteres angustifolia L.
Helicteres isora L.
Helicteres semiglabra
Helicteres sp. (Bulimba Station P.I.Forster PIF14740)
Helicteres sp. (Heathlands R.W.Johnson 5134)
Helicteres sp. (Normanby River J.R.Clarkson+ 7697)
Heliotropium brachygyne Benth.
Heliotropium consimile Craven
Heliotropium cunninghamii Benth.
Heliotropium foliatum R.Br.
Heliotropium leptaleum Craven
Heliotropium microspermum E.J.Thomps.
Heliotropium muelleri (I.M.Johnst.) Craven
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forssk.
Heliotropium pauciflorum R.Br.
Heliotropium peninsulare Craven
Heliotropium prostratum R.Br.
Heliotropium rhadinostachyum Craven
Heliotropium sarmentosum (Lam.) Craven
Heliotropium vagum Craven
Helminthostachys zeylanica (L.) Kaulf.
Hemigraphis ciliata S.Moore
Heritiera littoralis Dryand.
Hernandia nymphaeifolia (C.Presl) Kubitzki
Hetaeria oblongifolia Blume
Heterachne abortiva (R.Br.) Druce
Heterachne baileyi C.E.Hubb.
Heterachne gulliveri Benth.
Heterachne gulliveri Benth. var. gulliveri
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. &
Schult.
Heteropogon triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf
Heterostemma acuminatum Decne.
Hibbertia araneolifera Toelken
Hibbertia banksii (R.Br. ex DC.) Benth. forma banksii
Themeda triandra Forssk.
Thryptomene parviflora (F.Muell. ex
Benth.) Domin
Thyridolepis xerophila (Domin) S.T.Blake
Thysanotus chinensis Benth.
Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br. subsp.
tuberosus
Tinospora smilacina
Tragus australianus S.T.Blake
Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) Hara
Trema tomentosa var. aspera
Trianthema sp. (Coorabulka R.W.Purdie
1404)
Trianthema triquetra Rottb. ex Willd.
Tribulopis angustifolia R.Br.
Tribulopis solandri R.Br.
Tribulus eichlerianus K.L.Wilson
Tribulus micrococcus Domin
Tribulus terrestris L.
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br.
var. zeylanicum
Trichodesma zeylanicum var. latisepalum
F.Muell. ex Benth.
Tricoryne anceps R.Br. subsp. anceps
Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
Tricoryne muricata Baker
Triglochin isingiana (J.M.Black) Aston
Triglochin nana F.Muell.
Triodia bitextura Lazarides
Triodia longiceps J.M.Black
Triodia marginata N.T.Burb.
Triodia microstachya R.Br.
Triodia mitchellii Benth.
Triodia pungens R.Br.
Triodia triaristata Lazarides
Triplarina paludosa A.R.Bean
Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
Triraphis mollis R.Br.
Triumfetta micracantha F.Muell.
Turraea pubescens Hell.
Typha domingensis Pers.
Uranthoecium truncatum (Maiden &
Betche) Stapf
Uraria lagopodioides (L.) DC.
Urochloa foliosa (R.Br.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa gilesii (Benth.) Hughes var. gilesii
Urochloa holosericea (R.Br.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa holosericea (R.Br.) R.D.Webster
subsp. holosericea
Hibbertia banksii forma rigidula S.T.Reynolds
Hibbertia candicans (Hook.f.) Benth.
Hibbertia caudice Toelken
Hibbertia cistifolia R.Br. ex DC.
Hibbertia cymosa S.T.Reynolds
Hibbertia dentata R.Br. ex DC.
Hibbertia echiifolia R.Br. ex Benth. subsp. echiifolia
Hibbertia eciliata Toelken
Hibbertia laurana S.T.Reynolds
Hibbertia lepidota R.Br. ex DC.
Hibbertia longifolia F.Muell.
Hibbertia melhanioides F.Muell. var. melhanioides
Hibbertia millarii F.M.Bailey
Hibbertia mulligana S.T.Reynolds
Hibbertia oblongata R.Br. ex DC.
Hibbertia reticulata Toelken
Hibbertia rufociliata Toelken
Hibbertia scandens (Willd.) Gilg
Hibbertia sp. (Iron Range NP B.J.Conn+ 3787)
Hibbertia stirlingii C.T.White
Hibiscus forsteri F.D.Wilson
Hibiscus heterophyllus Vent.
Hibiscus macilwraithensis (Fryxell) Craven &
B.E.Pfeil
Hibiscus meraukensis Hochr.
Hibiscus normanii F.Muell.
Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f.
Hibiscus pentaphyllus F.Muell.
Hibiscus propulsator Craven & B.E.Pfeil
Hibiscus saponarius Craven
Hibiscus setulosus F.Muell.
Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Hibiscus tozerensis Craven & B.E.Pfeil
Hibiscus vitifolius L.
Hippocratea barbata F.Muell.
Hodgkinsonia frutescens C.T.White
Homalanthus novoguineensis (Warb.) K.Schum.
Homalium brachybotrys (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Homalium circumpinnatum F.M.Bailey
Homoranthus tropicus Byrnes
Hornstedtia scottiana (F.Muell.) K.Schum.
Horsfieldia australiana S.T.Blake
Urochloa holosericea subsp. velutina
R.D.Webster
Urochloa piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
R.D.Webster
Urochloa praetervisa (Domin) Hughes
Urochloa pubigera (Roem. & Schult.)
R.D.Webster
Urochloa reptans (L.) Stapf
Urochloa whiteana (Domin) R.D.Webster
Utricularia aurea Lour.
Utricularia caerulea L.
Utricularia dichotoma Labill.
Utricularia fenshamii R.W.Jobson
Utricularia gibba L.
Utricularia stellaris L.f.
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
Vachellia bidwillii (Benth.) Kodela
Vachellia sutherlandii (F.Muell.) Kodela
Vallisneria annua S.W.L.Jacobs & K.A.Frank
Velleia glabrata Carolin
Velleia macrocalyx de Vriese
Velleia spathulata R.Br.
Ventilago viminalis Hook.
Verbena africana (R.Fern. & Verdc.)
P.W.Michael
Verbena gaudichaudii (Briq.) P.W.Michael
Vigna lanceolata Benth.
Vigna lanceolata Benth. var. lanceolata
Vigna radiata var. sublobata (Roxb.) Verdc.
Vigna sp. (Greta Creek R.J.Lawn+
AQ532201)
Vigna sp. (Station Creek R.J.Lawn CQ3284)
Vigna vexillata var. angustifolia (Schumach.
& Thonn.) Baker
Vigna vexillata var. youngiana F.M.Bailey
Viscum articulatum Burm.f.
Vittadinia cuneata
Vittadinia pterochaeta (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
J.M.Black
Vittadinia pustulata N.T.Burb.
Vittadinia sulcata N.T.Burb.
Wahlenbergia caryophylloides P.J.Sm.
Wahlenbergia communis Carolin
Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
Wahlenbergia graniticola Carolin
Wahlenbergia queenslandica Carolin ex
P.J.Sm.
Wahlenbergia stricta (R.Br.) Sweet
Wahlenbergia stricta (R.Br.) Sweet subsp.
stricta
Hovea longipes Benth.
Hovea parvicalyx I.Thomps.
Hoya anulata Schltr.
Hoya australis R.Br. ex Traill subsp. australis
Hoya australis subsp. sanae (F.M.Bailey) K.D.Hill
Hoya australis subsp. tenuipes (K.D.Hill) P.I.Forst. &
D.J.Liddle
Hoya macgillivrayi F.M.Bailey
Hoya pottsii Traill
Hoya revoluta Wight ex Hook.f.
Hoya sussuela (Roxb.) Merr.
Hugonia jenkinsii F.Muell.
Humata pectinata (Sm.) Desv.
Humata repens (L.f.) Sm. ex Diels
Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.Muell.
Hybanthus monopetalus (Schult.) Domin
Hybanthus stellarioides (Domin) P.I.Forst.
Hydnocarpus sp. (Possum Scrub G.Sankowsky+
1349)
Hydnophytum ferrugineum P.I.Forst.
Hydnophytum moseleyanum Becc. var.
moseleyanum
Hydriastele costata F.M.Bailey
Hydriastele wendlandiana (F.Muell.) H.Wendl. &
Drude
Hydrocotyle grammatocarpa F.Muell.
Hydrocotyle tumida A.R.Bean & Henwood
Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl
Hygrophila angustifolia R.Br.
Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland
Hymenophyllum eboracense Croxall
Hymenophyllum polyanthos var. contiguum
(D.A.Sm.) Croxall
Hymenosporum flavum
Hypericum gramineum G.Forst.
Hypoestes floribunda R.Br. var. floribunda
Hypoestes floribunda var. canescens Benth.
Hypoestes floribunda var. varia R.M.Barker
Wahlenbergia tumidifructa P.J.Sm.
Waltheria indica L.
Walwhalleya subxerophila (Domin)
K.E.Wills & J.J.Bruhl
Westringia cheelii Maiden & Betche
Whiteochloa airoides (R.Br.) Lazarides
Wrightia versicolor S.T.Blake
Xanthorrhoea johnsonii A.T.Lee
Xenostegia tridentata (L.) D.F.Austin &
Staples
Ximenia americana L.
Xyris complanata R.Br.
Yakirra australiensis (Domin) Lazarides &
R.D.Webster var. australiensis
Yakirra majuscula (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
Lazarides & R.D.Webster
Yakirra muelleri (Hughes) Lazarides &
R.D.Webster
Yakirra pauciflora (R.Br.) Lazarides &
R.D.Webster
Zaleya galericulata (Melville) H.Eichler
Zieria aspalathoides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
subsp. aspalathoides
Zieria tenuis Duretto & P.I.Forst.
Zornia adenophora (Domin) Mohlenbr.
Zornia albiflora Mohlenbr.
Zornia areolata Mohlenbr.
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. filifolia (Domin)
S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
Zornia floribunda S.T.Reynolds &
A.E.Holland
Zornia muelleriana Mohlenbr. subsp.
muelleriana
Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr. subsp.
muriculata
Zornia muriculata subsp. angustata
S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
Zornia prostrata S.T.Reynolds &
A.E.Holland var. prostrata
Zygophyllum ammophilum F.Muell.
Zygophyllum apiculatum F.Muell.
Hypoestes floribunda var. yorkensis R.M.Barker
Hypolytrum compactum Nees & Meyen
Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.
Hypolytrum proliferum Boeckeler
Hypoxis marginata R.Br.
Hypoxis pratensis R.Br. var. pratensis
Hypserpa decumbens (Benth.) Diels
Hypserpa laurina (F.Muell.) Diels
Hypserpa polyandra Becc. var. polyandra
Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) W.T.Aiton
Ichnocarpus rhombifolius (Markgr.) D.J.Middleton
Ilex arnhemensis subsp. ferdinandi (Harms) Pedley
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch.
Indagator fordii Halford
Indigastrum parviflorum (B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn.)
Schrire
Indigofera australis Willd. subsp. australis
Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr.
Indigofera elachantha Peter G.Wilson & Rowe
Indigofera glandulosa Willd.
Indigofera haplophylla F.Muell.
Indigofera hirsuta L.
Indigofera linifolia (L.f.) Retz.
Indigofera linnaei Ali
Indigofera polyclada Peter G.Wilson & Rowe
Indigofera polygaloides M.B.Scott
Indigofera pratensis F.Muell.
Indigofera saxicola F.Muell. ex Benth.
Indigofera scabrella Kazandj. & Peter G.Wilson
Indigofera sericovexilla C.T.White
Indigofera trifoliata L.
Indigofera trita
Indigofera wannanii Peter G.Wilson
Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) Kuntze
Iphigenia indica (L.) Kunth
Ipomoea abrupta R.Br.
Ipomoea aculeata Blume
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Ipomoea argillicola R.W.Johnson
Ipomoea brassii C.T.White
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea diversifolia R.Br.
Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br.
Ipomoea gracilis R.Br.
Ipomoea graminea R.Br.
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb.
Ipomoea littoralis Blume
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq.
Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis (L.) Ooststr.
Ipomoea plebeia R.Br.
Ipomoea polpha R.W.Johnson subsp. polpha
Ipomoea polymorpha Roem. & Schult.
Ipomoea violacea L.
Isachne confusa Ohwi
Isachne globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze
Isachne minutula (Gaudich.) Kunth
Ischaemum australe R.Br. var. australe
Ischaemum australe var. villosum (R.Br.) Benth.
Ischaemum decumbens Benth.
Ischaemum fragile R.Br.
Ischaemum muticum L.
Ischaemum polystachyum J.Presl
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb. var. rugosum
Ischaemum rugosum var. segetum (Trin.) Hack.
Ischaemum triticeum R.Br.
Ischaemum tropicum B.K.Simon
Iseilema macratherum Domin
Iseilema vaginiflorum
Isoetes coromandelina subsp. macrotuberculata
C.R.Marsden
Isolepis humillima (Benth.) K.L.Wilson
Isotoma fluviatilis (R.Br.) Benth.
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. borealis McComb
Isotoma gulliveri F.Muell.
Ixora biflora
Ixora timorensis Decne.
Jacksonia quinkanensis Chappill
Jacksonia thesioides A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Jacquemontia paniculata (Burm.f.) Hallier f. var.
paniculata
Jacquemontia paniculata var. tomentosa (Warb.)
Ooststr.
Jacquemontia sp. (Fairview R.W.Johnson 4026)
Jagera pseudorhus (A.Rich.) Radlk. var. pseudorhus
Jasminum didymum G.Forst. subsp. didymum
Jasminum didymum subsp. racemosum (F.Muell.)
P.S.Green
Jasminum elongatum (Bergius) Willd.
Jasminum longipetalum King & Gamble
Jasminum simplicifolium subsp. australiense
P.S.Green
Jedda multicaulis J.R.Clarkson
Josephinia eugeniae F.Muell.
Josephinia imperatricis Vent.
Justicia platyphylla S.Moore
Kaempferia sp. (Murray Island M.Lawrie 5)
Knoxia sumatrensis (Retz.) DC.
Kopsia arborea Blume
Korthalsella japonica forma rubra (Tiegh.) Molvray
Labichea buettneriana F.Muell.
Labichea nitida Benth.
Lagenophora gracilis Steetz
Lagerstroemia archeriana F.M.Bailey subsp.
archeriana
Lamprolobium fruticosum Benth.
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew
Larsenaikia ochreata (F.Muell.) Tirveng.
Lasianthus chlorocarpus K.Schum.
Lasianthus hirsutus (Roxb.) Merr.
Lasjia claudiensis (C.L.Gross & B.Hyland) P.H.Weston
& A.R.Mast
Lastreopsis tenera (R.Br.) Tindale
Lecanopteris sinuosa (Wall. ex Hook.) Copel.
Lechenaultia filiformis R.Br.
Leea novoguineensis Valeton
Leea rubra Blume ex Spreng.
Leersia hexandra Sw.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lepidagathis royenii Bremek.
Lepiderema ixiocarpa S.T.Reynolds
Lepidopetalum fructoglabrum Welzen
Lepidosperma laterale R.Br. var. laterale
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Lepisanthes senegalensis (Poir.) Leenh.
Lepistemon urceolatus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Leptaspis banksii R.Br.
Leptospermum amboinense Blume
Leptospermum anfractum A.R.Bean
Leptospermum madidum A.R.Bean subsp. madidum
Leptospermum polygalifolium Salisb.
Leptospermum purpurascens Joy Thomps.
Lepturus geminatus C.E.Hubb.
Lepturus repens (G.Forst.) R.Br.
Lepturus xerophilus Domin
Leucas decemdentata (Willd.) Sm.
Leucopogon lavarackii Pedley
Leucopogon leptospermoides R.Br.
Leucopogon ruscifolius R.Br.
Leucopogon yorkensis Pedley
Licuala ramsayi var. tuckeri Barfod & Dowe
Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merr.
Limnophila brownii Wannan
Limnophila fragrans (G.Forst.) Seem.
Lindera queenslandica B.Hyland
Lindernia alsinoides R.Br.
Lindernia anagallis (Burm.f.) Pennell
Lindernia antipoda (L.) Alston
Lindernia aplectra W.R.Barker
Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.Muell.
Lindernia lobelioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Lindernia pusilla (Thunb.) Bold.
Lindernia sp. (Alice River B.S.Wannan 3607)
Lindernia sp. (Hann River J.R.Clarkson 7953)
Lindernia sp. (Merapah B.S.Wannan 5240)
Lindernia sp. (Sudley A.Gunness 1886)
Lindernia sp. (Violet Vale B.S.Wannan+ 1865)
Lindernia subulata R.Br.
Lindernia subulata subsp. (Lake Emma J.R.Clarkson+
10041)
Lindernia tenuifolia (Colsm.) Alston
Lindsaea brachypoda (Baker) Salomon
Lindsaea ensifolia subsp. agatii (Brack.) K.U.Kramer
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. subsp. ensifolia
Lindsaea fraseri Hook.
Lindsaea media R.Br.
Lindsaea obtusa J.Sm.
Lindsaea repens (Bory) Thwaites
Lindsaea repens var. marquesensis E.D.Br.
Lindsaea repens var. sessilis (Copel.) K.U.Kramer
Lindsaea walkerae Hook.
Lindsayomyrtus racemoides (Greves) Craven
Linospadix microcaryus (Domin) Burret
Linospadix minor (W.Hill) F.Muell.
Liparis collinsii B.Gray
Liparis condylobulbon Rchb.f.
Lipocarpha microcephala (R.Br.) Kunth
Lithomyrtus obtusa (Endl.) N.Snow & Guymer
Lithomyrtus retusa (Endl.) N.Snow & Guymer
Litsea breviumbellata C.K.Allen
Litsea fawcettiana (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob.
Litsea leefeana
Litsea macrophylla Blume
Livistona benthamii F.M.Bailey
Livistona concinna Dowe & Barfod
Livistona muelleri F.M.Bailey
Lobelia dioica R.Br.
Lobelia douglasiana F.M.Bailey
Lobelia quadrangularis R.Br.
Lobelia stenophylla Benth.
Lomandra banksii (R.Br.) Lauterb.
Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten subsp. filiformis
Lomandra laxa (R.Br.) A.T.Lee
Lomandra longifolia Labill.
Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten subsp. multiflora
Lophatherum gracile Brongn.
Lophostemon confertus (R.Br.) Peter G.Wilson &
J.T.Waterh.
Lophostemon grandiflorus subsp. riparius (Domin)
Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Lophostemon suaveolens (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Peter
G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) H.Hara
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H.Raven
Ludwigia peploides subsp. montevidensis (Spreng.)
P.H.Raven
Ludwigia perennis L.
Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.
Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
Lumnitzera littorea (Jack) F.Voigt
Lumnitzera racemosa Willd.
Lunasia amara Blanco var. amara
Luvunga monophylla (DC.) Mabb.
Lycianthes shanesii (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean
Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm.
Lycopodiella limosa Chinnock
Lycopodiella serpentina (Kunze) B.Ollg.
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br.
Lygodium reticulatum Schkuhr
Lysiana spathulata subsp. parvifolia Barlow
Lysimachia ovalis (Ruiz & Pav.) U.Manns & Anderb.
Lysiphyllum binatum (Blanco) de Wit
Macaranga involucrata var. mallotoides (F.Muell.)
L.M.Perry
Macaranga polyadenia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Macaranga subdentata Benth.
Macaranga tanarius (L.) Muell.Arg.
Macarthuria neocambrica F.Muell.
Mackinlaya confusa Hemsl.
Mackinlaya macrosciadea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching
Maesa dependens var. pubescens F.Muell.
Maesa haplobotrys F.Muell.
Mallotus claoxyloides (F.Muell.) Muell.Arg.
Mallotus discolor F.Muell. ex Benth.
Mallotus dispersus P.I.Forst.
Mallotus ficifolius (Baill.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Mallotus mollissimus (Geiseler) Airy Shaw
Mallotus nesophilus Muell.Arg.
Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Muell.Arg.
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Muell.Arg.
Mallotus polyadenos F.Muell.
Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Muell.Arg.
Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr.
Mallotus surculosus P.I.Forst.
Manilkara kanosiensis H.J.Lam & B.Meeuse
Manilkara kauki (L.) Dubard
Maniltoa lenticellata C.T.White var. lenticellata
Mapania macrocephala (Gaudich.) K.Schum.
Maranthes corymbosa Blume
Margaritaria dubium-traceyi Airy Shaw & B.Hyland
Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw
Marsdenia connivens P.I.Forst.
Marsdenia cymulosa Benth.
Marsdenia geminata (R.Br.) P.I.Forst.
Marsdenia glandulifera C.T.White
Marsdenia hemiptera Rchb.
Marsdenia microlepis Benth.
Marsdenia paludicola P.I.Forst.
Marsdenia rostrata R.Br.
Marsdenia sp. (Silver Plains P.I.Forster PIF17005)
Marsdenia suborbicularis (K.Schum.) P.I.Forst.
Marsdenia tricholepis (Schltr.) P.I.Forst.
Marsdenia velutina R.Br.
Marsdenia viridiflora subsp. tropica P.I.Forst.
Marsilea crenata C.Presl
Marsilea drummondii A.Braun
Marsilea hirsuta R.Br.
Marsilea mutica Mett.
Medicosma riparia (P.Royen) T.G.Hartley
Medicosma sessiliflora (C.T.White) T.G.Hartley
Medinilla balls-headleyi F.Muell.
Meiogyne cylindrocarpa (Burck) Heusden subsp.
cylindrocarpa
Meiogyne cylindrocarpa subsp. trichocarpa Jessup
Melaleuca acacioides F.Muell.
Melaleuca arcana S.T.Blake
Melaleuca argentea W.Fitzg.
Melaleuca bracteata F.Muell.
Melaleuca cajuputi Powell
Melaleuca cajuputi subsp. platyphylla Barlow
Melaleuca citrolens Barlow
Melaleuca clarksonii Barlow
Melaleuca dealbata S.T.Blake
Melaleuca fluviatilis Barlow
Melaleuca foliolosa A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L.
Melaleuca monantha (Barlow) Craven
Melaleuca nervosa (Lindl.) Cheel
Melaleuca polandii (F.M.Bailey) Craven
Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S.T.Blake
Melaleuca saligna Schauer
Melaleuca stenostachya S.T.Blake
Melaleuca trichostachya Lindl.
Melaleuca viminalis (Sol. ex Gaertn.) Byrnes
Melaleuca viridiflora Sol. ex Gaertn. var. viridiflora
Melaleuca viridiflora var. attenuata Byrnes
Melastoma cyanoides Sm.
Melastoma malabathricum L. subsp. malabathricum
Melhania oblongifolia F.Muell.
Melia azedarach L.
Melichrus adpressus A.Cunn. ex DC.
Melicope elleryana (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Melicope fellii T.G.Hartley
Melicope peninsularis T.G.Hartley
Melicope rubra (Lauterb. & K.Schum.) T.G.Hartley
Melicope vitiflora (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Melicope xanthoxyloides (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley
Melochia corchorifolia L.
Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf
Melodinus acutiflorus F.Muell.
Melodinus australis (F.Muell.) Pierre
Melodinus forbesii Fawc.
Melodorum crassipetalum Jessup
Melodorum leichhardtii (F.Muell.) Benth.
Melodorum scabridulum Jessup
Melodorum unguiculatum Jessup
Memecylon hylandii Whiffin
Memecylon pauciflorum Blume
Merremia gemella (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
Merremia hederacea (Burm.f.) Hallier f.
Merremia hirta (L.) Merr.
Merremia peltata
Merremia quinata (R.Br.) Ooststr.
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f. subsp. umbellata
Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis (Hallier f.)
Ooststr.
Microcarpaea minima (Koenig ex Retz.) Merr.
Microlepia speluncae (L.) T.Moore
Micromelum minutum (G.Forst.) Wight & Arn.
Micromyrtus forsteri A.R.Bean
Microsorum grossum (Langsd. & Fisch.) S.B.Andrews
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel.
Microsorum scolopendria (Burm.f.) Copel.
Microstachys chamaelea (L.) A.Juss. ex Hook.f.
Miliusa brahei (F.Muell.) Jessup
Miliusa horsfieldii (Benn.) Baill. ex Pierre
Miliusa traceyi Jessup
Millettia pinnata (L.) Panigrahi
Mimulus uvedaliae Benth.
Mimusops elengi L.
Mischarytera lautereriana (F.M.Bailey) H.Turner
Mischarytera macrobotrys (Merr. & L.M.Perry)
H.Turner
Mischocarpus exangulatus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Mischocarpus lachnocarpus (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Mischocarpus pyriformis (F.Muell.) Radlk. subsp.
pyriformis
Mischocarpus stipitatus S.T.Reynolds
Mitrasacme ambigua R.Br.
Mitrasacme brachystemonea Domin
Mitrasacme clarksonii Dunlop
Mitrasacme connata R.Br.
Mitrasacme inornata Dunlop
Mitrasacme laricifolia R.Br.
Mitrasacme maritima Dunlop
Mitrasacme multicaulis R.Br.
Mitrasacme neldneri Dunlop
Mitrasacme nidulifera Dunlop
Mitrasacme nudicaulis Reinw. ex Blume var.
nudicaulis
Mitrasacme nudicaulis var. citrina Dunlop
Mitrasacme nummularia S.Moore
Mitrasacme paludosa R.Br.
Mitrasacme patens Dunlop
Mitrasacme phascoides R.Br.
Mitrasacme prolifera R.Br.
Mitrasacme pygmaea R.Br.
Mitrasacme sp. (Warang M.B.Thomas 1571)
Mitrasacme stellata R.Br.
Mitreola petiolata (J.F.Gmel.) Torr. & Gray
Mitrephora diversifolia (Span.) Miq.
Mnesithea formosa (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef
Mnesithea granularis (L.) de Koning & Sosef
Mnesithea rottboellioides (R.Br.) de Koning & Sosef
Momordica sphaeroidea Blanco
Monochoria australasica Ridl.
Monochoria cyanea (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Monoon australe (Benth.) B. Xue & R.M.K.Saunders
Morinda bracteata Roxb.
Morinda bracteata var. celebica (Miq.) Valeton
Morinda citrifolia L.
Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC.
Muehlenbeckia rhyticarya F.Muell.
Muehlenbeckia zippelii (Meisn.) Danser
Muellerargia timorensis Cogn.
Murdannia cryptantha Faden
Murdannia gigantea (Vahl) G.Brueckn.
Murdannia graminea (R.Br.) G.Brueckn.
Murraya ovatifoliolata Domin
Musa banksii F.Muell.
Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.
Myoporum boninense subsp. australe Chinnock
Myriophyllum coronatum Meijden
Myriophyllum dicoccum F.Muell.
Myriophyllum filiforme Benth.
Myriophyllum implicatum Orchard
Myriophyllum muricatum Orchard
Myristica globosa subsp. muelleri (Warb.) W.J.de
Wilde
Myristica insipida R.Br. var. insipida
Myristica insipida var. cimicifera (Sol. ex R.Br.)
Jessup
Myrmecodia beccarii Hook.f.
Myrmecodia platytyrea subsp. antoinii (Becc.)
C.R.Huxley & Jebb
Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack
Myrsine benthamiana (Mez) Ewart
Myrsine porosa F.Muell.
Myrsine subsessilis F.Muell.
Myrsine subsessilis subsp. cryptostemon Jackes
Myrsine urceolata R.Br.
Myrsine variabilis R.Br.
Najas malesiana W.J.de Wilde
Najas tenuifolia R.Br.
Nauclea orientalis (L.) L.
Neisosperma poweri (F.M.Bailey) Fosberg & Sachet
Nelsonia campestris R.Br.
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Neoalsomitra capricornica (F.Muell.) Hutch.
Neoalsomitra clavigera (Wall.) Hutch.
Neofabricia mjoebergii (Cheel) Joy Thomps.
Neofabricia myrtifolia (Gaertn.) Joy Thomps.
Neofabricia sericisepala J.R.Clarkson & Joy Thomps.
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Neolitsea brassii C.K.Allen
Neolitsea dealbata (R.Br.) Merr.
Neololeba atra (Lindl.) Widjaja
Neonauclea glabra (Roxb.) Bakh.f. & Ridsdale
Neoroepera banksii Benth.
Neosepicaea jucunda (F.Muell.) Steenis
Neosepicaea viticoides Diels
Nepenthes mirabilis (Lour.) Druce
Nepenthes rowaniae F.M.Bailey
Nepenthes tenax C.Clarke & R.Kruger
Nephrolepis acutifolia (Desv.) Christ
Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott
Nephrolepis hirsutula (G.Forst.) C.Presl
Nephrolepis obliterata (R.Br.) J.Sm.
Neptunia gracilis Benth. forma gracilis
Neptunia gracilis forma glandulosa Windler
Neptunia major (Benth.) Windler
Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
Nervilia crociformis (Zoll. & Moritzi) Seidenf.
Nervilia holochila (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Nervilia peltata B.Gray & D.L.Jones
Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schltr.
Nervilia uniflora (F.Muell.) Schltr.
Notelaea longifolia forma glabra P.S.Green
Notelaea microcarpa R.Br. var. microcarpa
Notelaea sp. (Elcho Island C.R.Dunlop 7597)
Nothocnide repanda (Blume) Blume
Notoleptopus decaisnei (Benth.) Voronts. & Petra
Hoffm.
Notothixos cornifolius Oliv.
Notothixos incanus (Hook.) Oliv.
Notothixos leiophyllus K.Schum.
Notothixos subaureus Oliv.
Nymphaea atrans S.W.L.Jacobs
Nymphaea carpentariae S.W.L.Jacobs & Hellq.
Nymphaea elleniae S.W.L.Jacobs
Nymphaea immutabilis S.W.L.Jacobs
Nymphaea macrosperma Merr. & L.M.Perry
Nymphaea noelae S.W.L.Jacobs & Hellq.
Nymphaea nouchali Burm.f.
Nymphaea violacea Lehm.
Nymphoides aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze
Nymphoides crenata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Nymphoides elliptica Aston
Nymphoides exiliflora (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Nymphoides geminata (R.Br.) Kuntze
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze
Nymphoides minima (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Nymphoides parvifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze
Nymphoides quadriloba Aston
Nymphoides sp. (Hann River J.R.Clarkson 3109)
Nymphoides triangularis Aston
Nypa fruticans Wurmb
Oberonia carnosa Lavarack
Oberonia complanata (A.Cunn.) M.A.Clem. &
D.L.Jones
Oberonia palmicola F.Muell.
Ochrosia minima (Markgr.) Fosberg & Boiteau
Ocimum caryophyllinum F.Muell.
Ocimum tenuiflorum L.
Olax aphylla R.Br.
Olax imbricata Roxb.
Olax pendula L.S.Sm.
Oldenlandia biflora L.
Oldenlandia galioides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Oldenlandia laceyi (Halford) Halford
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
subsp. mitrasacmoides
Oldenlandia mitrasacmoides subsp. nigricans
Halford
Oldenlandia polyclada (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Oldenlandia subulata Korth.
Oldenlandia tenuifolia Burm.f.
Olea paniculata R.Br.
Omegandra kanisii G.J.Leach & C.C.Towns.
Omphalea papuana Pax & K.Hoffm.
Operculina brownii Ooststr.
Operculina riedeliana (Oliv.) Ooststr.
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso
Ophioglossum pendulum L.
Ophioglossum reticulatum L.
Ophiorrhiza australiana subsp. heterostyla Halford
Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze
Opilia amentacea Roxb.
Oplismenus aemulus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P.Beauv.
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv.
Oplismenus imbecillis (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Oplismenus mollis (Domin) Clifford & Evans ex
B.K.Simon
Ormocarpum orientale (Spreng.) Merr.
Ormosia ormondii (F.Muell.) Merr.
Ornduffia reniformis (R.Br.) Tippery & Les
Ornduffia sp. (Laura C.Dalliston CC18)
Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq.
Oryza australiensis Domin
Oryza meridionalis N.Q.Ng
Oryza rufipogon Griff.
Osbeckia chinensis L.
Osbornia octodonta F.Muell.
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers.
Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich.
Ottelia ovalifolia (R.Br.) Rich. subsp. ovalifolia
Ottochloa nodosa (Kunth) Dandy
Owenia vernicosa F.Muell.
Oxalis radicosa A.Rich.
Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Hook.f. & Thomson
Pachystoma pubescens Blume
Palaquium galactoxylon (F.Muell.) H.J.Lam
Palmeria scandens F.Muell.
Pandanus conicus H.St.John
Pandanus cookii Martelli
Pandanus gemmifer H.St.John
Pandanus oblatus H.St.John
Pandanus solms-laubachii F.Muell.
Pandanus spiralis R.Br.
Pandanus tectorius Parkinson
Pandanus zea H.St.John
Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
Panicum decompositum R.Br. var. decompositum
Panicum decompositum var. tenuius F.M.Bailey
Panicum effusum R.Br.
Panicum incomtum Trin.
Panicum laevinode Lindl.
Panicum larcomianum Hughes
Panicum mindanaense Merr.
Panicum mitchellii Benth.
Panicum paludosum Roxb.
Panicum queenslandicum Domin var.
queenslandicum
Panicum robustum B.K.Simon
Panicum seminudum Domin var. seminudum
Panicum seminudum var. cairnsianum Domin
Panicum simile Domin
Panicum trachyrhachis Benth.
Panicum trichoides Sw.
Paraceterach muelleri (Hook.) Copel.
Paramapania parvibractea (C.B.Clarke) Uittien
Pararchidendron pruinosum (Benth.) I.C.Nielsen
Pararistolochia deltantha (F.Muell.) Michael
J.Parsons
Pararistolochia linearifolia Michael J.Parsons
Pararistolochia peninsulensis Michael J.Parsons
Parinari nonda F.Muell. ex Benth.
Parsonsia blakeana J.B.Williams
Parsonsia ferruginea J.B.Williams
Parsonsia plaesiophylla S.T.Blake
Parsonsia rotata Maiden & Betche
Parsonsia straminea (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Parsonsia velutina R.Br.
Paspalidium constrictum (Domin) C.E.Hubb.
Paspalidium disjunctum S.T.Blake
Paspalidium distans (Trin.) Hughes
Paspalidium gausum S.T.Blake
Paspalidium jubiflorum (Trin.) Hughes
Paspalidium rarum (R.Br.) Hughes
Paspalidium scabrifolium S.T.Blake
Paspalidium spartellum S.T.Blake
Paspalum distichum L.
Paspalum longifolium Roxb.
Paspalum multinodum B.K.Simon
Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Paspalum vaginatum Sw.
Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia
Pavetta australiensis Bremek. var. australiensis
Pavetta australiensis var. pubigera S.T.Reynolds
Pavetta brownii Bremek. var. brownii
Pavetta brownii var. glabrata S.T.Reynolds
Pavetta granitica Bremek.
Pemphis acidula J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Peperomia blanda var. floribunda (Miq.) H.Huber
Peripleura bicolor (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura diffusa (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura scabra (DC.) G.L.Nesom
Peripleura spechtii (N.T.Burb.) G.L.Nesom var.
spechtii
Peristrophe brassii R.M.Barker
Peristylus chlorandrellus D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Perotis clarksonii Veldkamp
Perotis rara R.Br.
Persicaria attenuata (R.Br.) Sojak
Persicaria attenuata subsp. (Lakefield A.Kanis 1954)
Persicaria barbata (L.) H.Hara
Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson
Persicaria orientalis (L.) Spach
Persoonia falcata R.Br.
Petalostigma banksii Britten & S.Moore
Petalostigma pubescens Domin
Petraeovitex multiflora (Sm.) Merr.
Phacellothrix cladochaeta (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Phaleria octandra (L.) Baill.
Pheidochloa gracilis S.T.Blake
Philotheca acrolopha Paul G.Wilson
Philydrum lanuginosum Banks & Sol. ex Gaertn.
Phlegmariurus carinatus (Desv. ex Poir.) Ching
Phlegmariurus phlegmaria (L.) T.Sen & U.Sen
Phlegmariurus phlegmarioides (Gaudich.) A.R.Field
& Bostock
Pholidota imbricata Hook.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud.
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene
Phylacium bracteosum Benn.
Phyllanthera grayi (P.I.Forst.) Venter
Phyllanthus carpentariae Muell.Arg.
Phyllanthus ciccoides var. puberulus Airy Shaw
Phyllanthus collinus Domin
Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S.Moore
Phyllanthus dallachyanus Benth.
Phyllanthus dallachyanus subsp. (Irvinebank
P.I.Forster PIF14675)
Phyllanthus eutaxioides S.Moore
Phyllanthus exilis S.Moore
Phyllanthus flagellaris Benth.
Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F.Muell.
Phyllanthus hebecarpus Benth.
Phyllanthus indigoferoides Benth.
Phyllanthus lamprophyllus Muell.Arg.
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. var.
maderaspatensis
Phyllanthus minutiflorus F.Muell.
Phyllanthus novae-hollandiae Muell.Arg.
Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L.Webster
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir.
Phyllanthus similis Muell.Arg.
Phyllanthus simplex Retz.
Phyllanthus sp. (Alexandra River R.Pullen 8936)
Phyllanthus sp. (Cardwell A.Thorsborne+ 488)
Phyllanthus sp. (Pentland R.J.Cumming 9742)
Phyllanthus sulcatus J.T.Hunter & J.J.Bruhl
Phyllanthus trachygyne Benth.
Phyllanthus urinaria L.
Phyllanthus virgatus G.Forst.
Phyllodium hackeri Pedley
Phyllodium pulchellum (L.) Desv. var. pulchellum
Pilidiostigma papuanum (Lauterb.) A.J.Scott
Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth.
Pimelea aquilonia Rye
Pimelea sericostachya subsp. amabilis (Domin)
Threlfall
Pimelodendron amboinicum Hassk.
Piper caninum Blume
Piper fungiforme Spokes
Piper hederaceum (Miq.) A.Cunn. ex C.DC. var.
hederaceum
Piper macropiper Pennant
Pipturus argenteus (G.Forst.) Wedd.
Pisonia aculeata L.
Pisonia grandis R.Br.
Pisonia umbellifera (J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.) Seem.
Pittosporum ferrugineum subsp. Linifolium
Pittosporum ferrugineum
Pittosporum rubiginosum A.Cunn.
Pittosporum spinescens
Pittosporum venulosum
Pittosporum wingii F.Muell.
Planchonella chartacea
Planchonella cotinifolia
Planchonella myrsinodendron
Planchonella obovata (R.Br.) Pierre
Planchonella pohlmaniana
Planchonella pohlmaniana var. (Gilbert River
C.T.White 1409)
Planchonella xylocarpa
Planchonia careya (F.Muell.) R.Knuth
Platostoma longicorne (F.Muell.) A.J.Paton
Platycerium bifurcatum (Cav.) C.Chr.
Platycerium hillii T.Moore
Platysace valida (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Platyzoma microphyllum R.Br.
Plectorrhiza brevilabris (F.Muell.) Dockrill
Plectranthus apreptus S.T.Blake
Plectranthus apricus P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus arenicola P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus batianoffii P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus congestus R.Br.
Plectranthus dumicola P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus excelsus P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus foetidus Benth.
Plectranthus megadontus P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus mirus S.T.Blake
Plectranthus parviflorus Willd.
Plectranthus pulchellus P.I.Forst.
Plectranthus scutellarioides (L.) R.Br.
Plectranthus venustus P.I.Forst.
Pleiogynium timorense (DC.) Leenh.
Pleioluma queenslandica (P.Royen) Swenson
Pleioluma xerocarpa (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Swenson
Pleomele angustifolia (Medik.) N.E.Br.
Pleurocarpaea denticulata Benth.
Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston
Pluchea indica (L.) Less.
Pluchea rubelliflora (F.Muell.) B.L.Rob.
Pluchea tenuis A.R.Bean
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Podocarpus elatus R.Br. ex Endl.
Podocarpus grayae de Laub.
Podolepis arachnoidea (Hook.) Druce
Pogostemon stellatus (Lour.) Kuntze
Poikilogyne cordifolia (Cogn.) Mansf. var. cordifolia
Pollia macrophylla (R.Br.) Benth.
Polyalthia fruticosa (Jessup) B.Xue &
R.M.K.Saunders
Polyalthia nitidissima (Dunal) Benth.
Polycarpaea breviflora F.Muell.
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. var. corymbosa
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. minor Pedley
Polycarpaea corymbosa var. torrensis Pedley
Polycarpaea spirostylis F.Muell. subsp. spirostylis
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. compacta Pedley
Polycarpaea spirostylis subsp. Densiflora
Polygala exsquarrosa Adema
Polygala longifolia Poir.
Polygala macrobotrya
Polygala obversa R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala parviloba R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala pendulina R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala persicariifolia DC.
Polygala polifolia C.Presl
Polygala rhinanthoides Sol. ex Benth.
Polygala scorpioides R.A.Kerrigan
Polygala triflora L.
Polygonum plebeium R.Br.
Polymeria ambigua R.Br.
Polymeria sp. (Aurukun J.R.Clarkson 4320)
Polymeria subhirsuta Domin
Polyscias australiana
Polyscias elegans (C.Moore & F.Muell.) Harms
Polyscias macgillivrayi (Seem.) Harms
Polyscias nodosa (Blume) Seem.
Polyscias purpurea C.T.White
Polyscias zippeliana (Miq.) Valeton
Pomatocalpa macphersonii (F.Muell.) T.E.Hunt
Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
Poranthera coerulea O.Schwarz
Poranthera microphylla Brongn.
Portulaca australis Endl.
Portulaca bicolor F.Muell.
Portulaca sp. (Weipa Mission R.L.Specht+ W233)
Portulaca oleracea L.
Portulaca tuberosa Roxb.
Potamogeton octandrus Poir.
Pothos brownii Domin
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn.
Premna acuminata R.Br.
Premna dallachyana Benth.
Premna limbata Benth.
Premna odorata Blanco
Premna serratifolia L.
Premna tomentosa Willd.
Proiphys alba (R.Br.) Mabb.
Proiphys amboinensis (L.) Herb.
Pronephrium triphyllum (Sw.) Holttum
Prosaptia contigua (G.Forst.) C.Presl
Prosaptia maidenii (Watts) Parris
Prostanthera tozerana B.J.Conn & T.C.Wilson
Prunus brachystachya Kalkman
Prunus turneriana
Pseudanthus ligulatus Halford & R.J.F.Hend. subsp.
ligulatus
Pseuderanthemum variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.
Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.)
A.Camus
Pseudopogonatherum irritans (R.Br.) A.Camus
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery
Pseudovanilla foliata (F.Muell.) Garay
Pseudoweinmannia apetala (F.M.Bailey) Engl.
Psilotum complanatum Sw.
Psilotum nudum (L.) P.Beauv.
Psychotria coelospermum
Psychotria dallachiana Benth.
Psychotria daphnoides
Psychotria fitzalanii Benth.
Psychotria interstans Domin
Psychotria loniceroides Sieber ex DC.
Psychotria nesophila F.Muell.
Psychotria poliostemma Benth.
Psychotria sp. (Pajinka W.Cooper+ WWC1435)
Psydrax attenuata (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax banksii S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax graciliflora (Merr. & L.M.Perry) S.T.Reynolds
& R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax lamprophylla (F.Muell.) Bridson
Psydrax lamprophylla forma latissima S.T.Reynolds
& R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax lepida S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax odorata (G.Forst.) A.C.Sm. & S.P.Darwin
Psydrax odorata forma australiana S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax odorata forma foveolata S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax odorata subsp. australiana S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax pallida S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax paludosa S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax reticulata (C.T.White) S.T.Reynolds &
R.J.F.Hend.
Psydrax saligna S.T.Reynolds & R.J.F.Hend. forma
saligna
Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) Cockayne
Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai
Pteris ensiformis Burm.f.
Pteris tremula R.Br.
Pteris tripartita Sw.
Pternandra coerulescens Jack
Pterocaulon ciliosum A.R.Bean
Pterocaulon intermedium (DC.) A.R.Bean
Pterocaulon redolens (Willd.) Fern.-Vill.
Pterocaulon serrulatum (Montrouz.) Guillaumin var.
serrulatum
Ptilotus capensis (Benl) A.R.Bean
Ptisana oreades (Domin) Murdock
Ptychosperma elegans (R.Br.) Blume
Ptychosperma macarthurii (H.Wendl. ex Veitch)
H.Wendl. ex Hook.f.
Pullea stutzeri (F.Muell.) Gibbs
Pycnarrhena novoguineensis Miq.
Pycnarrhena ozantha Diels
Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindl.
Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farw.
Pyrrosia longifolia (Burm.f.) C.V.Morton
Pyrrosia rupestris
Randia audasii C.T.White
Randia sp. (Gordon Creek B.P.Hyland 15252)
Randia tuberculosa
Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott
Rhamnella vitiensis (Benth.) A.C.Sm.
Rhamphicarpa australiensis Steenis
Rhaphidophora australasica F.M.Bailey
Rhaphidospora cavernarum (F.Muell.) R.M.Barker
Rhinerrhizopsis matutina D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.
Rhipidorchis micrantha (A.Rich.) D.L.Jones &
M.A.Clem.
Rhizophora apiculata Blume
Rhizophora lamarckii Montrouz.
Rhizophora mucronata Lam.
Rhizophora stylosa Griff.
Rhodamnia arenaria N.Snow
Rhodamnia australis A.J.Scott
Rhodamnia blairiana
Rhodamnia fordii N.Snow
Rhodamnia hylandii N.Snow
Rhodamnia sessiliflora Benth.
Rhodamnia sharpeana N.Snow
Rhodamnia spongiosa (F.M.Bailey) Domin
Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa Benth.
Rhodomyrtus trineura subsp. capensis Guymer
Rhynchosia acuminatissima Miq.
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC.
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. var. minima
Rhynchosia minima var. australis (Benth.) C.Moore
Rhynchospora affinis W.Fitzg.
Rhynchospora brownii Roem. & Schult.
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton
Rhynchospora exserta C.B.Clarke
Rhynchospora gracillima Thwaites
Rhynchospora heterochaeta S.T.Blake
Rhynchospora leae C.B.Clarke
Rhynchospora longisetis R.Br.
Rhynchospora pterochaeta F.Muell.
Rhynchospora rubra (Lour.) Makino
Rhynchospora submarginata Kuek.
Rhynchospora subtenuifolia Kuek.
Rhynchospora wightiana (Nees) Steud.
Rhysotoechia bifoliolata subsp. nitida S.T.Reynolds
Rhysotoechia robertsonii
Ricinocarpos verrucosus Halford & R.J.F.Hend.
Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze forma
bengalensis
Ripogonum album R.Br.
Robiquetia gracilistipes (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.
Robiquetia wassellii Dockrill
Rorippa eustylis (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
Rostellularia adscendens (R.Br.) R.M.Barker subsp.
adscendens
Rostellularia adscendens subsp. dallachyi
R.M.Barker
Rostellularia adscendens subsp. glaucoviolacea
(Domin) R.M.Barker
Rostellularia adscendens var. clementii (Domin)
R.M.Barker
Rostellularia adscendens var. hispida (Domin)
R.M.Barker
Rostellularia adscendens var. latifolia (Domin)
R.M.Barker
Rotala diandra (F.Muell.) Koehne
Rotala mexicana Cham. & Schltdl.
Rotala occultiflora Koehne
Rotala tripartita Beesley
Rubus moluccanus L. var. moluccanus
Ryticaryum longifolium K.Schum. & Lauterb.
Sacciolepis indica (L.) Chase
Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) A.Camus
Saccolabiopsis armitii (F.Muell.) Dockrill
Salacia chinensis L.
Salacia disepala (C.T.White) Ding Hou
Salomonia ciliata (L.) DC.
Salsola australis R.Br.
Samadera sp. (Kennedy River J.R.Clarkson 5645)
Samadera sp. (Tozer Range L.J.Brass 19393)
Sannantha tozerensis (A.R.Bean) Peter G.Wilson
Santalum lanceolatum R.Br.
Sarcochilus hirticalcar (Dockrill) M.A.Clem. &
B.J.Wallace
Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Bunge ex Ung.-Sternb.)
A.J.Scott subsp. quinqueflora
Sarcolobus hullsii (F.Muell. ex Benth.) P.I.Forst.
Sarcolobus vittatus P.I.Forst.
Sarcopteryx acuminata S.T.Reynolds
Sarcopteryx martyana (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Sarcopteryx reticulata S.T.Reynolds
Sarcostemma viminale subsp. brunonianum (Wight
& Arn.) P.I.Forst.
Sarcotoechia protracta Radlk.
Sarga angustum (S.T.Blake) Spangler
Sarga leiocladum
Sarga plumosum (R.Br.) Spangler
Sauropus albiflorus (F.Muell. ex Muell.Arg.) Airy
Shaw
Sauropus elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Airy
Shaw
Sauropus elachophyllus (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Airy
Shaw var. elachophyllus
Sauropus elachophyllus var. latior Airy Shaw
Sauropus hubbardii Airy Shaw
Sauropus ochrophyllus (Benth.) Airy Shaw
Sauropus podenzanae (S.Moore) Airy Shaw
Sauropus sphenophyllus (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
Sauropus trachyspermus (F.Muell.) Airy Shaw
Scaevola spinescens R.Br.
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Schefflera actinophylla (Endl.) Harms
Schefflera bractescens Ridl.
Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms
Schelhammera multiflora R.Br.
Schizachyrium crinizonatum S.T.Blake
Schizachyrium dolosum S.T.Blake
Schizachyrium fragile (R.Br.) A.Camus
Schizachyrium occultum S.T.Blake
Schizachyrium pachyarthron C.A.Gardner
Schizachyrium pseudeulalia (Hosok.) S.T.Blake
Schizaea bifida Willd.
Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Sm.
Schizaea malaccana Baker var. malaccana
Schoenoplectiella articulata (L.) Lye
Schoenoplectiella lateriflora (J.F.Gmel.) Lye
Schoenoplectiella praelongata (Poir.) Lye
Schoenoplectus subulatus (Vahl) Lye
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla
Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume
Schoenorchis sarcophylla Schltr.
Schoenus calostachyus (R.Br.) Roem. & Schult.
Schoenus falcatus R.Br.
Schoenus punctatus R.Br.
Schoenus scabripes Benth.
Schoenus sparteus R.Br.
Sciaphila densiflora Schltr.
Scindapsus altissimus Alderw.
Scleria brownii Kunth
Scleria caricina (R.Br.) Benth.
Scleria carphiformis Ridl.
Scleria ciliaris Nees
Scleria laxa R.Br.
Scleria levis Retz.
Scleria lithosperma var. linearis Benth.
Scleria mackaviensis Boeckeler
Scleria novae-hollandiae Boeckeler
Scleria pergracilis (Nees) Kunth
Scleria poiformis Retz.
Scleria polycarpa Boeckeler
Scleria pygmaea R.Br.
Scleria rugosa R.Br.
Scleria scrobiculata Nees & Meyen ex Nees
Scleria sp. (Laura N.Byrnes 3285)
Scleria sp. (Maggieville R.C.Carolin 8758)
Scleria sphacelata F.Muell.
Scleria sumatrensis Retz.
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett
Scleria tricuspidata S.T.Blake
Scolopia braunii (Klotzsch) Sleumer
Scrotochloa tararaensis (Jansen) Judz.
Scrotochloa urceolata (Roxb.) Judz.
Scyphiphora hydrophylacea Gaertn.
Secamone auriculata Blume
Secamone elliptica R.Br.
Secamone lineata Blume
Sedopsis armitii (F.Muell.) Poelln.
Sedopsis sp. (Bulimba Station P.I.Forster+ PIF14742)
Sehima nervosum (Rottler) Stapf
Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring
Selaginella gracillima (Kunze) Spring ex Salomon
Selaginella longiciliata Hieron.
Selaginella pygmaea (Kaulf.) Alston
Selaginella uliginosa (Labill.) Spring
Semecarpus australiensis Engl.
Senegalia albizioides (Pedley) Pedley
Senegalia pennata subsp. kerrii (I.C.Nielsen) Maslin
Senna gaudichaudii (Hook. & Arn.) H.S.Irwin &
Barneby
Senna leptoclada (Benth.) Randell
Senna magnifolia (F.Muell.) Randell
Senna planitiicola (Domin) Randell
Sersalisia sericea (Aiton) R.Br.
Sersalisia unmackiana (F.M.Bailey) Domin
Sesbania burbidgeae C.L.Gross
Sesbania cannabina (Retz.) Poir. var. cannabina
Sesbania erubescens (Benth.) N.T.Burb.
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Setaria apiculata (Scribn. & Merr.) K.Schum.
Setaria australiensis (Scribn. & Merr.) Vickery
Setaria oplismenoides R.A.W.Herrm.
Setaria surgens Stapf
Shonia tristigma subsp. borealis Halford &
R.J.F.Hend.
Shonia tristigma subsp. parvifolia Halford &
R.J.F.Hend.
Sicyos australis Endl.
Sida hackettiana W.Fitzg.
Sida pusilla Cav.
Sida rohlenae
Sigesbeckia orientalis L.
Siphonodon australis Benth.
Siphonodon pendulus F.M.Bailey
Sloanea langii F.Muell.
Sloanea macbrydei F.Muell.
Smilax aculeatissima Conran
Smilax australis R.Br.
Smilax blumei A.DC.
Smilax calophylla Wall. ex A.DC.
Smilax glyciphylla Sm.
Smilax kaniensis K.Krause
Smilax sp. (Bamaga L.S.Smith 12476)
Smilax sp. (Cardwell A.Thorsborne+ 61)
Smilax sp. (Watson River J.R.Clarkson 4075A)
Smithia conferta Sm.
Solanum angustum Domin
Solanum cookii Symon
Solanum defensum F.Muell.
Solanum discolor R.Br.
Solanum dunalianum Gaudich.
Solanum dysprosium A.R.Bean
Solanum ellipticum R.Br.
Solanum fervens A.R.Bean
Solanum intonsum A.R.Bean
Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal
Solanum lucani F.Muell.
Solanum macoorai
Solanum magnifolium F.Muell.
Solanum pugiunculiferum C.T.White
Solanum viridifolium Dunal
Solanum yirrkalense Symon
Sonneratia alba Sm.
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl.
Sonneratia lanceolata Blume
Sonneratia sp. (McIvor River N.C.Duke AIM1248)
Sonneratia x gulngai N.C.Duke
Sophora tomentosa subsp. australis Yakovlev
Sorghum nitidum (Vahl) Pers. forma nitidum
Sorghum nitidum forma aristatum C.E.Hubb.
Spartothamnella juncea
Spathoglottis paulinae F.Muell.
Spathoglottis plicata Blume
Spermacoce baileyana Domin
Spermacoce brachystema R.Br. ex Benth.
Spermacoce buckleyi Fosberg
Spermacoce cristulata Domin
Spermacoce debilis Benth.
Spermacoce everistiana Fosberg
Spermacoce jacobsonii F.M.Bailey
Spermacoce marginata Benth.
Spermacoce papuana F.Muell.
Spermacoce sp. (Andoom A.Morton AM1150)
Spermacoce sp. (Coen R.K.Harwood 1478)
Spermacoce sp. (Garraway Creek P.I.Forster
PIF15461)
Spermacoce sp. (Laura A.R.Bean 1807)
Spermacoce sp. (Lorim Point A.Morton AM1237)
Spermacoce sp. (Mareeba S.T.Blake 13418B)
Spermacoce sp. (Musgrave J.Wrigley+ NQ1579)
Spermacoce sp. (Pascoe River L.J.Brass 19530)
Spermacoce sp. (Temple Bay P.I.Forster PIF8975)
Spermacoce sp. (Wenloch R.K.Harwood 1531)
Spermacoce sp. (Yarraden R.K.Harwood 1470)
Spermacoce stenophylla F.Muell.
Spermacoce uniseta F.M.Bailey
Sphaeranthus africanus L.
Sphaeranthus indicus
Sphaeromorphaea harrisii (F.Muell.) A.R.Bean
Sphaeromorphaea subintegra A.R.Bean
Sphaerostephanos heterocarpus (Blume) Holttum
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn.
Spinifex longifolius R.Br.
Spinifex sericeus R.Br.
Sporobolus actinocladus
Sporobolus australasicus Domin
Sporobolus caroli
Sporobolus creber De Nardi
Sporobolus lenticularis S.T.Blake
Sporobolus pulchellus R.Br.
Sporobolus sessilis B.K.Simon
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth
Stackhousia intermedia F.M.Bailey
Stackhousia sp. (McIvor River J.R.Clarkson 5201)
Stackhousia viminea Sm.
Staurogyne leptocaulis subsp. decumbens
R.M.Barker
Steganthera hirsuta (Warb.) Perkins
Steganthera laxiflora subsp. laxiflora
Stemodia lythrifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
Stemodia viscosa Roxb.
Stemona angusta I.Telford
Stemona australiana (Benth.) C.H.Wright
Stemona lucida (R.Br.) Duyfjes
Stenanthemum argenteum A.R.Bean
Stenocarpus cunninghamii R.Br.
Stenocarpus salignus
Stenocarpus verticis Foreman
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm.f.) Bedd.
Stenotaphrum micranthum
Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers var. japonica
Stephania japonica var. discolor (Blume) Forman
Stephania japonica var. timoriensis (DC.) Forman
Stephania tuberosa Forman
Sterculia quadrifida R.Br.
Sterculia shillinglawii F.Muell. subsp. shillinglawii
Sterculia sp. (Annan River L.J.Brass 20319)
Sticherus flabellatus (R.Br.) H.St.John var. flabellatus
Sticherus flabellatus var. compactus (C.T.White &
Goy) D.A.Sm.
Sticherus milnei (Baker) Ching
Stictocardia tiliifolia
Stigmaphyllon australiense (Nied.) C.E.Anderson
Stigmaphyllon timoriense (DC.) C.E.Anderson
Streblus brunonianus (Endl.) F.Muell.
Streblus pendulinus
Streptoglossa odora (F.Muell.) Dunlop
Striga curviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
Striga parviflora (R.Br.) Benth.
Strychnos lucida R.Br.
Strychnos minor Dennst.
Strychnos psilosperma F.Muell.
Stylidium adenophorum Lowrie & Kenneally
Stylidium alsinoides R.Br.
Stylidium austrocapense A.R.Bean
Stylidium capillare R.Br.
Stylidium clarksonii Lowrie & Kenneally
Stylidium cordifolium W.Fitzg.
Stylidium delicatum A.R.Bean
Stylidium diffusum R.Br.
Stylidium fissilobum F.Muell.
Stylidium floodii F.Muell.
Stylidium foveolatum A.R.Bean
Stylidium leiophyllum A.R.Bean
Stylidium longissimum A.R.Bean
Stylidium oviflorum A.R.Bean
Stylidium pedunculatum R.Br.
Stylidium ramosissimum A.R.Bean
Stylidium rotundifolium R.Br.
Stylidium schizanthum F.Muell.
Stylidium sp. (Aurukun C.Dalliston CC429)
Stylidium tenerum Spreng.
Stylidium trichopodum F.Muell.
Suaeda australis (R.Br.) Moq.
Suregada glomerulata (Blume) Baill.
Suriana maritima L.
Symplocos paucistaminea F.Muell. & F.M.Bailey ex
F.M.Bailey
Symplocos puberula Jessup
Synima cordierorum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Synima macrophylla S.T.Reynolds
Syzygium angophoroides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
Syzygium apodophyllum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
Syzygium argyropedicum B.Hyland
Syzygium bamagense B.Hyland
Syzygium banksii (Britten & S.Moore ex S.Moore)
B.Hyland
Syzygium branderhorstii Lauterb.
Syzygium buettnerianum (K.Schum.) Nied.
Syzygium bungadinnia (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
Syzygium cormiflorum (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
Syzygium cryptophlebium (F.Muell.) Craven & Biffin
Syzygium eucalyptoides (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp.
eucalyptoides
Syzygium eucalyptoides subsp. bleeseri (O.Schwarz)
B.Hyland
Syzygium fibrosum (F.M.Bailey) T.G.Hartley &
L.M.Perry
Syzygium forte (F.Muell.) B.Hyland subsp. forte
Syzygium forte subsp. potamophilum B.Hyland
Syzygium gustavioides (F.M.Bailey) B.Hyland
Syzygium johnsonii (F.Muell.) B.Hyland
Syzygium luehmannii (F.Muell.) L.A.S.Johnson
Syzygium macilwraithianum B.Hyland
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium pseudofastigiatum B.Hyland
Syzygium puberulum Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium rubrimolle B.Hyland
Syzygium suborbiculare (Benth.) T.G.Hartley &
L.M.Perry
Syzygium tierneyanum (F.Muell.) T.G.Hartley &
L.M.Perry
Syzygium velarum B.Hyland
Tabernaemontana orientalis R.Br.
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze
Taeniophyllum malianum Schltr.
Taeniophyllum muelleri Lindl. ex Benth.
Taenitis blechnoides (Willd.) Sw.
Taenitis pinnata (J.Sm.) Holttum
Tapeinochilos ananassae (Hassk.) K.Schum.
Tapheocarpa calandrinioides (F.Muell.) Conran
Tarenna dallachiana (F.Muell. ex Benth.) S.Moore
subsp. dallachiana
Tarenna dallachiana subsp. expandens (F.Muell.)
S.T.Reynolds & P.I.Forst.
Tectaria brachiata (Zoll. & Moritzi) C.V.Morton
Tectaria confluens (F.Muell. ex Baker) Pic.Serm.
Tectaria siifolia (Willd.) Copel.
Tecticornia australasica (Moq.) Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia halocnemoides (Nees) K.A.Sheph. & Paul
G.Wilson
Tecticornia halocnemoides subsp. tenuis
Tecticornia indica (Willd.) K.A.Sheph. & Paul
G.Wilson subsp. indica
Tecticornia indica subsp. julacea (Paul G.Wilson)
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia indica subsp. leiostachya (Benth.)
K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. queenslandica (Paul
G.Wilson) K.A.Sheph. & Paul G.Wilson
Tephrosia astragaloides Benth.
Tephrosia astragaloides var. (Belyando Crossing
E.J.Thompson+ 139)
Tephrosia barbatala Bosman & A.J.P.De Haas
Tephrosia brachyodon Domin var. brachyodon
Tephrosia debilis Domin
Tephrosia delicatula Pedley
Tephrosia filipes Benth. subsp. filipes
Tephrosia filipes forma vestita
Tephrosia filipes subsp. longifolia Bosman &
A.J.P.De Haas
Tephrosia filipes var. latifolia Benth.
Tephrosia juncea Benth.
Tephrosia laxa Domin
Tephrosia leptoclada Benth.
Tephrosia macrostachya (Benth.) Domin
Tephrosia maculata Merr. & L.M.Perry
Tephrosia oligophylla Benth.
Tephrosia purpurea var. sericea Benth.
Tephrosia savannicola Domin
Tephrosia simplicifolia F.Muell. ex Benth.
Tephrosia sp. (Copperfield River P.I.Forster
PIF14768)
Tephrosia sp. (Iron Range L.J.Brass 19242)
Tephrosia sp. (Laura M.B.Thomas 283)
Tephrosia sp. (Muddy Bay P.I.Forster+ PIF15313)
Tephrosia sp. (Walsh River L.Pedley 4890)
Tephrosia turpinii Pedley
Tephrosia varians (F.M.Bailey) C.T.White
Terminalia arenicola Byrnes
Terminalia aridicola Domin subsp. aridicola
Terminalia aridicola subsp. chillagoensis (Domin)
Pedley
Terminalia catappa L.
Terminalia complanata K.Schum.
Terminalia hadleyana subsp. carpentariae
(C.T.White) Pedley
Terminalia hadleyana W.Fitzg.
Terminalia melanocarpa F.Muell.
Terminalia muelleri Benth.
Terminalia oblongata subsp. volucris (R.Br. ex
Benth.) Pedley
Terminalia platyphylla F.Muell.
Terminalia platyptera F.Muell.
Terminalia prostrata Pedley
Terminalia sericocarpa F.Muell.
Terminalia sp. (Howick River D.G.Fell+ DGF3249)
Terminalia subacroptera Domin
Ternstroemia cherryi (F.M.Bailey) Merr. ex J.F.Bailey
& C.T.White
Tetracera daemeliana F.Muell.
Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell.
Tetracera nordtiana F.Muell. var. nordtiana
Tetracera nordtiana var. wuthiana (F.Muell.)
Hoogland
Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br.
Tetrastigma nitens (F.Muell.) Planch.
Tetrastigma pisicarpum (Miq.) Planch.
Tetrastigma thorsborneorum Jackes
Teucrium ajugaceum F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex
F.M.Bailey
Thalassia hemprichii (Ehrenb.) Asch.
Thalassodendron ciliatum (Forssk.) Hartog
Thaumastochloa brassii C.E.Hubb.
Thaumastochloa major S.T.Blake
Thaumastochloa monilifera Sosef & de Koning
Thaumastochloa pubescens (Benth.) C.E.Hubb.
Thaumastochloa rariflora (F.M.Bailey) C.E.Hubb.
Thaumastochloa sp. (Morehead River J.R.Clarkson+
8086)
Thecanthes cornucopiae (Vahl) Wikstr.
Thecanthes sanguinea (F.Muell.) Rye
Thelasis carinata Blume
Thelepogon australiensis B.K.Simon
Thelymitra pauciflora R.Br.
Themeda arguens (L.) Hack.
Themeda triandra Forssk.
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa
Thespesia populneoides (Roxb.) Kostel.
Thespesia thespesioides (R.Br. ex Benth.) Fryxell
Thespidium basiflorum (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
Thismia yorkensis Cribb
Thoracostachyum sumatranum (Miq.) Kurz
Thrixspermum platystachys (F.M.Bailey) Schltr.
Thryptomene oligandra F.Muell.
Thuarea involuta (G.Forst.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Thunbergia arnhemica F.Muell.
Thysanotus banksii R.Br.
Thysanotus chinensis Benth.
Thysanotus tuberosus R.Br. subsp. tuberosus
Tiliacora australiana Forman
Timonius singularis (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
Timonius timon (Spreng.) Merr. var. timon
Tinospora esiangkara (F.M.Bailey) Forman
Tinospora smilacina Benth.
Toechima daemelianum (F.Muell.) Radlk.
Toona ciliata M.Roem.
Torenia polygonoides Benth.
Trachoma speciosum D.L.Jones, B.Gray, M.A.Clem.
& J.J.Wood
Trachoma stellatum M.A.Clem., D.L.Jones, B.Gray &
J.J.Wood
Trachymene bivestita (Domin) L.A.S.Johnson var.
bivestita
Trachymene hookeri (Domin) A.E.Holland
Trachymene montana A.E.Holland
Trachymene psammophila Maconochie
Trachymene sp. (Laura A.R.Bean 1863)
Trachymene sp. (Sharp Point J.R.Clarkson 2101)
Trachymene sp. (Temple Bay J.R.Clarkson 2175)
Trachymene tenuifolia (Domin) B.L.Burtt
Trachystylis stradbrokensis (Domin) Kuek.
Tragia finalis P.I.Forst.
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume
Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) Hara var. tomentosa
Trema tomentosa var. aspera (Brongn.) Hewson
Trianthema compacta C.T.White
Trianthema triquetra Rottb. ex Willd.
Tribulopis pentandra R.Br.
Tribulopis solandri R.Br.
Tribulus cistoides L.
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. var.
zeylanicum
Trichoglottis australiensis Dockrill
Trichosanthes cucumerina L. var. cucumerina
Trichosanthes pentaphylla F.Muell. ex Benth.
Trichosanthes pilosa Lour.
Tricoryne anceps R.Br. subsp. anceps
Tricoryne anceps subsp. pterocaulon (Baker)
Thongp.
Tricoryne elatior R.Br.
Tricostularia undulata (Thwaites) J.Kern
Triflorensia australis (Benth.) S.T.Reynolds
Triodia microstachya R.Br.
Triodia stenostachya Domin
Tripogon loliiformis (F.Muell.) C.E.Hubb.
Tristaniopsis exiliflora (F.Muell.) Peter G.Wilson &
J.T.Waterh.
Tristellateia australasiae A.Rich.
Tristiropsis acutangula Radlk.
Triumfetta procumbens G.Forst.
Triumfetta repens (Blume) Merr. & Rolfe
Triumfetta sp. (Turtle Rock A.R.Bean 3807)
Trophis scandens (Lour.) Hook. & Arn. subsp.
scandens
Turraea pubescens Hell.
Tylophora benthamii Tsiang
Tylophora erecta F.Muell. ex Benth.
Tylophora flexuosa R.Br.
Tylophora williamsii P.I.Forst.
Typha domingensis Pers.
Typhonium angustilobum F.Muell.
Typhonium brownii Schott
Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd.) Blume
Typhonium weipanum A.Hay
Typhonium wilbertii A.Hay
Uncaria callophylla Blume ex Korth.
Uncaria lanosa var. appendiculata (Benth.) Ridsdale
Uraria lagopodioides (L.) DC.
Uraria picta (Jacq.) Desv.
Urena armitiana F.Muell. var. armitiana
Urochloa holosericea (R.Br.) R.D.Webster subsp.
holosericea
Urochloa kurzii (Hook.f.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa piligera (F.Muell. ex Benth.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa polyphylla (R.Br.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa pubigera (Roem. & Schult.) R.D.Webster
Urochloa whiteana (Domin) R.D.Webster
Utricularia albiflora R.Br.
Utricularia aurea Lour.
Utricularia australis R.Br.
Utricularia bifida L.
Utricularia caerulea L.
Utricularia chrysantha R.Br.
Utricularia circumvoluta P.Taylor
Utricularia gibba L.
Utricularia lateriflora R.Br.
Utricularia limosa R.Br.
Utricularia minutissima Vahl
Utricularia muelleri Kamienski
Utricularia nivea Vahl
Utricularia quinquedentata F.Muell. ex P.Taylor
Utricularia stellaris L.f.
Utricularia terrae-reginae P.Taylor
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl
Uvaria concava Teijsm. & Binn.
Uvaria rufa Blume
Vachellia bidwillii (Benth.) Kodela
Vachellia clarksoniana (Pedley) Kodela
Vachellia ditricha (Pedley) Kodela
Vacoparis laxiflorum (F.M.Bailey) Spangler
Vallisneria annua S.W.L.Jacobs & K.A.Frank
Vallisneria caulescens F.M.Bailey & F.Muell. ex
F.M.Bailey
Vallisneria nana R.Br.
Vallisneria rubra (Rendle) Les & S.W.L.Jacobs
Vanda hindsii Lindl.
Vandasina retusa (Benth.) Rauschert
Vandenboschia johnstonensis (F.M.Bailey) Copel.
Vanroyena sp.
Vavaea amicorum Benth.
Velleia spathulata R.Br.
Ventilago ecorollata F.Muell.
Vernonia cuneata Less.
Vigna lanceolata Benth.
Vigna lanceolata Benth. var. lanceolata
Vigna lanceolata var. filiformis Benth.
Vigna marina (Burm.) Merr. subsp. marina
Vigna radiata var. sublobata (Roxb.) Verdc.
Vigna sp. (Greta Creek R.J.Lawn+ AQ532201)
Vigna sp. (Station Creek R.J.Lawn CQ3284)
Vigna vexillata var. angustifolia (Schumach. &
Thonn.) Baker
Vigna vexillata var. youngiana F.M.Bailey
Viscum articulatum Burm.f.
Viscum ovalifolium DC.
Vitex acuminata R.Br.
Vitex glabrata R.Br.
Vitex helogiton K.Schum.
Vitex melicopea F.Muell.
Vitex rotundifolia L.f.
Vitex trifolia L. var. trifolia
Vitex trifolia var. subtrisecta (Kuntze) Moldenke
Vittaria elongata Sw.
Vittaria ensiformis Sw.
Voacanga grandifolia (Miq.) Rolfe
Wahlenbergia caryophylloides P.J.Sm.
Wahlenbergia communis Carolin
Wahlenbergia gracilis (G.Forst.) A.DC.
Wahlenbergia tumidifructa P.J.Sm.
Waltheria indica L.
Welchiodendron longivalve (F.Muell.) Peter
G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Whiteochloa airoides (R.Br.) Lazarides
Whiteochloa semitonsa (F.Muell. ex Benth.)
C.E.Hubb.
Wikstroemia indica (L.) C.A.Mey.
Wilkiea hylandii Whiffin
Wilkiea longipes (Benth.) Whiffin & Foreman
Wilkiea pubescens (Benth.) Whiffin & Foreman
Wilkiea rigidifolia (A.C.Sm.) Whiffin & Foreman
Wilkiea smithii
Wodyetia bifurcata A.K.Irvine
Wolffia angusta Landolt
Wollastonia biflora (L.) DC. var. biflora
Wollastonia uniflora (Willd.) Orchard
Wrightia laevis Hook.f.
Wrightia pubescens R.Br.
Wrightia pubescens subsp. penicillata (F.M.Bailey)
Ngan
Wrightia saligna (R.Br.) F.Muell. ex Benth.
Wrightia versicolor S.T.Blake
Xanthophyllum octandrum (F.Muell.) Domin
Xanthorrhoea johnsonii A.T.Lee
Xanthorrhoea sp. (Cape Bedford M.Gandini
AQ601576)
Xanthostemon arenarius Peter G.Wilson
Xanthostemon chrysanthus (F.Muell.) F.Muell. ex
Benth.
Xanthostemon crenulatus C.T.White
Xanthostemon sp. (Bolt Head J.R.Clarkson+ 8805)
Xanthostemon umbrosus (A.Cunn. ex Lindl.) Peter
G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Xanthostemon xerophilus Peter G.Wilson
Xanthostemon youngii C.T.White & W.D.Francis
Xenostegia tridentata (L.) D.F.Austin & Staples
Xerochloa imberbis R.Br.
Xerochrysum bracteatum (Vent.) Tzvelev
Xerochrysum bracteatum subsp. (Port Keats
C.Dunlop+ 6459)
Ximenia americana L.
Xylocarpus granatum J.Koenig
Xylocarpus moluccensis (Lam.) M.Roem.
Xylocarpus rumphii (Kostel.) Mabb.
Xylomelum scottianum (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Xylopia maccreae (F.Muell.) L.S.Sm.
Xylopia monosperma Jessup
Xylosma sp. (Cape Melville D.G.Fell+ DGF2984)
Xylosma sp. (Temple Bay P.I.Forster PIF8980)
Xyris cheumatophila Doust & B.J.Conn
Xyris complanata R.Br.
Xyris indica L.
Xyris juncea R.Br.
Xyris oligantha Steud.
Xyris pauciflora Willd.
Xyris pusilla Sol. ex R.Br.
Yakirra australiensis (Domin) Lazarides &
R.D.Webster var. australiensis
Yakirra majuscula (F.Muell. ex Benth.) Lazarides &
R.D.Webster
Youngia japonica (L.) DC.
Zanthoxylum nitidum (Roxb.) DC.
Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC.
Zehneria cunninghamii F.Muell.
Zehneria erythrobacca W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes
Zeuxine oblonga R.S.Rogers & C.T.White
Ziziphus oenopolia (L.) Mill.
Ziziphus timoriensis DC.
Zornia adenophora (Domin) Mohlenbr.
Zornia areolata Mohlenbr.
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. filifolia (Domin) S.T.Reynolds
& A.E.Holland
Zornia floribunda S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
Zornia maritima S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
Zornia muelleriana Mohlenbr. subsp. muelleriana
Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr.
Zornia muriculata Mohlenbr. subsp. muriculata
Zornia muriculata subsp. angustata S.T.Reynolds &
A.E.Holland
Zornia prostrata S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland var.
prostrata
Zornia ramosa S.T.Reynolds & A.E.Holland
Zornia stirlingii Domin
Zostera capricorni Asch.
Table S2. List of non-native species observed in Cape York Peninsula bioregion, showing species
observed only in protected areas (Inside), inside and outside of protected areas (Both) and those
only observed outside of protected areas (Outside), and the weed status in Queensland. Where Y
= regarded as environmental weed, N= not regarded as environmental weed, ND = environmental
weed and State listed as non-declared weed, D3 = State declared category 3 weed under
Biosecurity Act 2014, and WONS = weeds of national significance in Australia.
Species
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. subsp. manihot
Abutilon guineense (Schumach.) Baker f. & Exell
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass.
Aeschynomene americana var. glandulosa (Poir.) Rudd
Ageratum conyzoides L. subsp. conyzoides
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze
Alternanthera ficoidea (L.) P.Beauv.
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schumach.) J.Leonard
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Anacardium occidentale L.
Andropogon gayanus Kunth
Annona glabra L.
Annona squamosa L.
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv.
Bauhinia monandra Kurz
Bidens bipinnata L.
Bidens pilosa L.
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser & Pickersgill
Capsicum frutescens L.
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. var. halicacabum
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Cenchrus pedicellatus subsp. unispiculus (Brunken) Morrone
Cenchrus polystachios (L.) Morrone
Centrosema molle Mart. ex Benth.
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene var. rotundifolia
Chloris gayana Kunth
Chloris inflata Link
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Cleome aculeata L.
Observed
location
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Weed status
N
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
Y, D3, WONS
Y, D3, WONS
Y
Y, ND
Y
Y
N
Y
N
Y, ND
N
N
N
Y
Y
Y, ND
Y, ND
Y
N
Y, ND
Y, ND
N
N
Clitoria ternatea L.
Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr.
Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
Crotalaria lanceolata E.Mey. subsp. lanceolata
Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (G.Don) Polhill
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.
Cucumis anguria L. var. anguria
Cyclocarpa stellaris Afzel. ex Urb.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. var. dactylon
Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
Cyperus compressus L.
Cyperus metzii (Hochst. ex Steud.) Mattf. & Kuek.
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb.
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Desmodium strigillosum Schindl.
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC.
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.
Dichanthium aristatum (Poir.) C.E.Hubb.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill
Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Elephantopus scaber L.
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Eleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip.
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. var. sonchifolia
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud.
Euphorbia cyathophora Murr
Euphorbia heterophylla L.
Euphorbia hirta L.
Euphorbia thymifolia L.
Gloriosa superba L.
Gmelina arborea Roxb. ex Sm.
Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.
Gomphrena celosioides Mart.
Grewia asiatica L.
Heliotropium indicum L.
Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees cv. Olive
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf subsp. rufa
Hyptis capitata Jacq.
Indigofera tinctoria L.
Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F.Austin
Ipomoea hederifolia L.
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Y
Y
N
N
N
Y, D3, WONS
N
N
Y
N
N
N
N
Y
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
Y
N
N
Y
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
N
N
Y
N
Y, D3, WONS
Y
Y
N
N
Y
N
Y
Ipomoea triloba L.
Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex G.Don
Lantana camara L.
Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E.Br. ex Britton & P.Wilson var. alba
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell
Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.) Urb.
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
Macroptilium lathyroides var. semierectum (L.) Urb.
Malachra fasciata var. lineariloba (Turcz.) Guerke
Mangifera indica L.
Manihot esculenta Crantz
Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var. maximus
Megathyrsus maximus var. pubiglumis (K.Schum.) B.K.Simon &
S.W.L.Jacobs
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
Mesosphaerum suaveolens (L.) Kuntze
Mimosa pudica var. unijuga (Walp. & Duchass.) Griseb.
Mitracarpus hirtus (L.) DC.
Momordica charantia L.
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan
Murdannia vaginata (L.) G.Brueckn.
Neonotonia wightii (Wight & Arn.) J.A.Lackey var. wightii
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.
Oldenlandia corymbosa L. var. corymbosa
Panicum coloratum
Parthenium hysterophorus L.
Paspalum conjugatum P.J.Bergius
Paspalum paniculatum L.
Passiflora foetida L.
Passiflora suberosa L.
Pedilanthus tithymaloides subsp. smallii (Millsp.) Dressler
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth
Phyllanthus amarus Schumach.
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb.
Physalis angulata L.
Physalis pubescens L.
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Y
N
Y, D3, WONS
N
N
Y
N
N
N
Y
N
N
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
N
Y
Y
Y, ND
Y
N
N
N
Y
N
N
N
Y, D3, WONS
Y
N
Y, ND
Y, ND
N
N
N
N
N
N
Portulaca pilosa L.
Praxelis clematidea R.M.King & H.Rob.
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (B.Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker
Pueraria phaseoloides var. javanica (Benth.) Baker
Quisqualis indica L.
Richardia brasiliensis Gomes
Richardia scabra L.
Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton
Salvia misella Kunth
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
N
Y, ND
Y
Y
Y
N
N
Y
N
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain var. trifasciata
Scoparia dulcis L.
Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Setaria pumila subsp. subtesselata (Buse) B.K.Simon
Setaria sphacelata (Schumach.) Stapf & C.E.Hubb.
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Sida cordifolia L.
Sida rhombifolia L.
Sida spinosa L.
Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.
Solanum seaforthianum
Solanum torvum Sw.
Spermacoce latifolia Aubl.
Spermacoce verticillata L.
Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski
Sporobolus fertilis (Steud.) Clayton
Sporobolus jacquemontii Kunth
Sporobolus natalensis (Steud.) T.Durand & Schinz
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. var. guianensis
Stylosanthes hamata (L.) Taub.
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth
Stylosanthes scabra Vogel
Stylosanthes viscosa (L.) Sw.
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Syngonium podophyllum Schott
Tephrosia elegans Schumach.
Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze
Tridax procumbens L.
Triumfetta rhomboidea Jacq.
Urena lobata L.
Urochloa decumbens (Stapf) R.D.Webster
Urochloa distachya (L.) Nguyen
Urochloa humidicola (Rendle) Les & S.W.L.Jacobs
Urochloa mosambicensis (Hack.) Dandy
Urochloa subquadripara (Trin.) R.D.Webster
Vachellia farnesiana (L.) Wight & Arn.
Vernonia junghuhniana J.Kost.
Xanthium occidentale Bertol.
Zornia latifolia Sm.
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Axonopus fissifolius (Raddi) Kuhlm.
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Both
Inside
Inside
Inside
Y, ND
N
Y
Y, D3
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
N
N
Y, D3
Y, D3
Y, D3
Y, D3
Y, ND
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
N
Y, ND
N
Y, ND
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Y, ND
N
N
Y
N
Cenchrus setigerus Vahl
Citrullus lanatus
Cocos nucifera L. cv. domesticated
Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Aiton
Cyperus esculentus L.
Desmodium intortum (Mill.) Urb.
Digitaria eriantha Steud. cv. Pangola
Digitaria violascens Link
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
N
N
N
N
N
Y
N
N
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
Eleocharis minuta Boeckeler
Eryngium foetidum L.
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Paspalum dilatatum Poir.
Passiflora edulis Sims
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng.
Senna pendula var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Solanum erianthum D.Don
Steinchisma laxa (Sw.) Zuloaga
Tibouchina urvilleana (DC.) Cogn.
Trema cannabina Lour.
Trianthema portulacastrum
Vigna unguiculata subsp. dekindtiana (Harms) Verdc.
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.)
Borss.Waalk.
Acaciella glauca (L.) L.Rico
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Aeschynomene americana L.
Aeschynomene americana L. var. americana
Aeschynomene paniculata Willd. ex Vogel
Aeschynomene villosa Poir.
Agave sisalana Perrine
Agave vivipara L. var. vivipara
Ageratum houstonianum
Allamanda cathartica L.
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze cv. Rubiginosa
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus dubius Mart. ex Thell.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L.
Angelonia salicariifolia Bonpl.
Annona reticulata L.
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn.
Ardisia elliptica Thunb.
Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
Inside
N
Y
N
N
N
Y
Y
N
Y, ND
Y
N
N
N
Y
N
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
N
Y, D2
N
N
Y
Y, ND
N
Y
Y
Y
Y, ND
Y
N
N
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Argyreia nervosa
Aristolochia ringens Vahl
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Arundo donax L.
Asclepias curassavica L.
Aster subulatus
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson subsp. gangetica
Azadirachta indica A.Juss.
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.
Barleria cristata L.
Barleria lupulina Lindl.
Barleria strigosa Willd.
Basella alba L.
Bauhinia purpurea L.
Bauhinia variegata L.
Bixa orellana L.
Breynia androgyna (L.) Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr.
Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier) Lauz.-March.
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken
Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray var. caroliniana
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Calyptocarpus vialis Less.
Cannabis sativa L.
Cardamine flexuosa With.
Carica papaya L.
Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold
Cassia fistula L.
Celosia argentea L.
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Cenchrus pedicellatus (Trin.) Morrone
Cenchrus pedicellatus (Trin.) Morrone subsp. pedicellatus
Cenchrus pennisetiformis Hochst. & Steud.
Centratherum punctatum Cass.
Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene
Chloris virgata Sw.
Citharexylum spinosum L.
Citrus x aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle
Cleome gynandra L.
Clerodendrum heterophyllum (Poir.) R.Br.
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt
Coffea arabica L.
Coffea liberica W.Bull. ex Hiern
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Y, D3
Y, D3
N
Y, ND
Y
N
N
Y, ND
N
N
Y
N
N
Y
Y
N
N
Y
Y
Y, D3, WONS
N
N
N
N
N
N
Y, D3
Y
N
Y
Y, ND
Y, ND
N
N
N
N
Y
N
N
N
N
N
Y, ND
N
N
Y
Combretum paniculatum Vent.
Commelina benghalensis L.
Conyza parva Cronquist
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker
Cordia myxa
Cordia wallichii G.Don
Cosmos caudatus Kunth
Crotalaria juncea L.
Crotalaria trichotoma Bojer
Croton hirtus L'Her.
Cynodon nlemfuensis Vanderyst var. nlemfuensis
Cyperus aromaticus (Ridl.) Mattf. & Kuek.
Cyperus rotundus L.
Dactyloctenium australe Steud.
Datura inoxia Mill.
Datura metel L.
Delonix regia (Bojer ex Hook.) Raf.
Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC.
Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv.
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Digitaria eriantha Steud.
Digitaria milanjiana (Rendle) Stapf
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult.
Dioscorea alata L.
Dissotis rotundifolia (Sm.) Triana
Dolichandra unguis-cati (L.) L.G.Lohmann
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. subsp. cordata
Duranta erecta L.
Elephantopus mollis Kunth
Emilia fosbergii Nicolson
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.
Emilia sonchifolia var. javanica (Burm.f.) Mattf.
Eragrostis atrovirens (Desf.) Trin. ex Steud.
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Eranthemum pulchellum Andrews
Eugenia brasiliensis Lam.
Euphorbia hyssopifolia L.
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem.
Fraxinus griffithii C.B.Clarke
Gmelina philippensis Cham.
Gossypium barbadense L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.
Guilleminea densa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.) Moq.
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
N
N
N
N
N
Y
N
N
N
N
N
Y, ND
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
Y, D3, WONS
N
N
Y, ND
Y, D3
Y
Y
Y
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
Heliconia psittacorum L.f.
Hygrophila triflora (Roxb.) Fosberg & Sachet
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf
Indigofera suffruticosa Mill.
Ipomoea indica
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews
Jatropha curcas L.
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Khaya senegalensis (Desr.) A.Juss.
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit subsp. leucocephala
Leucaena leucocephala subsp. glabrata (Rose) Zarate
Macrotyloma uniflorum var. stenocarpum (Brenan) Verdc.
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke subsp. coromandelianum
Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small
Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var. maximus cv.
Hamil
Megathyrsus maximus var. coloratus (C.T.White) B.K.Simon &
S.W.L.Jacobs
Melinis minutiflora P.Beauv.
Melochia pyramidata L.
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f.
Moringa oleifera Lam.
Mucuna pruriens var. utilis (Wall. ex Wight) Baker ex Burck
Muntingia calabura L.
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack cv. Exotica
Nerium oleander L.
Nicotiana tabacum L.
Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp.
Ocimum americanum L.
Ocimum basilicum L.
Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
Otacanthus caeruleus Lindl.
Oxalis debilis var. corymbosa (DC.) Lourteig
Pachyrhizus erosus (L.) Urb.
Panicum coloratum L.
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
Paspalum mandiocanum Trin.
Paspalum notatum Fluegge
Paspalum plicatulum Michx.
Phaseolus lunatus L.
Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd.
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Y
N
Y
Y
N
Y, ND
N
Y, ND
Y, D3, WONS
N
N
Y
N
Y, ND
Y, ND
N
N
N
Outside
N
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
N
Y, ND
N
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
N
N
Y, ND
N
N
Y, D3
N
N
N
N
Y, D3, WONS
Y, ND
Y
N
N
N
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm.
Piper sarmentosum Roxb.
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link var. calomelanos
Polygala paniculata L.
Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.) Maesen & S.M.Almeida ex Sanjappa
& Predeep
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth.
Punica granatum L.
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Ricinus communis L.
Rivina humilis L.
Ruellia repens L.
Ruellia tuberosa L.
Saccharum officinarum L.
Salvinia molesta D.S.Mitch.
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain
Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna tora (L.) Roxb.
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Pers.
Setaria italica (L.) P.Beauv.
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Spathodea campanulata subsp. nilotica (Seem.) Bidgood
Spermacoce exilis (L.O.Williams) C.D.Adams
Spermacoce remota Lam.
Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay
Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth
Sporobolus pyramidalis P.Beauv.
Stachytarpheta australis Moldenke
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Rich.) Vahl
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels
Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.
Tamarindus indica L.
Tarlmounia elliptica (DC.) H.Rob., S.C.Keeley, Skvarla & R.Chan
Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth var. stans
Tecomaria capensis (Thunb.) Spach subsp. capensis
Tephrosia candida DC.
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims
Thunbergia grandiflora Roxb.
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
Tradescantia spathacea Sw.
Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich.
Triumfetta pilosa Roth
Turnera ulmifolia L.
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
N
N
N
N
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Y
Y
N
N
Y, ND
Y
N
Y
N
Y, D3, WONS
Y, ND
N
Y, D3
N
N
Y
N
Y, D3
N
N
Y
N
Y, D3
Y, ND
Y, ND
Y, ND
Y
N
Y
N
Y
Y
N
Y, ND
Y, D3
Y, ND
Y, ND
Y
N
N
N
Urochloa mutica (Forssk.) Nguyen
Urochloa oligotricha (Fig. & De Not.) Henrard
Urochloa panicoides var. pubescens (Kunth) Bor
Urochloa ramosa (L.) R.D.Webster
Vigna adenantha (G.Mey.) Marechal, Mascherpa & Stainier
Zingiber officinale Roscoe
Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Sm.
Zinnia elegans Jacq.
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Outside
Y, ND
N
Y
N
N
N
N
N
Y, D3
Table S3. List of non-native species observed in Desert Uplands bioregion, showing
species observed inside and outside of protected areas (Both) and those only observed
outside of protected areas (Outside) and weed status in Queensland. Where Y =
regarded as environmental weed, N= not regarded as environmental weed, ND =
environmental weed and State listed as non-declared weed, D3 = State declared
category 3 weed under Biosecurity Act 2014, and WONS = weeds of national
significance in Australia.
Species
Observed
location
Weed
status
Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Both
Y
Amaranthus viridis L.
Both
N
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus
Both
N
Cardiospermum halicacabum var. microcarpum (Kunth) Blume
Both
Y
Cenchrus ciliaris L.
Both
Y
Chloris virgata Sw.
Both
Y
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Both
N
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link
Both
Y
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Both
Y
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. var. sonchifolia
Both
Y
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv.
Both
N
Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Both
N
Euphorbia hirta L.
Both
Y
Gomphrena celosioides Mart.
Both
N
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb.
Both
N
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka
Both
Y
Portulaca pilosa L.
Both
N
Richardia brasiliensis Gomes
Both
N
Scoparia dulcis L.
Both
N
Sida cordifolia L.
Both
Y
Sida spinosa L.
Both
Y
Solanum nigrum L. subsp. nigrum
Both
Y
Stylosanthes hamata (L.) Taub.
Both
Y
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth
Both
Y
Stylosanthes scabra Vogel
Both
Y
Urochloa mosambicensis (Hack.) Dandy
Both
Y
Urochloa subquadripara (Trin.) R.D.Webster
Both
Y
Vachellia farnesiana (L.) Wight & Arn.
Both
Y
Abutilon guineense (Schumach.) Baker f. & Exell
Outside
N
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Outside
N
Ageratum conyzoides L. subsp. conyzoides
Outside
Y
Aloe vera var. officinalis (Forssk.) Baker
Outside
N
Alternanthera pungens Kunth
Outside
Y
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.) DC.
Outside
N
Ammannia auriculata Willd.
Outside
N
Ammi majus L.
Outside
N
Arctotheca calendula (L.) Levyns
Outside
N
Arctotis stoechadifolia P.J.Bergius
Outside
N
Argemone ochroleuca Sweet subsp. ochroleuca
Outside
Y
Arundo donax L.
Outside
Y, ND
Asclepias curassavica L.
Outside
Y
Aster subulatus Michx.
Outside
Y
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson subsp. gangetica
Outside
Y
Bidens bipinnata L.
Outside
N
Bidens pilosa L.
Outside
Y
Brassica chinensis L.
Outside
N
Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz
Outside
Y, D3
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Outside
N
Cenchrus echinatus L.
Outside
Y
Cenchrus pennisetiformis Hochst. & Steud.
Outside
N
Cenchrus setigerus Vahl
Outside
N
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Outside
N
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene var. rotundifolia
Outside
N
Chenopodium murale L.
Outside
N
Chloris gayana Kunth
Outside
Y, ND
Chloris inflata Link
Outside
Y
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Outside
N
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakai
Outside
N
Cleome gynandra L.
Outside
N
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Outside
N
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist
Outside
N
Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr.
Outside
N
Crotalaria incana L. subsp. incana
Outside
N
Crotalaria laburnifolia L.
Outside
N
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br.
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Cucumis anguria L. var. anguria
Outside
N
Cucumis myriocarpus Naudin subsp. myriocarpus
Outside
Y
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. var. dactylon
Outside
Y
Cyperus brevifolius (Rottb.) Endl. ex Hassk.
Outside
N
Cyperus compressus L.
Outside
N
Cyperus rotundus L.
Outside
N
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) Willd.
Outside
Y
Datura leichhardtii F.Muell. ex Benth.
Outside
N
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf
Outside
N
Dichanthium aristatum (Poir.) C.E.Hubb.
Outside
N
Digitaria didactyla Willd.
Outside
N
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv.
Outside
N
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto
Outside
N
Echium plantagineum L.
Outside
N
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Outside
N
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch.
Outside
N
Eragrostis minor Host
Outside
N
Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud.
Outside
N
Eragrostis trichophora Coss. & Durieu
Outside
N
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Outside
N
Flaveria trinervia (Spreng.) C.Mohr
Outside
N
Florestina tripteris DC.
Outside
N
Froelichia floridana (Nutt.) Moq.
Outside
Y, ND
Froelichia gracilis (Hook.) Moq.
Outside
N
Gnaphalium polycaulon Pers.
Outside
N
Guilleminea densa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.) Moq.
Outside
N
Harrisia martinii (Labour.) Britton
Outside
Y, D3
Helianthus annuus L.
Outside
N
Heliotropium amplexicaule Vahl
Outside
N
Heliotropium curassavicum L.
Outside
N
Heliotropium indicum L.
Outside
N
Hymenachne amplexicaulis (Rudge) Nees cv. Olive
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf subsp. rufa
Outside
Y
Hypochaeris glabra L.
Outside
N
Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F.Austin
Outside
N
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Lantana camara L.
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Macroptilium lathyroides var. semierectum (L.) Urb.
Outside
N
Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr. var. americanum
Outside
N
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke subsp. coromandelianum
Outside
N
Marrubium vulgare L.
Outside
N
Megathyrsus maximus (Jacq.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs var. maximus
Outside
N
Megathyrsus maximus var. coloratus
Outside
N
Megathyrsus maximus var. pubiglumis (K.Schum.) B.K.Simon & S.W.L.Jacobs
Outside
Y
Melilotus indicus (L.) All.
Outside
N
Melochia pyramidata L.
Outside
N
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f.
Outside
Y
Mollugo verticillata L.
Outside
N
Ocimum americanum L.
Outside
N
Ocimum basilicum L.
Outside
N
Ocimum x africanum Lour.
Outside
N
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Oxalis corniculata L.
Outside
N
Panicum miliaceum L.
Outside
N
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Jatropha gossypiifolia L.
Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
Parkinsonia aculeata L.
Parthenium hysterophorus L.
Passiflora foetida L
Outside
Y, D3
Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P.Taylor
Outside
N
Physalis angulata L.
Outside
N
Proboscidea louisianica (Mill.) Thell.
Outside
N
Prosopis pallida (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Ricinus communis L.
Outside
Y, ND
Schoenoplectiella erecta (Poir.) Lye
Outside
N
Senna obtusifolia (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Outside
Y, D3
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Outside
Y
Sida acuta Burm.f.
Outside
Y
Sida rhombifolia L.
Outside
Y
Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.
Outside
N
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Outside
Y
Sorghum arundinaceum (Desv.) Stapf
Outside
N
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Outside
N
Sorghum x almum Parodi
Outside
N
Sorghum x drummondii (Steud.) Millsp. & Chase
Outside
N
Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) Robyns & Tournay
Outside
Y
Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth
Outside
N
Sporobolus pyramidalis P.Beauv.
Outside
Y, D3
Stapelia gigantea N.E.Br.
Outside
N
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw.
Outside
Y
Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze
Outside
Y, ND
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray
Outside
Y, ND
Trianthema portulacastrum L.
Outside
Y
Tridax procumbens L.
Outside
Y
Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich.
Outside
N
Urena lobata L.
Outside
Y
Urochloa mutica (Forssk.) Nguyen
Outside
Y, ND
Urochloa panicoides P.Beauv. var. panicoides
Outside
Y
Urochloa ramosa (L.) R.D.Webster
Outside
N
Vachellia nilotica (L.) P.J.H.Hurter & Mabb.
Outside
Y, D3,
WONS
Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex A.Gray
Outside
Y
Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth.
Outside
N
Xanthium occidentale Bertol.
Outside
Y, ND
Xanthium spinosum L.
Outside
Y, ND
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam.
Outside
Y, D3