John Brearley fastest in Tickhill Velo Club 10 mile time trial on August 5 in Yorkshire; Lindsy James fastest woman
TT Result: Tickhill Velo Club 10m TT
1 John Brearley addform Vive Le Velo 00:20:35 Senior
2 Mark Wolstenholme VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:21:02 Vet
3 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 00:21:05 Vet
4 Stuart Henderson Team Bottrill 00:21:10 Vet
5 Mathew Stonley Team Bottrill 00:21:29 Vet
6 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance 00:22:02 Espoir
7 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion 00:22:04 Senior
8 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 00:22:15 Vet
9 Owen James Tickhill Velo Club 00:22:19 Vet
10 Timothy Lane University of Nottingham C C 00:22:57 Espoir
11 Steven Roe Swift Racing 00:23:00 Vet
12 Andrew Coulbeck addform Vive Le Velo 00:23:15 Vet
13 Matthew Goodwin Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:23:18 Senior
14 Mick Flaherty Seacroft Whs 00:23:24 Vet
15 Roch Morgan Derby Mercury R C 00:23:26 Juvenile
16 Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:23:55 Vet
17 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels RT 00:23:58 Vet
18 Andrew Teasdale Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:23:59 Senior
19 Lindsy James Tickhill Velo Club 00:24:08 Female Vet
20 Pat Howdle City RC (Hull) 00:24:09 Vet
21 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:10 Vet
22 Beth Grogan Selby CC 00:24:21 Female Senior
23 David Taylor Huddersfield RC 00:24:28 Vet
24 Chris Last Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:37 Vet
25 Alan Busuttil Matlock CC 00:24:39 Vet
26 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:24:44 Senior
27 Angela Hannon-Flaherty Seacroft Whs 00:24:56 Female Vet
28 Mike Tyas Hull Thursday RC 00:24:59 Senior
29 Dave Finch Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:25:25 Vet
30 Chris Dugher Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 00:25:31 Vet
31 Alistair Cole Clifton CC York 00:25:35 Vet
32 Iain Taylor Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:25:38 Vet
33 Mark Symons Hull Thursday RC 00:25:51 Vet
34 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club 00:25:59 Vet
35 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club 00:26:15 Vet
36 John Eric Potter VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:26:19 Vet
37 Gary Brearley City RC (Hull) 00:27:11 Vet
38 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 00:27:15 Vet
39 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club 00:27:38 Vet
40 Robert Kucharski Danum Harriers Triathlon 00:27:44 Vet
41 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 00:28:16 Vet
41 Michael Weaver Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:28:16 Vet
43 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 00:28:17 Vet
44 Andrew Penny City RC (Hull) 00:28:27 Vet
45 Matthew Belmonte Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:28:45 Vet
ROAD BIKES
1 Duncan Putman Derby Mercury R C 00:23:20 Vet
2 Chris Dyke Team Lifting Gear Products 00:24:22 Senior
3 Kevin Sayles Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:44 Vet
4 Scott Muldoon Tickhill Velo Club 00:26:49 Vet
5 Lisa Miles ABC Centreville 00:29:52 Female Vet
6 John Leach Rossendale RC 00:30:08 Vet
7 Jenny Down Tickhill Velo Club 00:30:49 Female Vet
8 Christopher James Fisher Sowerby Brothers CRT 00:38:33 Vet
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- RR Result: Proper Northern RR (Aughton)
- Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 4
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- Youth Result: East & Central Youth Circuit Series (Scotland)
- TT Result: Mid Devon CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 6
- TT Result: Ferryhill Wheelers 20m TT
- Youth Result: IOM RL360 Youth League 6
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series #6
- Youth Result: White Rose Youth League
- TLI Cycling Result: Cheshire Series Week 2
- Crit Result: Lotus Cars Cycle Race League 2
- RR Result: Bec CC Road Race
- Crit Result: Crystal Palace Crits 3
- TT Result: VC Venta 10m TT
- Youth Result: Spring in the Park #2 (Cyclopark)
- TT Result: VC Bristol 10m TT
- TT Result: Leo 30 mile TT
- TT Result: Velo Club Cumbria 10m TT
- TT Result: Anerley BC 10m TT
- TT Result: WCTTCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 50m TT
- TT Result: Dukinfield CC 50m TT
- TT Result: Newbury RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Team Milton Keynes 20m TT
- Crit Result: West Thames Circuit Race League 5
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Tuesday Series 5
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #6
- Crit Result: Tameside Circuit Races (Rd 5)
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Crit Result: Some Enchanted Evenings 4
- Crit Result: Castle Combe Summer Series 2
- Crit Result: Hull Thursday RC Circuit Races
- Crit Result: King&Queen of the Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: Spatzwear Friday Night Crit Series #1 | YBC
- Crit Result: West Lothian Grand Prix
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup Series 4
- RR Result: Halesowen A&CC Road Race
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British UCI Teams in Women’s Tour of Britain
- British Road Championships 2024 – The Courses
- Startlist: Proper Northern RR Series 3 (Aughton)
- Entry List: BUCS Road Race Championships 2024
- News: Stage 4 Route for Womens Tour of Britain
- Women’s Tour of Britain: Stage 3 Route
- STARTLIST: BEC CC National B (May 12)
- TT Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
- Events: BikeStow 3-day returns in 2024
- News: Tour of Britain (Women)
- News: Luke Rowe to Retire end of season
- STARTLIST: Sloan Trophy Road Race 2024
- Startlist: Yorkshire Under 23 Classic
- STARTLIST: Timmy James Memorial & Witham Hall Grand Prix RRs
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (April)
- STARTLIST: Youth & Junior Isle of Man Tour
- Startlists: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Startlists: Southend Wheelers Road Races
- Startlist: Tiverton Junior Nat Series Road Races
- Startlist: Harrogate Nova Spring Road Races
- Startlist: PNE National B RR
- STARTLIST: BUCS 10 TT (University Championships)
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR