Rugby clubs across the Midlands have learned what leagues they are in, who they will be playing and when their 2021/22 seasons will get underway.
Following an incomplete 2019/20 season and a 2020/21 campaign that didn't even get a chance to start due to the global pandemic, there's optimism that the 2021/22 season will see grassroots rugby back up and running.
The Midlands Premier (Level 5) season is due to get underway on September 4 at the same time as National One and Two.
Midlands clubs in 14-team leagues will also kick off their league seasons on September 4. Midlands clubs in 12 club leagues will kick off their league seasons on September 25. Fixtures are set to be released to clubs by June 1.
Below is the RFU structured season for 2021/22
MIDLANDS PREMIER (14)
Bridgnorth
Broadstreet
Bromsgrove
Burton on Trent
Doncaster Phoenix (N)
Dudley Kingswinford
Newport (Salop)
Nuneaton
Oundle
Paviors
Sandbach (N)
Scunthorpe
Sheffield (N)
Syston
MIDLANDS 1 WEST (14)
Droitwich
Hereford
Kenilworth
Lichfield
Ludlow
Malvern
Newbold on Avon
Old Halesonians
Stoke on Trent
Stratford upon Avon
Sutton Coldfield
Whitchurch
Wolverhampton
Worcester
MIDLANDS 1 EAST (14)
Bedford Athletic
Belgrave
Derby
Dronfield
Kettering
Lutterworth
Market Harborough
Oadby Wyggestonian
Old Northamptonians
Peterborough
Peterborough Lions
Rugby Lions
Towcestrians
West Bridgford
MIDLANDS 2 WEST (NORTH) (12)
Camp Hill
Crewe & Nantwich
Leek
Longton
Moseley Oak
Newcastle (Staffs)
Old Saltleians
Stafford
Stourbridge Lions
Tamworth
Uttoxeter
Walsall
MIDLANDS 2 WEST (SOUTH) (12)
Barkers Butts
Berkswell & Balsall
Earlsdon
Evesham
Kidderminster Carolians
Leamington
Nuneaton Old Edwardians
Old Coventrians
Old Laurentian
Pinley
Silhillians
Spartans
MIDLANDS 2 EAST (NORTH) (12)
Ashbourne
Ashby
Coalville
Ilkeston
Lincoln
Long Eaton
Loughborough
Market Rasen & Louth
Matlock
Melbourne
Newark
Southwell
MIDLANDS 2 EAST (SOUTH) (12)
Bugbrooke
Leicester Forest
Long Buckby
Market Bosworth
Northampton Casuals
Northampton Old Scouts
Oakham
Olney
St Ives
Stamford
Vipers
Wellingborough
MIDLANDS 3 WEST (NORTH) (12)
Aldridge
Burntwood
Clee Hill
Cleobury Mortimer
Eccleshall
Edwardian
Handsworth
Harborne
Linley & Kidsgrove
Shrewsbury
Telford Hornets
Veseyans
MIDLANDS 3 WEST (SOUTH) (12)
Alcester
Bromyard
Burbage
Coventry Welsh
Ledbury
Manor Park
Old Leamingtonians
Rugby St Andrews
Southam
Stoke Old Boys
Tenbury Wells
Woodrush
MIDLANDS 3 EAST (NORTH) (12)
Ashfield
Bakewell Mannerians
Belper
Birstall
Boston
East Retford
Grimsby
Kesteven
Mansfield
Mellish
Nottingham Casuals
Sileby Town
MIDLANDS 3 EAST (SOUTH) (12)
Bourne
Daventry
Dunstablians
Huntingdon & District
Luton
Melton Mowbray
Northampton Mens Own
Queens
Rushden & Higham
Spalding
Stewarts & Lloyds
Stockwood Park
MIDLANDS 4 WEST (NORTH) (12)
Aston Old Edwardians
Barton under Needwood
Birmingham Exiles
Essington
Market Drayton
Oswestry
Rugeley
Trentham
Warley
Wednesbury
Willenhall
Yardley & District
MIDLANDS 4 WEST (SOUTH) (12)
Bedworth
Birmingham Civil Service
Chaddesley Corbett
Claverdon
Coventrians
Harbury
Kings Norton
Old Wheatleyans
Old Yardleians
Pershore
Rugby Welsh
Upton upon Severn
MIDLANDS 4 EAST (NORTH) (14)
Amber Valley
Chesterfield Panthers
Cleethorpes
Gainsborough
Meden Vale
North Hykeham
Nottingham Moderns
Nottinghamians
Ollerton
Rolls Royce
Skegness
Sleaford
Tupton
Worksop
MIDLANDS 4 EAST (SOUTH) (12)
Aylestone St. James
Bedford Swifts
Biggleswade
Brackley
Deepings
Kempston
Northampton BBOB
St. Neots
South Leicester
Stamford College O.B.
Thorney
Wellingborough O.G
MIDLANDS 5 WEST (SOUTH) (12)
Atherstone
Birmingham & Solihull
Bishops Castle & O.V
Bloxwich
Cannock
Five Ways Old Edwardians
Greyhound
Keresley
Redditch
St Leonards
Stone
Stourport on Severn
In other divisions (level transfers)
Leighton Buzzard L6 - L&SE
Banbury L6 - SW
Shipston on Stour L7 - SW
Glossop (NLD) L6 - North
Ross on Wye (NM) L8 - S West
Bredon Star (NM) L10 - S West