Sport Clubs Address List Query 0504 - Sedgemoor District Council
Sport Clubs Address List Query 0504 - Sedgemoor District Council
Sport Clubs Address List Query 0504 - Sedgemoor District Council
Create successful ePaper yourself
Turn your PDF publications into a flip-book with our unique Google optimized e-Paper software.
<strong>Sport</strong> Club Secretary Club phone<br />
Adventure Aardvark Endeavours Ian Burton (01934) 744878<br />
Adventure Action Line Wilderness Survival Training Bob Bull (01275) 375407<br />
Adventure Charterhouse Experience Heather Willcox (01761) 462267<br />
Adventure Mendip Outdoor Pursuits J Hayward (01934) 820518<br />
Angling Highbridge Angling Society Mr C Brewer (01278) 786230<br />
Archery Burnham Company of Archers Ian Bowron (01278) 457278<br />
Archery Coastal Archers R Tunstall (01278) 785730<br />
Athletics Burnham-on-Sea Harriers Brian Beale (01934) 732310<br />
Athletics Cheddar Running Club Fiona Neville (01934) 733108<br />
Athletics Quantock Harriers Tony Ough (01278) 691810<br />
Badminton Mark Badminton Club Mrs Elaine Coward (01278) 641620<br />
Badminton Roundoak Badminton Club Graham Nicholson (01934) 842526<br />
Badminton Wessex Badminton Club D Bowley (01934) 742725<br />
Badminton Bridgwater Badminton Club Judith Harding (01278) 652342<br />
Baseball Cheddar Rockies Ian Sentence (01934) 742296<br />
Bowls Ashcott Short Mat Bowls Carole Stagg (01278) 722069<br />
Bowls Kingscliffe Bowling Club Mrs Sanderson (01278) 662302<br />
Bowls Victoria Park Bowling Club R Jones (01278) 444138<br />
Bowls Puriton Bowls Club Michael Hewart (01278) 684457<br />
Bowls Nether Stowey Short Mat Bowls Judy Neal (01278) 732780<br />
Bowls Isle of Wedmore Bowls Club Mr KM Pettit (01934) 712771<br />
Bowls Highbridge Short Mat Bowls Club Mr Lismore (01278) 784145<br />
Bowls Eastover Bowling Club Mrs M Hancock (01278) 434227<br />
Bowls Burnham-on-Sea Bowling Mr M Rawlets (01278) 782159<br />
Bowls Cheddar Indoor Bowling Club Mr JB Crashley (01934) 743949<br />
Boxing King Alfred Amateur Boxing Club Ian Bartlett (01278) 783568<br />
Boxing Titan Amateur Boxing Club Julie Brum (01278) 793236<br />
Cricket North Newton CC Mr M Barham (01278) 663914<br />
Cricket Axbridge Cricket Club Pete Would (01934) 732089<br />
Cricket Bridgwater CC Jayne Tompkins (01278) 425552<br />
Cricket Wembdon CC Ian Falconer (01278) 662582<br />
Cricket <strong>Sedgemoor</strong> Unison CC Tim Mander (01278) 435331<br />
Cricket Over Stowey CC Wendy Hill (01278) 732194<br />
Cricket North Petherton CC J Williams (01278) 663573<br />
Cricket Ashcott & Shapwick CC Martin Baker (01458) 831131<br />
Cricket Huntspill & <strong>District</strong> CC Amanda Counsell (01278) 785324<br />
Cricket East Huntspill CC Larry Bennett (01278) 788935<br />
Cricket Chilton Polden CC Colin Tweedale (01278) 723326<br />
Cricket Bridgwater <strong>Sport</strong>s CC Mr Packman (01278) 446215<br />
Cricket Burnham-on-Sea CC Mr B Freestone (01278) 788355<br />
Cricket Brent Knoll CC Mrs Lesley Waite (01278) 780477<br />
Cricket Middlezoy CC Sam Roulson (01823) 698536<br />
Cycling Bridgwater Cycling Club Ian Bright (01278) 457760<br />
Cycling Bridgwater Saturday Saunterers Cycling John Rhodes (01278) 424694<br />
Dancing Bridgwater Old Time & Modern Sequence Dancing Club Mr G Bell (01278) 459589<br />
Dancing Bridgwater <strong>Sport</strong> and Social Club Dennis Hill (01278) 446215<br />
Football Bridgwater Wolves JFC Mrs Lyn Russell (01278) 427506<br />
Football Cheddar FC Alan Cooper (01934) 743746<br />
Football Burnham United JFC Alison Leaf (01278) 783814<br />
Football Clearwater FC R Palfrey (01278) 684341<br />
Football Burnham United FC Mrs P Smith (01278) 773763<br />
Football Burnbridge Wanderers FC J Kensley (01278) 792825<br />
Football Bridgwater Town FC Mr R Heard (01278) 421958<br />
Football Bridgwater Rebels FC Julie Bennett (01278) 444840<br />
Football Berrow FC Andrew Caulton (01278) 784161<br />
Football Axbridge Saxon FC John Friswell (01934) 733433<br />
Football Ashcott Youth FC C Wilson (01458) 210239<br />
Football Ashcott FC Clive Wilson (01458) 210239
Football King Alfred <strong>Sport</strong> Center FC J Eastmead (01934) 712465<br />
Football Berrow Boys FC Sonia Wright (01278) 661143<br />
Football Sydenham Rangers FC Terry Woreburton (01278) 421209<br />
Football Woolavington FC Nick Presley (01278) 684065<br />
Football Wembdon JFC Melvin Passmore 07773 343363<br />
Football Wedmore FC Mrs Drinkwater (01278) 641548<br />
Football Cossington FC J Hamilton (01278) 458951<br />
Football Victoria Park Rangers FC Mrs L Godfrey (01278) 457670<br />
Football Spaxton Rangers FC W Hardwell (01278) 671581<br />
Football Spaxton JFC Mrs L Burland (01278) 671625<br />
Football Spaxton FC M Kranjiewski (01278) 652833<br />
Football <strong>Sedgemoor</strong> Lions (mini) FC S Williams (01458) 210749<br />
Football North Petherton FC M Curtis (01278) 663987<br />
Football Middlezoy Rovers FC C Berry (01278) 455088<br />
Football Draycott FC D Pople (01934) 743724<br />
Golf Brean Golf Club David Haines (01278) 752111<br />
Golf Isle of Wedmore Golf Club AC Edwards (01934) 712452<br />
Golf Enmore Park Golf Club D Weston (01278) 671481<br />
Golf Burnham and Berrow Golf Club Paul Ware (01278) 785760<br />
Golf Cannington Golf Club Ron Macrow (01278) 655050<br />
Gymnastics Monarchs <strong>Sport</strong>s Acrobatics Mrs S Merrett (01278) 793457<br />
Hockey Bridgwater Hockey Club Scott Upham (01278) 424821<br />
Hockey Burnham Hockey Club June Woolley (01278) 787972<br />
Hockey Cheddar Ladies Hockey Club Fay Helps 07778 879751<br />
Hockey Cheddar Valley Youth Hockey Club Mrs J Williams (01934) 743980<br />
Horse Riding Alstone Court Riding Establishment Sally March (01278) 789417<br />
Judo Burnham and Highbridge Judo Club Sandra Lawson 07786 921682<br />
Karate Chilton Karate Stephen Pyke (01278) 429119<br />
Netball Sydenham Netball Club Chris Martin (01278) 421786<br />
Netball Bridgwater Netball Club Chris Durandt (01278) 426745<br />
Rugby North Petherton RFC John Tuer (01278) 663028<br />
Rugby Morganians RFC Peter Donnachie (01278) 423434<br />
Rugby Bridgwater & Albion RFC Rex Norman (01278) 423900<br />
Rugby Burnham-on-Sea RFC Roy Page (01278) 788355<br />
Sailing Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Alan Sherlock (01934) 732033<br />
Sailing Durleigh Sailing Club Roger Stoakley (01823) 412580<br />
Sailing Somerset Youth and Community Sailing Association Dr Peter Branson (01278) 652680<br />
Shooting Burnham-on-Sea Rifle Club Paul Upham (01278) 784527<br />
Shooting Cheddar Valley Rifle Club Barbara Griffin (01934) 518098<br />
Shooting <strong>Sedgemoor</strong> Target Shooting Club Hugh Sellers (01278) 421123<br />
Shooting Small Bore Target Rifle Shooting Paul Upham (01278) 784527<br />
Snooker Hotshots Snooker Club C Roberts (01278) 788946<br />
Squash King Alfred Squash Club Laura Griffiths (01278) 786868<br />
Squash Bridgwater Ladies Squash Club Alison Oaten (01278) 456087<br />
Squash Cheddar Valley Squash Club Marie Malan (01934) 744939<br />
Squash Sydenham Jnr Squash Ben Wilcox (01278) 456087<br />
Squash Chilton Trinity Squash Club John Moule (01278) 429119<br />
Swimming Burnham-on-Sea Swimming Club Mrs V. Course (01278) 788513<br />
Swimming Bridgwater Amateur Swim Club (01278) 425636<br />
Swimming Cheddar Swimming Club Sue McAuliffe (01934) 732386<br />
Table Tennis Moorlynch Table Tennis Club (Moorlynch Misfits) Pauline Davis (01278) 451280<br />
Tae Kwon Do Bridgwater Taekwondo Nicky Turner 07870 140849<br />
Tennis Avenue Tennis Club Mike Rennison (01278) 782758<br />
Tennis Bridgwater Lawn Tennis Club Gill Modley (01278) 661078<br />
Tennis Cheddar LTC Jennie Colton (01934) 742703<br />
Tennis North Petherton Parkersfield LTC Mrs E Bell (01278) 663365<br />
Tennis Wedmore Tennis Club Mrs. S.A. Turner (01934) 713214<br />
Volleyball Priory Volleyball Club D Jenkins (01278) 782915<br />
Walking Somerset Walking Club Diane House (01823) 326249